2018 BS&BC & RHYC Interclub Race Series

Burlington Bay

SPRING TUESDAYS (Final)

FS1 - Green Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, To qualify: 2, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 2, Scoring system: BS&BC, RHYC interclub series
Fleet Rank Boat SailNo HelmName Rating Class Club May 29 June 5 June 12 Nett
FS1 - Green 1st Perspective 70 Robert Dewitte 73 J100 BSBC 1.0 1.0 2.0 4.0
FS1 - Green 2nd Battlewagon 210 Chris Cummings 72 J 35 BSBC 2.0 2.0 1.0 5.0

FS2 - Orange Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, To qualify: 2, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 4, Scoring system: BS&BC, RHYC interclub series
Fleet Rank Boat SailNo HelmName Rating Class Club May 29 June 5 June 12 Nett
FS2 - Orange 1st Pandora II 3386 Brian Garrett 149 CS 33 BSBC 1.0 2.0 2.0 5.0
FS2 - Orange 2nd Don't Panic 150 Adrian Laman 108 Viper 640 RHYC 5.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 7.0
FS2 - Orange 3rd PerryEh 53337 Clarke Perry 105 Evelyn 32 RHYC 2.0 5.0 DNC 3.0 10.0
FS2 - Orange 4th Christephanie 19 Alex Gadamer 153 Mirage 33 BSBC 3.0 3.0 4.0 10.0

FS3 - Light Blue Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, To qualify: 2, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 3, Scoring system: BS&BC, RHYC interclub series
Fleet Rank Boat SailNo HelmName Rating Class Club May 29 June 5 June 12 Nett
FS3 - Light Blue 1st Caprice 189 George Tinsley 177 Capri 25 RHYC 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0
FS3 - Light Blue 2nd Induljence 2591 Bob Duggan 163 J 24 BSBC 2.0 2.0 2.0 6.0
FS3 - Light Blue 3rd Artful Dodger 28 Mick Belisario 167 Kirby 25 RHYC 4.0 RAF 3.0 3.0 10.0

NFS1 - Pink Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, To qualify: 2, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 2, Scoring system: BS&BC, RHYC interclub series
Fleet Rank Boat SailNo HelmName Rating Class Club May 29 June 5 June 12 Nett
NFS1 - Pink 1st Welwet III 4470 Jim Casey 175 CS 30 BSBC 3.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 5.0
NFS1 - Pink 2nd Celtic Spirit 34773 Harold Higginbottom 146 C&C 35 RHYC 1.0 2.0 2.0 5.0

NFS2 - Black Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, To qualify: 1, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 1, Scoring system: BS&BC, RHYC interclub series
Fleet Rank Boat SailNo HelmName Rating Class Club May 29 June 12 Nett
NFS2 - Black 1st Snowbird 100 Mark Quinn 203 Niagara 26 BSBC 1.0 1.0 2.0

NFS3 - White Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, To qualify: 2, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 2, Scoring system: BS&BC, RHYC interclub series
Fleet Rank Boat SailNo HelmName Rating Class Club May 29 June 5 June 12 Nett
NFS3 - White 1st Chimo ll 128 Hugh Johnson 251 HR 25 BSBC 1.0 1.0 2.0 4.0
NFS3 - White 2nd Nauti-Buoy 1923 Shaun Berrington 243 Tanzer 22 BSBC 2.0 2.0 1.0 5.0

Ranger 22 Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, To qualify: 2, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 3, Scoring system: BS&BC, RHYC interclub series
Fleet Rank Boat SailNo HelmName Rating Class Club May 29 June 5 June 12 Nett
Ranger 22 1st Blown Away 334 Al Molloy 230 Ranger 22 RHYC 3.0 1.0 1.0 5.0
Ranger 22 2nd Diversion 93 Tony van Schie 234 Ranger 22 RHYC 1.0 2.0 4.0 DNC 7.0
Ranger 22 3rd Minx 10 Dave Vollans 230 Ranger 22 RHYC 2.0 3.0 2.0 7.0

Shark Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, To qualify: 2, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 6, Scoring system: BS&BC, RHYC interclub series
Fleet Rank Boat SailNo HelmName Rating Class Club May 29 June 5 June 12 Nett
Shark 1st Bedlam 723 Keven Piper 219 Shark RHYC 2.0 1.0 1.0 4.0
Shark 2nd Gladiator 60 Dave Crompton 219 Shark RHYC 1.0 2.0 2.0 5.0
Shark 3rd Honkey Lips 839 Terry Line 219 Shark RHYC 7.0 DNC 3.0 4.0 14.0
Shark 4th Meltemi 1847 Warren Norwood 219 Shark RHYC 7.0 DNC 6.0 3.0 16.0
Shark 5th Kohana 1468 John Whitmore 219 Shark RHYC 7.0 DNC 4.0 5.0 16.0
Shark 6th Buccaneer 1914 Tim Wood 219 Shark RHYC 7.0 DNC 5.0 6.0 18.0

May 29 - FS1 - Green Fleet - May 29 at 18:30

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:50
Fleet Rank Boat SailNo HelmName Rating Class Club Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
FS1 - Green 1 Perspective 70 Robert Dewitte 73 J100 BSBC 18:50 19:40:40 0:50:40 1:00:30 1.0
FS1 - Green 2 Battlewagon 210 Chris Cummings 72 J 35 BSBC 18:50 19:47:11 0:57:11 1:08:25 2.0

June 5 - FS1 - Green Fleet - June 5 at 18:30

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:50
Fleet Rank Boat SailNo HelmName Rating Class Club Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
FS1 - Green 1 Perspective 70 Robert Dewitte 73 J100 BSBC 18:50 19:23:32 0:33:32 0:40:02 1.0
FS1 - Green 2 Battlewagon 210 Chris Cummings 72 J 35 BSBC 18:50 19:26:15 0:36:15 0:43:22 2.0

June 12 - FS1 - Green Fleet - June 12 at 18:30

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:50
Fleet Rank Boat SailNo HelmName Rating Class Club Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
FS1 - Green 1 Battlewagon 210 Chris Cummings 72 J 35 BSBC 18:50 19:41:34 0:51:34 1:01:42 1.0
FS1 - Green 2 Perspective 70 Robert Dewitte 73 J100 BSBC 18:50 19:42:44 0:52:44 1:02:58 2.0

May 29 - FS2 - Orange Fleet - May 29 at 18:30

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:45
Fleet Rank Boat SailNo HelmName Rating Class Club Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
FS2 - Orange 1 Pandora II 3386 Brian Garrett 149 CS 33 BSBC 18:45 19:39:57 0:54:57 0:56:33 1.0
FS2 - Orange 2 PerryEh 53337 Clarke Perry 105 Evelyn 32 RHYC 18:45 19:37:01 0:52:01 0:58:11 2.0
FS2 - Orange 3 Christephanie 19 Alex Gadamer 153 Mirage 33 BSBC 18:45 19:44:41 0:59:41 1:00:59 3.0

June 5 - FS2 - Orange Fleet - June 5 at 18:30

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:45
Fleet Rank Boat SailNo HelmName Rating Class Club Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
FS2 - Orange 1 Don't Panic 150 Adrian Laman 108 Viper 640 RHYC 18:45 19:16:26 0:31:26 0:34:57 1.0
FS2 - Orange 2 Pandora II 3386 Brian Garrett 149 CS 33 BSBC 18:45 19:20:57 0:35:57 0:37:00 2.0
FS2 - Orange 3 Christephanie 19 Alex Gadamer 153 Mirage 33 BSBC 18:45 19:22:18 0:37:18 0:38:06 3.0

June 12 - FS2 - Orange Fleet - June 12 at 18:30

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:45
Fleet Rank Boat SailNo HelmName Rating Class Club Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
FS2 - Orange 1 Don't Panic 150 Adrian Laman 108 Viper 640 RHYC 18:45 19:35:01 0:50:01 0:55:37 1.0
FS2 - Orange 2 Pandora II 3386 Brian Garrett 149 CS 33 BSBC 18:45 19:40:10 0:55:10 0:56:46 2.0
FS2 - Orange 3 PerryEh 53337 Clarke Perry 105 Evelyn 32 RHYC 18:45 19:36:02 0:51:02 0:57:05 3.0
FS2 - Orange 4 Christephanie 19 Alex Gadamer 153 Mirage 33 BSBC 18:45 19:45:44 1:00:44 1:02:03 4.0

May 29 - FS3 - Light Blue Fleet - May 29 at 18:30

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:40
Fleet Rank Boat SailNo HelmName Rating Class Club Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
FS3 - Light Blue 1 Caprice 189 George Tinsley 177 Capri 25 RHYC 18:40 19:39:02 0:59:02 0:57:49 1.0
FS3 - Light Blue 2 Induljence 2591 Bob Duggan 163 J 24 BSBC 18:40 19:38:38 0:58:38 0:58:50 2.0
FS3 - Light Blue 3 Artful Dodger 28 Mick Belisario 167 Kirby 25 RHYC     RAF   4.0

June 5 - FS3 - Light Blue Fleet - June 5 at 18:30

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:40
Fleet Rank Boat SailNo HelmName Rating Class Club Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
FS3 - Light Blue 1 Caprice 189 George Tinsley 177 Capri 25 RHYC 18:40 19:16:57 0:36:57 0:36:11 1.0
FS3 - Light Blue 2 Induljence 2591 Bob Duggan 163 J 24 BSBC 18:40 19:17:15 0:37:15 0:37:23 2.0
FS3 - Light Blue 3 Artful Dodger 28 Mick Belisario 167 Kirby 25 RHYC 18:40 19:20:43 0:40:43 0:40:34 3.0

June 12 - FS3 - Light Blue Fleet - June 12 at 18:30

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:40
Fleet Rank Boat SailNo HelmName Rating Class Club Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
FS3 - Light Blue 1 Caprice 189 George Tinsley 177 Capri 25 RHYC 18:40 19:34:55 0:54:55 0:53:47 1.0
FS3 - Light Blue 2 Induljence 2591 Bob Duggan 163 J 24 BSBC 18:40 19:35:47 0:55:47 0:55:59 2.0
FS3 - Light Blue 3 Artful Dodger 28 Mick Belisario 167 Kirby 25 RHYC 18:40 19:40:18 1:00:18 1:00:05 3.0

May 29 - NFS1 - Pink Fleet - May 29 at 18:30

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:45
Fleet Rank Boat SailNo HelmName Rating Class Club Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
NFS1 - Pink 1 Celtic Spirit 34773 Harold Higginbottom 146 C&C 35 RHYC 18:45 19:49:52 1:04:52 1:07:07 1.0

June 5 - NFS1 - Pink Fleet - June 5 at 18:30

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:45
Fleet Rank Boat SailNo HelmName Rating Class Club Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
NFS1 - Pink 1 Welwet III 4470 Jim Casey 175 CS 30 BSBC 18:45 19:25:51 0:40:51 0:40:08 1.0
NFS1 - Pink 2 Celtic Spirit 34773 Harold Higginbottom 146 C&C 35 RHYC 18:45 19:25:59 0:40:59 0:42:24 2.0

June 12 - NFS1 - Pink Fleet - June 12 at 18:30

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:45
Fleet Rank Boat SailNo HelmName Rating Class Club Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
NFS1 - Pink 1 Welwet III 4470 Jim Casey 175 CS 30 BSBC 18:45 19:30:14 0:45:14 0:44:27 1.0
NFS1 - Pink 2 Celtic Spirit 34773 Harold Higginbottom 146 C&C 35 RHYC 18:45 19:32:43 0:47:43 0:49:22 2.0

May 29 - NFS2 - Black Fleet - May 29 at 18:30

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:40
Fleet Rank Boat SailNo HelmName Rating Class Club Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
NFS2 - Black 1 Snowbird 100 Mark Quinn 203 Niagara 26 BSBC 18:40 19:46:59 1:06:59 1:02:46 1.0

June 5 - NFS2 - Black Fleet - June 5 at 18:30

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:40
Fleet Rank Boat SailNo HelmName Rating Class Club Place Points

June 12 - NFS2 - Black Fleet - June 12 at 18:30

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:40
Fleet Rank Boat SailNo HelmName Rating Class Club Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
NFS2 - Black 1 Snowbird 100 Mark Quinn 203 Niagara 26 BSBC 18:40 19:26:37 0:46:37 0:43:41 1.0

May 29 - NFS3 - White Fleet - May 29 at 18:30

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:35
Fleet Rank Boat SailNo HelmName Rating Class Club Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
NFS3 - White 1 Chimo ll 128 Hugh Johnson 251 HR 25 BSBC 18:35 19:43:31 1:08:31 0:59:29 1.0
NFS3 - White 2 Nauti-Buoy 1923 Shaun Berrington 243 Tanzer 22 BSBC 18:35 19:42:59 1:07:59 0:59:45 2.0

June 5 - NFS3 - White Fleet - June 5 at 18:30

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:35
Fleet Rank Boat SailNo HelmName Rating Class Club Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
NFS3 - White 1 Chimo ll 128 Hugh Johnson 251 HR 25 BSBC 18:35 19:16:39 0:41:39 0:36:10 1.0
NFS3 - White 2 Nauti-Buoy 1923 Shaun Berrington 243 Tanzer 22 BSBC 18:35 19:19:33 0:44:33 0:39:09 2.0

June 12 - NFS3 - White Fleet - June 12 at 18:30

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:35
Fleet Rank Boat SailNo HelmName Rating Class Club Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
NFS3 - White 1 Nauti-Buoy 1923 Shaun Berrington 243 Tanzer 22 BSBC 18:35 19:24:59 0:49:59 0:43:56 1.0
NFS3 - White 2 Chimo ll 128 Hugh Johnson 251 HR 25 BSBC 18:35 19:25:38 0:50:38 0:43:58 2.0

May 29 - Ranger 22 Fleet - May 29 at 18:30

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:35
Fleet Rank Boat SailNo HelmName Rating Class Club Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
Ranger 22 1 Diversion 93 Tony van Schie 234 Ranger 22 RHYC 18:35 19:43:24 1:08:24 1:00:58 1.0
Ranger 22 2 Minx 10 Dave Vollans 230 Ranger 22 RHYC 18:35 19:44:28 1:09:28 1:02:19 2.0
Ranger 22 3 Blown Away 334 Al Molloy 230 Ranger 22 RHYC 18:35 19:45:51 1:10:51 1:03:33 3.0

June 5 - Ranger 22 Fleet - June 5 at 18:30

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:35
Fleet Rank Boat SailNo HelmName Rating Class Club Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
Ranger 22 1 Blown Away 334 Al Molloy 230 Ranger 22 RHYC 18:35 19:16:19 0:41:19 0:37:04 1.0
Ranger 22 2 Diversion 93 Tony van Schie 234 Ranger 22 RHYC 18:35 19:19:21 0:44:21 0:39:32 2.0
Ranger 22 3 Minx 10 Dave Vollans 230 Ranger 22 RHYC 18:35 19:19:56 0:44:56 0:40:18 3.0

June 12 - Ranger 22 Fleet - June 12 at 18:30

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:35
Fleet Rank Boat SailNo HelmName Rating Class Club Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
Ranger 22 1 Blown Away 334 Al Molloy 230 Ranger 22 RHYC 18:35 19:22:56 0:47:56 0:43:00 1.0
Ranger 22 2 Minx 10 Dave Vollans 230 Ranger 22 RHYC 18:35 19:26:26 0:51:26 0:46:08 2.0

May 29 - Shark Fleet - May 29 at 18:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:30
Fleet Rank Boat SailNo HelmName Rating Class Club Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
Shark 1 Gladiator 60 Dave Crompton 219 Shark RHYC 18:30 19:33:30 1:03:30 0:57:58 1.0
Shark 2 Bedlam 723 Keven Piper 219 Shark RHYC 18:30 19:34:45 1:04:45 0:59:07 2.0

June 5 - Shark Fleet - June 5 at 18:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:30
Fleet Rank Boat SailNo HelmName Rating Class Club Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
Shark 1 Bedlam 723 Keven Piper 219 Shark RHYC 18:30 19:07:33 0:37:33 0:34:17 1.0
Shark 2 Gladiator 60 Dave Crompton 219 Shark RHYC 18:30 19:08:10 0:38:10 0:34:51 2.0
Shark 3 Honkey Lips 839 Terry Line 219 Shark RHYC 18:30 19:08:54 0:38:54 0:35:31 3.0
Shark 4 Kohana 1468 John Whitmore 219 Shark RHYC 18:30 19:09:01 0:39:01 0:35:37 4.0
Shark 5 Buccaneer 1914 Tim Wood 219 Shark RHYC 18:30 19:12:30 0:42:30 0:38:48 5.0
Shark 6 Meltemi 1847 Warren Norwood 219 Shark RHYC 18:30 19:14:00 0:44:00 0:40:10 6.0

June 12 - Shark Fleet - June 12 at 18:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:30
Fleet Rank Boat SailNo HelmName Rating Class Club Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
Shark 1 Bedlam 723 Keven Piper 219 Shark RHYC 18:30 19:28:12 0:58:12 0:53:08 1.0
Shark 2 Gladiator 60 Dave Crompton 219 Shark RHYC 18:30 19:28:33 0:58:33 0:53:27 2.0
Shark 3 Meltemi 1847 Warren Norwood 219 Shark RHYC 18:30 19:29:16 0:59:16 0:54:06 3.0
Shark 4 Honkey Lips 839 Terry Line 219 Shark RHYC 18:30 19:29:23 0:59:23 0:54:13 4.0
Shark 5 Kohana 1468 John Whitmore 219 Shark RHYC 18:30 19:32:09 1:02:09 0:56:44 5.0
Shark 6 Buccaneer 1914 Tim Wood 219 Shark RHYC 18:30 19:32:37 1:02:37 0:57:10 6.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area Varies
RAFRetired after finishing 4

www.rhyc.ca
vcyachting@rhyc.on.ca

racing@burlbay.com

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com