2017 BS&BC & RHYC Interclub Race Series

Burlington Bay

SUMMER TUESDAYS (Final)

FS1 - Green Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, To qualify: 4, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 6, Scoring system: BS&BC, RHYC interclub series
Fleet Rank Boat SailNo HelmName Rating Class Club Jun 27 Jul 4 Jul 11 Jul 18 Jul 25 Aug 8 Aug 15 Total Nett
FS1 - Green 1st Top Gun 41735 Paul Cavanagh 72 J 35 RHYC 1.0 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 2.0 1.0 9.0 7.0
FS1 - Green 2nd Remarkable 83445 Mark Depaul 72 J 35 RHYC (7.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 17.0 10.0
FS1 - Green 3rd Perspective 70 Robert Dewitte 73 J100 BSBC 2.0 (7.0 DNC) 3.0 4.5 5.0 3.0 3.0 27.5 20.5
FS1 - Green 4th Battlewagon 210 Chris Cummings 72 J 35 BSBC 4.0 (7.0 DNC) 6.0 3.0 3.0 4.0 4.0 31.0 24.0
FS1 - Green 5th Eclipse 84141 Ken Denholm 72 C&C 41 Custom RHYC 3.0 3.0 5.0 6.0 (7.0 DNC) 6.0 6.0 36.0 29.0
FS1 - Green 6th Sandpiper 52392 Len Verhey 78 Beneteau 36.7 RHYC (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 4.0 4.5 4.0 5.0 5.0 36.5 29.5

FS2 - Orange Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, To qualify: 4, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 7, Scoring system: BS&BC, RHYC interclub series
Fleet Rank Boat SailNo HelmName Rating Class Club Jun 27 Jul 4 Jul 11 Jul 18 Jul 25 Aug 8 Aug 15 Total Nett
FS2 - Orange 1st Don't Panic 150 Adrian Laman 108 Viper 640 RHYC (8.0 RAF) 1.0 1.0 1.0 5.0 1.0 2.0 19.0 11.0
FS2 - Orange 2nd Coyote 41318 Jan Varkevisser 121 Santana 30/30 MOD BSBC 1.0 2.0 (4.0) 3.0 1.0 4.0 1.0 16.0 12.0
FS2 - Orange 3rd Pandora II 3386 Brian Garrett 149 CS 33 BSBC 2.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 (8.0 DNC) 3.0 23.0 15.0
FS2 - Orange 4th The Usual Suspects 29 Gord Wyatt 109 Viper 640 RHYC 4.0 4.0 2.0 5.0 6.0 2.0 (8.0 DNC) 31.0 23.0
FS2 - Orange 5th PerryEh 53337 Clarke Perry 105 Evelyn 32 RHYC 5.0 (8.0 DNC) 6.0 6.0 4.0 3.0 4.0 36.0 28.0
FS2 - Orange 6th Christephanie 19 Alex Gadamer 153 Mirage 33 BSBC 3.0 (8.0 DNC) 5.0 4.0 3.0 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 39.0 31.0
FS2 - Orange 7th Wind Thief 24927 William Pearson 128 C&C 36 RHYC 6.0 5.0 7.0 7.0 (8.0 DNC) 6.0 DNF 8.0 DNC 47.0 39.0

FS3 - Light Blue Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, To qualify: 4, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 4, Scoring system: BS&BC, RHYC interclub series
Fleet Rank Boat SailNo HelmName Rating Class Club Jun 27 Jul 4 Jul 11 Jul 18 Jul 25 Aug 8 Aug 15 Total Nett
FS3 - Light Blue 1st Caprice 189 George Tinsley 177 Capri 25 RHYC 1.0 2.0 1.0 (3.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 10.0 7.0
FS3 - Light Blue 2nd Induljence 2591 Bob Duggan 163 J 24 BSBC 3.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 (5.0 DNC) 2.0 5.0 DNC 19.0 14.0
FS3 - Light Blue 3rd Ominous 148 Morgan Seele 170 Kirby 25 RHYC 2.0 3.0 (5.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 19.0 14.0
FS3 - Light Blue 4th Ctrl & Esc 301 Darren Hemingway 172 Merit 25 RHYC 4.0 4.0 (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 4.0 3.0 30.0 25.0

FS4 - Yellow Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, To qualify: 3, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 1, Scoring system: BS&BC, RHYC interclub series
Fleet Rank Boat SailNo HelmName Rating Class Club Jul 4 Jul 11 Jul 18 Jul 25 Aug 8 Aug 15 Total Nett
FS4 - Yellow 1st Nauti-Buoy 1923 Shaun Berrington 223 Tanzer 22 BSBC (2.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 7.0 5.0

NFS1 - Pink Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, To qualify: 4, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 3, Scoring system: BS&BC, RHYC interclub series
Fleet Rank Boat SailNo HelmName Rating Class Club Jun 27 Jul 4 Jul 11 Jul 18 Jul 25 Aug 8 Aug 15 Total Nett
NFS1 - Pink 1st Stranger Than Fiction 120 Dave Blandford 148 C&C 37 RHYC 1.0 1.0 (3.0) 1.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 11.0 8.0
NFS1 - Pink 2nd Welwet III 4470 Jim Casey 175 CS 30 BSBC 2.0 (3.0 RAF) 1.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 13.0 10.0
NFS1 - Pink 3rd Celtic Spirit 34773 Harold Higginbottom 152 C&C 35 RHYC 3.0 (4.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 20.0 16.0

NFS2 - Black Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, To qualify: 4, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 3, Scoring system: BS&BC, RHYC interclub series
Fleet Rank Boat SailNo HelmName Rating Class Club Jun 27 Jul 4 Jul 11 Jul 18 Jul 25 Aug 8 Aug 15 Total Nett
NFS2 - Black 1st Slippery When Wet 2386 Matthew Sheridan 189 J 24 RHYC 2.0 1.0 (4.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 12.0 8.0
NFS2 - Black 2nd Snaps II 64078 Rupert Broe-Vayda 210 C&C 27-3 RHYC 1.0 (4.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 4.0 DNC 15.0 11.0
NFS2 - Black 3rd Senang 24042 Roger Benson 222 C&C 27-2 RHYC 3.0 2.0 2.0 (4.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 DNC 2.0 20.0 16.0

NFS3 - White Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, To qualify: 4, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 5, Scoring system: BS&BC, RHYC interclub series
Fleet Rank Boat SailNo HelmName Rating Class Club Jun 27 Jul 4 Jul 11 Jul 18 Jul 25 Aug 8 Aug 15 Total Nett
NFS3 - White 1st Chimo ll 128 Hugh Johnson 249 HR 25 BSBC 1.0 (6.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 12.0 6.0
NFS3 - White 2nd Misty-C 1768 Wayne Akers 246 Tanzer 22 BSBC (3.0) 1.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 17.0 14.0
NFS3 - White 3rd Rehab 118 Chris McCormack 257 Hughes 25 RHYC 2.0 (6.0 DNC) 4.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 4.0 23.0 17.0
NFS3 - White 4th Rocinante 64259 Ray Kirkham 233 Beneteau First 235 RHYC (6.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 5.0 4.0 4.0 2.0 26.0 20.0
NFS3 - White 5th Redi 440 Laud Da Costa 247 Tanzer 26 BSBC (6.0 DNC) 3.0 5.0 4.0 5.0 6.0 DNF 5.0 34.0 28.0

Ranger 22 Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, To qualify: 4, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 5, Scoring system: BS&BC, RHYC interclub series
Fleet Rank Boat SailNo HelmName Rating Class Club Jun 27 Jul 4 Jul 11 Jul 18 Jul 25 Aug 8 Aug 15 Total Nett
Ranger 22 1st Blown Away 334 Al Molloy 230 Ranger 22 RHYC (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 7.0 6.0
Ranger 22 2nd Diversion 93 Tony van Schie 234 Ranger 22 RHYC 3.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 (4.0) 4.0 21.0 17.0
Ranger 22 3rd Minx 10 Dave Vollans 230 Ranger 22 RHYC 2.0 4.0 3.0 4.0 DNF 2.0 (6.0 DNC) 3.0 24.0 18.0
Ranger 22 4th Sassy's Pride 23926 Rob Fera 236 Ranger 22 RHYC (6.0 DNC) 2.0 4.0 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 28.0 22.0
Ranger 22 5th Merlin 209 Larry Howe 236 Ranger 22 RHYC (6.0 DNC) 5.0 5.0 6.0 DNC 4.0 3.0 6.0 DNC 35.0 29.0

Shark Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, To qualify: 4, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 9, Scoring system: BS&BC, RHYC interclub series
Fleet Rank Boat SailNo HelmName Rating Class Club Jun 27 Jul 4 Jul 11 Jul 18 Jul 25 Aug 8 Aug 15 Total Nett
Shark 1st Bedlam 723 Keven Piper 219 Shark RHYC 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 (3.0) 11.0 8.0
Shark 2nd Gladiator 60 Dave Crompton 219 Shark RHYC 3.0 3.0 (4.0) 3.0 4.0 3.0 1.0 21.0 17.0
Shark 3rd Honkey Lips 839 Terry Line 219 Shark RHYC 2.0 2.0 (6.0) 4.0 3.0 5.0 2.0 24.0 18.0
Shark 4th Speedy Cucumber 1083 Dave Castle 219 Shark RHYC (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 10.0 DNC 36.0 26.0
Shark 5th Meltemi 1847 Warren Norwood 219 Shark RHYC 4.0 7.0 3.0 (10.0 DNC) 5.0 7.0 6.0 42.0 32.0
Shark 6th Scoot 1846 Lyman Bergs 219 Shark RHYC (10.0 DNC) 4.0 8.0 5.0 6.0 6.0 5.0 44.0 34.0
Shark 7th Kohana 1468 John Whitmore 219 Shark RHYC 5.0 5.0 (7.0) 6.0 7.0 4.0 7.0 41.0 34.0
Shark 8th Big Red 75 Mackenzie Brown 219 Shark RHYC 6.0 6.0 5.0 7.0 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 4.0 48.0 38.0
Shark 9th Coquette 179 Cindy Brown 219 Shark RHYC 7.0 (10.0 DNC) 9.0 10.0 DNC 8.0 8.0 8.0 60.0 50.0

Jun 27 - FS1 - Green Fleet - June 27 at 18:30

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:50
Fleet Rank Boat SailNo HelmName Rating Class Club Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
FS1 - Green 1 Top Gun 41735 Paul Cavanagh 72 J 35 RHYC 18:50 19:37:58 0:47:58 0:57:23 1.0
FS1 - Green 2 Perspective 70 Robert Dewitte 73 J100 BSBC 18:50 19:39:26 0:49:26 0:59:01 2.0
FS1 - Green 3 Eclipse 84141 Ken Denholm 72 C&C 41 Custom RHYC 18:50 19:39:56 0:49:56 0:59:45 3.0
FS1 - Green 4 Battlewagon 210 Chris Cummings 72 J 35 BSBC 18:50 19:41:41 0:51:41 1:01:50 4.0

Jul 4 - FS1 - Green Fleet - July 4 at 18:30

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:50
Fleet Rank Boat SailNo HelmName Rating Class Club Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
FS1 - Green 1 Top Gun 41735 Paul Cavanagh 72 J 35 RHYC 18:50 19:37:33 0:47:33 0:56:53 1.0
FS1 - Green 2 Remarkable 83445 Mark Depaul 72 J 35 RHYC 18:50 19:41:32 0:51:32 1:01:39 2.0
FS1 - Green 3 Eclipse 84141 Ken Denholm 72 C&C 41 Custom RHYC 18:50 19:47:19 0:57:19 1:08:35 3.0

Jul 11 - FS1 - Green Fleet - July 11 at 18:30

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:50
Fleet Rank Boat SailNo HelmName Rating Class Club Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
FS1 - Green 1 Top Gun 41735 Paul Cavanagh 72 J 35 RHYC 18:50 19.39.17 0:49:17 0:58:58 1.0
FS1 - Green 2 Remarkable 83445 Mark Depaul 72 J 35 RHYC 18:50 19.42.32 0:52:32 1:02:51 2.0
FS1 - Green 3 Perspective 70 Robert Dewitte 73 J100 BSBC 18:50 19.44.47 0:54:47 1:05:24 3.0
FS1 - Green 4 Sandpiper 52392 Len Verhey 78 Beneteau 36.7 RHYC 18:50 19.47.58 0:57:58 1:08:29 4.0
FS1 - Green 5 Eclipse 84141 Ken Denholm 72 C&C 41 Custom RHYC 18:50 19.48.15 0:58:15 1:09:42 5.0
FS1 - Green 6 Battlewagon 210 Chris Cummings 72 J 35 BSBC 18:50 19.49.54 0:59:54 1:11:40 6.0

Jul 18 - FS1 - Green Fleet - July 18 at 18:30

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:50
Fleet Rank Boat SailNo HelmName Rating Class Club Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
FS1 - Green 1 Remarkable 83445 Mark Depaul 72 J 35 RHYC 18:50 20.03.23 1:13:23 1:27:48 1.0
FS1 - Green 2 Top Gun 41735 Paul Cavanagh 72 J 35 RHYC 18:50 20.04.03 1:14:03 1:28:36 2.0
FS1 - Green 3 Battlewagon 210 Chris Cummings 72 J 35 BSBC 18:50 20.07.27 1:17:27 1:32:40 3.0
FS1 - Green 4 Perspective 70 Robert Dewitte 73 J100 BSBC 18:50 20.08.24 1:18:24 1:33:36 4.5
FS1 - Green 4 Sandpiper 52392 Len Verhey 78 Beneteau 36.7 RHYC 18:50 20.09.13 1:19:13 1:33:36 4.5
FS1 - Green 6 Eclipse 84141 Ken Denholm 72 C&C 41 Custom RHYC 18:50 20.17.20 1:27:20 1:44:29 6.0

Jul 25 - FS1 - Green Fleet - July 25 at 18:30

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:50
Fleet Rank Boat SailNo HelmName Rating Class Club Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
FS1 - Green 1 Top Gun 41735 Paul Cavanagh 72 J 35 RHYC 18:50 20:08:36 1:18:36 1:34:02 1.0
FS1 - Green 2 Remarkable 83445 Mark Depaul 72 J 35 RHYC 18:50 20:11:55 1:21:55 1:38:00 2.0
FS1 - Green 3 Battlewagon 210 Chris Cummings 72 J 35 BSBC 18:50 20:14:53 1:24:53 1:41:33 3.0
FS1 - Green 4 Sandpiper 52392 Len Verhey 78 Beneteau 36.7 RHYC 18:50 20:16:32 1:26:32 1:42:14 4.0
FS1 - Green 5 Perspective 70 Robert Dewitte 73 J100 BSBC 18:50 20:17:47 1:27:47 1:44:48 5.0

Aug 8 - FS1 - Green Fleet - August 8 at 18:30

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:50
Fleet Rank Boat SailNo HelmName Rating Class Club Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
FS1 - Green 1 Remarkable 83445 Mark Depaul 72 J 35 RHYC 18:50 19:57:31 1:07:31 1:20:47 1.0
FS1 - Green 2 Top Gun 41735 Paul Cavanagh 72 J 35 RHYC 18:50 19:58:56 1:08:56 1:22:28 2.0
FS1 - Green 3 Perspective 70 Robert Dewitte 73 J100 BSBC 18:50 20:03:28 1:13:28 1:27:43 3.0
FS1 - Green 4 Battlewagon 210 Chris Cummings 72 J 35 BSBC 18:50 20:04:39 1:14:39 1:29:19 4.0
FS1 - Green 5 Sandpiper 52392 Len Verhey 78 Beneteau 36.7 RHYC 18:50 20:05:39 1:15:39 1:29:23 5.0
FS1 - Green 6 Eclipse 84141 Ken Denholm 72 C&C 41 Custom RHYC 18:50 20:06:47 1:16:47 1:31:52 6.0

Aug 15 - FS1 - Green Fleet - August 15 at 18:30

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:50
Fleet Rank Boat SailNo HelmName Rating Class Club Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
FS1 - Green 1 Top Gun 41735 Paul Cavanagh 72 J 35 RHYC 18:50 19:35:38 0:45:38 0:54:36 1.0
FS1 - Green 2 Remarkable 83445 Mark Depaul 72 J 35 RHYC 18:50 19:40:10 0:50:10 1:00:01 2.0
FS1 - Green 3 Perspective 70 Robert Dewitte 73 J100 BSBC 18:50 19:40:48 0:50:48 1:00:39 3.0
FS1 - Green 4 Battlewagon 210 Chris Cummings 72 J 35 BSBC 18:50 19:41:31 0:51:31 1:01:38 4.0
FS1 - Green 5 Sandpiper 52392 Len Verhey 78 Beneteau 36.7 RHYC 18:50 19:46:40 0:56:40 1:06:57 5.0
FS1 - Green 6 Eclipse 84141 Ken Denholm 72 C&C 41 Custom RHYC 18:50 19:47:23 0:57:23 1:08:39 6.0

Jun 27 - FS2 - Orange Fleet - June 27 at 18:30

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:45
Fleet Rank Boat SailNo HelmName Rating Class Club Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
FS2 - Orange 1 Coyote 41318 Jan Varkevisser 121 Santana 30/30 MOD BSBC 18:45 19:35:22 0:50:22 0:54:37 1.0
FS2 - Orange 2 Pandora II 3386 Brian Garrett 149 CS 33 BSBC 18:45 19:41:58 0:56:58 0:58:37 2.0
FS2 - Orange 3 Christephanie 19 Alex Gadamer 153 Mirage 33 BSBC 18:45 19:42:35 0:57:35 0:58:50 3.0
FS2 - Orange 4 The Usual Suspects 29 Gord Wyatt 109 Viper 640 RHYC 18:45 19:40:49 0:55:49 1:01:56 4.0
FS2 - Orange 5 PerryEh 53337 Clarke Perry 105 Evelyn 32 RHYC 18:45 19:41:45 0:56:45 1:03:28 5.0
FS2 - Orange 6 Wind Thief 24927 William Pearson 128 C&C 36 RHYC 18:45 19:44:56 0:59:56 1:04:07 6.0
FS2 - Orange 7 Don't Panic 150 Adrian Laman 108 Viper 640 RHYC 18:45   RAF   8.0

Jul 4 - FS2 - Orange Fleet - July 4 at 18:30

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:45
Fleet Rank Boat SailNo HelmName Rating Class Club Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
FS2 - Orange 1 Don't Panic 150 Adrian Laman 108 Viper 640 RHYC 18:45 19:32:56 0:47:56 0:53:18 1.0
FS2 - Orange 2 Coyote 41318 Jan Varkevisser 121 Santana 30/30 MOD BSBC 18:45 19:35:53 0:50:53 0:55:10 2.0
FS2 - Orange 3 Pandora II 3386 Brian Garrett 149 CS 33 BSBC 18:45 19:42:29 0:57:29 0:59:09 3.0
FS2 - Orange 4 The Usual Suspects 29 Gord Wyatt 109 Viper 640 RHYC 18:45 19:39:13 0:54:13 1:00:10 4.0
FS2 - Orange 5 Wind Thief 24927 William Pearson 128 C&C 36 RHYC 18:45 19:55:11 1:10:11 1:15:05 5.0

Jul 11 - FS2 - Orange Fleet - July 11 at 18:30

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:45
Fleet Rank Boat SailNo HelmName Rating Class Club Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
FS2 - Orange 1 Don't Panic 150 Adrian Laman 108 Viper 640 RHYC 18:45 19.33.52 0:48:52 0:54:20 1.0
FS2 - Orange 2 The Usual Suspects 29 Gord Wyatt 109 Viper 640 RHYC 18:45 19.38.41 0:53:41 0:59:34 2.0
FS2 - Orange 3 Pandora II 3386 Brian Garrett 149 CS 33 BSBC 18:45 19.43.23 0:58:23 1:00:05 3.0
FS2 - Orange 4 Coyote 41318 Jan Varkevisser 121 Santana 30/30 MOD BSBC 18:45 19.40.48 0:55:48 1:00:30 4.0
FS2 - Orange 5 Christephanie 19 Alex Gadamer 153 Mirage 33 BSBC 18:45 19.44.32 0:59:32 1:00:49 5.0
FS2 - Orange 6 PerryEh 53337 Clarke Perry 105 Evelyn 32 RHYC 18:45 19.39.32 0:54:32 1:01:00 6.0
FS2 - Orange 7 Wind Thief 24927 William Pearson 128 C&C 36 RHYC 18:45 19.51.17 1:06:17 1:10:55 7.0

Jul 18 - FS2 - Orange Fleet - July 18 at 18:30

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:45
Fleet Rank Boat SailNo HelmName Rating Class Club Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
FS2 - Orange 1 Don't Panic 150 Adrian Laman 108 Viper 640 RHYC 18:45 20.02.06 1:17:06 1:25:44 1.0
FS2 - Orange 2 Pandora II 3386 Brian Garrett 149 CS 33 BSBC 18:45 20.10.06 1:25:06 1:27:34 2.0
FS2 - Orange 3 Coyote 41318 Jan Varkevisser 121 Santana 30/30 MOD BSBC 18:45 20.07.15 1:22:15 1:29:11 3.0
FS2 - Orange 4 Christephanie 19 Alex Gadamer 153 Mirage 33 BSBC 18:45 20.14.25 1:29:25 1:31:21 4.0
FS2 - Orange 5 The Usual Suspects 29 Gord Wyatt 109 Viper 640 RHYC 18:45 20.11.03 1:26:03 1:35:29 5.0
FS2 - Orange 6 PerryEh 53337 Clarke Perry 105 Evelyn 32 RHYC 18:45 20.11.20 1:26:20 1:36:34 6.0
FS2 - Orange 7 Wind Thief 24927 William Pearson 128 C&C 36 RHYC 18:45 20.19.31 1:34:31 1:41:07 7.0

Jul 25 - FS2 - Orange Fleet - July 25 at 18:30

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:45
Fleet Rank Boat SailNo HelmName Rating Class Club Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
FS2 - Orange 1 Coyote 41318 Jan Varkevisser 121 Santana 30/30 MOD BSBC 18:45 20:09:10 1:24:10 1:31:15 1.0
FS2 - Orange 2 Pandora II 3386 Brian Garrett 149 CS 33 BSBC 18:45 20:14:39 1:29:39 1:32:15 2.0
FS2 - Orange 3 Christephanie 19 Alex Gadamer 153 Mirage 33 BSBC 18:45 20:16:25 1:31:25 1:33:24 3.0
FS2 - Orange 4 PerryEh 53337 Clarke Perry 105 Evelyn 32 RHYC 18:45 20:09:15 1:24:15 1:34:14 4.0
FS2 - Orange 5 Don't Panic 150 Adrian Laman 108 Viper 640 RHYC 18:45 20:10:29 1:25:29 1:35:03 5.0
FS2 - Orange 6 The Usual Suspects 29 Gord Wyatt 109 Viper 640 RHYC 18:45 20:12:29 1:27:29 1:37:05 6.0

Aug 8 - FS2 - Orange Fleet - August 8 at 18:30

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:45
Fleet Rank Boat SailNo HelmName Rating Class Club Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
FS2 - Orange 1 Don't Panic 150 Adrian Laman 108 Viper 640 RHYC 18:45 19:54:05 1:09:05 1:16:49 1.0
FS2 - Orange 2 The Usual Suspects 29 Gord Wyatt 109 Viper 640 RHYC 18:45 19:57:10 1:12:10 1:20:05 2.0
FS2 - Orange 3 PerryEh 53337 Clarke Perry 105 Evelyn 32 RHYC 18:45 20:03:25 1:18:25 1:27:42 3.0
FS2 - Orange 4 Coyote 41318 Jan Varkevisser 121 Santana 30/30 MOD BSBC 18:45 20:09:01 1:24:01 1:31:06 4.0
FS2 - Orange 5 Wind Thief 24927 William Pearson 128 C&C 36 RHYC     DNF   6.0

Aug 15 - FS2 - Orange Fleet - August 15 at 18:30

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:45
Fleet Rank Boat SailNo HelmName Rating Class Club Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
FS2 - Orange 1 Coyote 41318 Jan Varkevisser 121 Santana 30/30 MOD BSBC 18:45 19:36:50 0:51:50 0:56:12 1.0
FS2 - Orange 2 Don't Panic 150 Adrian Laman 108 Viper 640 RHYC 18:45 19:35:41 0:50:41 0:56:21 2.0
FS2 - Orange 3 Pandora II 3386 Brian Garrett 149 CS 33 BSBC 18:45 19:40:32 0:55:32 0:57:09 3.0
FS2 - Orange 4 PerryEh 53337 Clarke Perry 105 Evelyn 32 RHYC 18:45 19:36:13 0:51:13 0:57:17 4.0

Jun 27 - FS3 - Light Blue Fleet - June 27 at 18:30

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:40
Fleet Rank Boat SailNo HelmName Rating Class Club Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
FS3 - Light Blue 1 Caprice 189 George Tinsley 177 Capri 25 RHYC 18:40 19:33:55 0:53:55 0:52:48 1.0
FS3 - Light Blue 2 Ominous 148 Morgan Seele 170 Kirby 25 RHYC 18:40 19:35:29 0:55:29 0:55:00 2.0
FS3 - Light Blue 3 Induljence 2591 Bob Duggan 163 J 24 BSBC 18:40 19:35:07 0:55:07 0:55:19 3.0
FS3 - Light Blue 4 Ctrl & Esc 301 Darren Hemingway 172 Merit 25 RHYC 18:40 19:43:33 1:03:33 1:02:46 4.0

Jul 4 - FS3 - Light Blue Fleet - July 4 at 18:30

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:40
Fleet Rank Boat SailNo HelmName Rating Class Club Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
FS3 - Light Blue 1 Induljence 2591 Bob Duggan 163 J 24 BSBC 18:40 19:34:02 0:54:02 0:54:13 1.0
FS3 - Light Blue 2 Caprice 189 George Tinsley 177 Capri 25 RHYC 18:40 19:35:55 0:55:55 0:54:45 2.0
FS3 - Light Blue 3 Ominous 148 Morgan Seele 170 Kirby 25 RHYC 18:40 19:40:03 1:00:03 0:59:31 3.0
FS3 - Light Blue 4 Ctrl & Esc 301 Darren Hemingway 172 Merit 25 RHYC 18:40 19:43:25 1:03:25 1:02:39 4.0

Jul 11 - FS3 - Light Blue Fleet - July 11 at 18:30

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:40
Fleet Rank Boat SailNo HelmName Rating Class Club Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
FS3 - Light Blue 1 Caprice 189 George Tinsley 177 Capri 25 RHYC 18:40 19.37.20 0:57:20 0:56:09 1.0
FS3 - Light Blue 2 Induljence 2591 Bob Duggan 163 J 24 BSBC 18:40 19.36.25 0:56:25 0:56:37 2.0

Jul 18 - FS3 - Light Blue Fleet - July 18 at 18:30

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:40
Fleet Rank Boat SailNo HelmName Rating Class Club Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
FS3 - Light Blue 1 Induljence 2591 Bob Duggan 163 J 24 BSBC 18:40 20.08.32 1:28:32 1:28:51 1.0
FS3 - Light Blue 2 Ominous 148 Morgan Seele 170 Kirby 25 RHYC 18:40 20.11.43 1:31:43 1:30:55 2.0
FS3 - Light Blue 3 Caprice 189 George Tinsley 177 Capri 25 RHYC 18:40 20.13.19 1:33:19 1:31:23 3.0

Jul 25 - FS3 - Light Blue Fleet - July 25 at 18:30

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:40
Fleet Rank Boat SailNo HelmName Rating Class Club Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
FS3 - Light Blue 1 Caprice 189 George Tinsley 177 Capri 25 RHYC 18:40 20:15:29 1:35:29 1:33:30 1.0
FS3 - Light Blue 2 Ominous 148 Morgan Seele 170 Kirby 25 RHYC 18:40 20:17:20 1:37:20 1:36:29 2.0

Aug 8 - FS3 - Light Blue Fleet - August 8 at 18:30

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:40
Fleet Rank Boat SailNo HelmName Rating Class Club Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
FS3 - Light Blue 1 Caprice 189 George Tinsley 177 Capri 25 RHYC 18:40 19:56:49 1:16:49 1:15:13 1.0
FS3 - Light Blue 2 Induljence 2591 Bob Duggan 163 J 24 BSBC 18:40 19:59:08 1:19:08 1:19:25 2.0
FS3 - Light Blue 3 Ominous 148 Morgan Seele 170 Kirby 25 RHYC 18:40 20:05:44 1:25:44 1:24:59 3.0
FS3 - Light Blue 4 Ctrl & Esc 301 Darren Hemingway 172 Merit 25 RHYC 18:40 20:08:10 1:28:10 1:27:05 4.0

Aug 15 - FS3 - Light Blue Fleet - August 15 at 18:30

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:40
Fleet Rank Boat SailNo HelmName Rating Class Club Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
FS3 - Light Blue 1 Caprice 189 George Tinsley 177 Capri 25 RHYC 18:40 19:38:04 0:58:04 0:56:52 1.0
FS3 - Light Blue 2 Ominous 148 Morgan Seele 170 Kirby 25 RHYC 18:40 19:39:45 0:59:45 0:59:14 2.0
FS3 - Light Blue 3 Ctrl & Esc 301 Darren Hemingway 172 Merit 25 RHYC 18:40 19:40:22 1:00:22 0:59:38 3.0

Jun 27 - FS4 - Yellow Fleet - June 27 at 18:30

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:35
Fleet Rank Boat SailNo HelmName Rating Class Club Place Points

Jul 4 - FS4 - Yellow Fleet - July 4 at 18:30

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:35
Fleet Rank Boat SailNo HelmName Rating Class Club Place Points

Jul 11 - FS4 - Yellow Fleet - July 11 at 18:30

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:35
Fleet Rank Boat SailNo HelmName Rating Class Club Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
FS4 - Yellow 1 Nauti-Buoy 1923 Shaun Berrington 223 Tanzer 22 BSBC 18:35 19.47.21 1:12:21 1:05:38 1.0

Jul 18 - FS4 - Yellow Fleet - July 18 at 18:30

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:35
Fleet Rank Boat SailNo HelmName Rating Class Club Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
FS4 - Yellow 1 Nauti-Buoy 1923 Shaun Berrington 223 Tanzer 22 BSBC 18:35 20.21.52 1:46:52 1:36:56 1.0

Jul 25 - FS4 - Yellow Fleet - July 25 at 18:30

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:35
Fleet Rank Boat SailNo HelmName Rating Class Club Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
FS4 - Yellow 1 Nauti-Buoy 1923 Shaun Berrington 223 Tanzer 22 BSBC 18:35 20:23:35 1:48:35 1:38:30 1.0

Aug 8 - FS4 - Yellow Fleet - August 8 at 18:30

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:35
Fleet Rank Boat SailNo HelmName Rating Class Club Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
FS4 - Yellow 1 Nauti-Buoy 1923 Shaun Berrington 223 Tanzer 22 BSBC 18:35 20:08:04 1:33:04 1:24:25 1.0

Aug 15 - FS4 - Yellow Fleet - August 15 at 18:30

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:35
Fleet Rank Boat SailNo HelmName Rating Class Club Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
FS4 - Yellow 1 Nauti-Buoy 1923 Shaun Berrington 223 Tanzer 22 BSBC 18:35 19:48:14 1:13:14 1:06:26 1.0

Jun 27 - NFS1 - Pink Fleet - June 27 at 18:30

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:45
Fleet Rank Boat SailNo HelmName Rating Class Club Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
NFS1 - Pink 1 Stranger Than Fiction 120 Dave Blandford 148 C&C 37 RHYC 18:45 19:42:31 0:57:31 0:59:18 1.0
NFS1 - Pink 2 Welwet III 4470 Jim Casey 175 CS 30 BSBC 18:45 19:47:16 1:02:16 1:01:11 2.0
NFS1 - Pink 3 Celtic Spirit 34773 Harold Higginbottom 152 C&C 35 RHYC 18:45 19:46:04 1:01:04 1:02:30 3.0

Jul 4 - NFS1 - Pink Fleet - July 4 at 18:30

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:45
Fleet Rank Boat SailNo HelmName Rating Class Club Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
NFS1 - Pink 1 Stranger Than Fiction 120 Dave Blandford 148 C&C 37 RHYC 18:45 19:55:44 1:10:44 1:12:55 1.0
NFS1 - Pink 2 Welwet III 4470 Jim Casey 175 CS 30 BSBC     RAF   3.0

Jul 11 - NFS1 - Pink Fleet - July 11 at 18:30

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:45
Fleet Rank Boat SailNo HelmName Rating Class Club Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
NFS1 - Pink 1 Welwet III 4470 Jim Casey 175 CS 30 BSBC 18:45 19.36.11 0:51:11 0:50:18 1.0
NFS1 - Pink 2 Celtic Spirit 34773 Harold Higginbottom 152 C&C 35 RHYC 18:45 19.34.47 0:49:47 0:50:57 2.0
NFS1 - Pink 3 Stranger Than Fiction 120 Dave Blandford 148 C&C 37 RHYC 18:45 19.36.06 0:51:06 0:52:41 3.0

Jul 18 - NFS1 - Pink Fleet - July 18 at 18:30

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:45
Fleet Rank Boat SailNo HelmName Rating Class Club Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
NFS1 - Pink 1 Stranger Than Fiction 120 Dave Blandford 148 C&C 37 RHYC 18:45 20.13.14 1:28:14 1:30:58 1.0
NFS1 - Pink 2 Welwet III 4470 Jim Casey 175 CS 30 BSBC 18:45 20.21.09 1:36:09 1:34:29 2.0
NFS1 - Pink 3 Celtic Spirit 34773 Harold Higginbottom 152 C&C 35 RHYC 18:45 20.22.32 1:37:32 1:39:49 3.0

Jul 25 - NFS1 - Pink Fleet - July 25 at 18:30

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:45
Fleet Rank Boat SailNo HelmName Rating Class Club Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
NFS1 - Pink 1 Welwet III 4470 Jim Casey 175 CS 30 BSBC 18:45 19:43:19 0:58:19 0:57:18 1.0
NFS1 - Pink 2 Celtic Spirit 34773 Harold Higginbottom 152 C&C 35 RHYC 18:45 19:43:17 0:58:17 0:59:39 2.0
NFS1 - Pink 3 Stranger Than Fiction 120 Dave Blandford 148 C&C 37 RHYC 18:45 19:42:55 0:57:55 0:59:43 3.0

Aug 8 - NFS1 - Pink Fleet - August 8 at 18:30

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:45
Fleet Rank Boat SailNo HelmName Rating Class Club Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
NFS1 - Pink 1 Stranger Than Fiction 120 Dave Blandford 148 C&C 37 RHYC 18:45 20:07:37 1:22:37 1:25:10 1.0
NFS1 - Pink 2 Welwet III 4470 Jim Casey 175 CS 30 BSBC 18:45 20:16:31 1:31:31 1:29:56 2.0
NFS1 - Pink 3 Celtic Spirit 34773 Harold Higginbottom 152 C&C 35 RHYC 18:45 20:14:43 1:29:43 1:31:49 3.0

Aug 15 - NFS1 - Pink Fleet - August 15 at 18:30

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:45
Fleet Rank Boat SailNo HelmName Rating Class Club Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
NFS1 - Pink 1 Stranger Than Fiction 120 Dave Blandford 148 C&C 37 RHYC 18:45 19:34:35 0:49:35 0:51:07 1.0
NFS1 - Pink 2 Welwet III 4470 Jim Casey 175 CS 30 BSBC 18:45 19:39:23 0:54:23 0:53:26 2.0
NFS1 - Pink 3 Celtic Spirit 34773 Harold Higginbottom 152 C&C 35 RHYC 18:45 19:40:32 0:55:32 0:56:50 3.0

Jun 27 - NFS2 - Black Fleet - June 27 at 18:30

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:40
Fleet Rank Boat SailNo HelmName Rating Class Club Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
NFS2 - Black 1 Snaps II 64078 Rupert Broe-Vayda 210 C&C 27-3 RHYC 18:40 19:39:44 0:59:44 0:55:20 1.0
NFS2 - Black 2 Slippery When Wet 2386 Matthew Sheridan 189 J 24 RHYC 18:40 19:37:45 0:57:45 0:55:24 2.0
NFS2 - Black 3 Senang 24042 Roger Benson 222 C&C 27-2 RHYC 18:40 19:51:30 1:11:30 1:04:58 3.0

Jul 4 - NFS2 - Black Fleet - July 4 at 18:30

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:40
Fleet Rank Boat SailNo HelmName Rating Class Club Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
NFS2 - Black 1 Slippery When Wet 2386 Matthew Sheridan 189 J 24 RHYC 18:40 19:45:43 1:05:43 1:03:03 1.0
NFS2 - Black 2 Senang 24042 Roger Benson 222 C&C 27-2 RHYC 18:40 19:57:45 1:17:45 1:10:38 2.0

Jul 11 - NFS2 - Black Fleet - July 11 at 18:30

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:40
Fleet Rank Boat SailNo HelmName Rating Class Club Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
NFS2 - Black 1 Snaps II 64078 Rupert Broe-Vayda 210 C&C 27-3 RHYC 18:40 19.29.15 0:49:15 0:45:38 1.0
NFS2 - Black 2 Senang 24042 Roger Benson 222 C&C 27-2 RHYC 18:40 19.32.35 0:52:35 0:47:47 2.0

Jul 18 - NFS2 - Black Fleet - July 18 at 18:30

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:40
Fleet Rank Boat SailNo HelmName Rating Class Club Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
NFS2 - Black 1 Snaps II 64078 Rupert Broe-Vayda 210 C&C 27-3 RHYC 18:40 20.20.47 1:40:47 1:33:22 1.0
NFS2 - Black 2 Slippery When Wet 2386 Matthew Sheridan 189 J 24 RHYC 18:40 20.20.04 1:40:04 1:36:00 2.0

Jul 25 - NFS2 - Black Fleet - July 25 at 18:30

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:40
Fleet Rank Boat SailNo HelmName Rating Class Club Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
NFS2 - Black 1 Slippery When Wet 2386 Matthew Sheridan 189 J 24 RHYC 18:40 19:34:19 0:54:19 0:52:07 1.0
NFS2 - Black 2 Snaps II 64078 Rupert Broe-Vayda 210 C&C 27-3 RHYC 18:40 19:38:04 0:58:04 0:53:48 2.0
NFS2 - Black 3 Senang 24042 Roger Benson 222 C&C 27-2 RHYC 18:40 19:46:50 1:06:50 1:00:43 3.0

Aug 8 - NFS2 - Black Fleet - August 8 at 18:30

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:40
Fleet Rank Boat SailNo HelmName Rating Class Club Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
NFS2 - Black 1 Slippery When Wet 2386 Matthew Sheridan 189 J 24 RHYC 18:40 20:00:15 1:20:15 1:16:59 1.0
NFS2 - Black 2 Snaps II 64078 Rupert Broe-Vayda 210 C&C 27-3 RHYC 18:40 20:07:03 1:27:03 1:20:39 2.0

Aug 15 - NFS2 - Black Fleet - August 15 at 18:30

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:40
Fleet Rank Boat SailNo HelmName Rating Class Club Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
NFS2 - Black 1 Slippery When Wet 2386 Matthew Sheridan 189 J 24 RHYC 18:40 19:26:12 0:46:12 0:44:19 1.0
NFS2 - Black 2 Senang 24042 Roger Benson 222 C&C 27-2 RHYC 18:40 19:47:29 1:07:29 1:01:19 2.0

Jun 27 - NFS3 - White Fleet - June 27 at 18:30

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:35
Fleet Rank Boat SailNo HelmName Rating Class Club Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
NFS3 - White 1 Chimo ll 128 Hugh Johnson 249 HR 25 BSBC 18:35 19:34:07 0:59:07 0:51:29 1.0
NFS3 - White 2 Rehab 118 Chris McCormack 257 Hughes 25 RHYC 18:35 19:44:18 1:09:18 0:59:37 2.0
NFS3 - White 3 Misty-C 1768 Wayne Akers 246 Tanzer 22 BSBC 18:35 19:44:17 1:09:17 1:00:37 3.0

Jul 4 - NFS3 - White Fleet - July 4 at 18:30

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:35
Fleet Rank Boat SailNo HelmName Rating Class Club Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
NFS3 - White 1 Misty-C 1768 Wayne Akers 246 Tanzer 22 BSBC 18:35 19:50:45 1:15:45 1:06:16 1.0
NFS3 - White 2 Rocinante 64259 Ray Kirkham 233 Beneteau First 235 RHYC 18:35 19:52:07 1:17:07 1:08:51 2.0
NFS3 - White 3 Redi 440 Laud Da Costa 247 Tanzer 26 BSBC 18:35 20:01:37 1:26:37 1:15:40 3.0

Jul 11 - NFS3 - White Fleet - July 11 at 18:30

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:35
Fleet Rank Boat SailNo HelmName Rating Class Club Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
NFS3 - White 1 Chimo ll 128 Hugh Johnson 249 HR 25 BSBC 18:35 19.22.37 0:47:37 0:41:28 1.0
NFS3 - White 2 Misty-C 1768 Wayne Akers 246 Tanzer 22 BSBC 18:35 19.27.23 0:52:23 0:45:50 2.0
NFS3 - White 3 Rocinante 64259 Ray Kirkham 233 Beneteau First 235 RHYC 18:35 19.30.15 0:55:15 0:49:20 3.0
NFS3 - White 4 Rehab 118 Chris McCormack 257 Hughes 25 RHYC 18:35 19.33.21 0:58:21 0:50:12 4.0
NFS3 - White 5 Redi 440 Laud Da Costa 247 Tanzer 26 BSBC 18:35 19.34.21 0:59:21 0:51:51 5.0

Jul 18 - NFS3 - White Fleet - July 18 at 18:30

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:35
Fleet Rank Boat SailNo HelmName Rating Class Club Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
NFS3 - White 1 Chimo ll 128 Hugh Johnson 249 HR 25 BSBC 18:35 20.23.47 1:48:47 1:34:44 1.0
NFS3 - White 2 Rehab 118 Chris McCormack 257 Hughes 25 RHYC 18:35 20.33.12 1:58:12 1:41:41 2.0
NFS3 - White 3 Misty-C 1768 Wayne Akers 246 Tanzer 22 BSBC 18:35 20.31.51 1:56:51 1:42:14 3.0
NFS3 - White 4 Redi 440 Laud Da Costa 247 Tanzer 26 BSBC 18:35 20.36.20 2:01:20 1:45:59 4.0
NFS3 - White 5 Rocinante 64259 Ray Kirkham 233 Beneteau First 235 RHYC 18:35 20.35.00 2:00:00 1:47:08 5.0

Jul 25 - NFS3 - White Fleet - July 25 at 18:30

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:35
Fleet Rank Boat SailNo HelmName Rating Class Club Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
NFS3 - White 1 Chimo ll 128 Hugh Johnson 249 HR 25 BSBC 18:35 19:37:00 1:02:00 0:54:00 1.0
NFS3 - White 2 Rehab 118 Chris McCormack 257 Hughes 25 RHYC 18:35 19:40:47 1:05:47 0:56:36 2.0
NFS3 - White 3 Misty-C 1768 Wayne Akers 246 Tanzer 22 BSBC 18:35 19:41:42 1:06:42 0:58:21 3.0
NFS3 - White 4 Rocinante 64259 Ray Kirkham 233 Beneteau First 235 RHYC 18:35 19:41:44 1:06:44 0:59:35 4.0
NFS3 - White 5 Redi 440 Laud Da Costa 247 Tanzer 26 BSBC 18:35 19:44:36 1:09:36 1:00:48 5.0

Aug 8 - NFS3 - White Fleet - August 8 at 18:30

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:35
Fleet Rank Boat SailNo HelmName Rating Class Club Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
NFS3 - White 1 Chimo ll 128 Hugh Johnson 249 HR 25 BSBC 18:35 20:10:00 1:35:00 1:22:44 1.0
NFS3 - White 2 Misty-C 1768 Wayne Akers 246 Tanzer 22 BSBC 18:35 20:14:03 1:39:03 1:26:39 2.0
NFS3 - White 3 Rehab 118 Chris McCormack 257 Hughes 25 RHYC 18:35 20:16:32 1:41:32 1:27:21 3.0
NFS3 - White 4 Rocinante 64259 Ray Kirkham 233 Beneteau First 235 RHYC 18:35 20:15:47 1:40:47 1:29:59 4.0
NFS3 - White 5 Redi 440 Laud Da Costa 247 Tanzer 26 BSBC     DNF   6.0

Aug 15 - NFS3 - White Fleet - August 15 at 18:30

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:35
Fleet Rank Boat SailNo HelmName Rating Class Club Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
NFS3 - White 1 Chimo ll 128 Hugh Johnson 249 HR 25 BSBC 18:35 19:34:00 0:59:00 0:51:23 1.0
NFS3 - White 2 Rocinante 64259 Ray Kirkham 233 Beneteau First 235 RHYC 18:35 19:35:13 1:00:13 0:53:46 2.0
NFS3 - White 3 Misty-C 1768 Wayne Akers 246 Tanzer 22 BSBC 18:35 19:37:18 1:02:18 0:54:30 3.0
NFS3 - White 4 Rehab 118 Chris McCormack 257 Hughes 25 RHYC 18:35 19:41:28 1:06:28 0:57:11 4.0
NFS3 - White 5 Redi 440 Laud Da Costa 247 Tanzer 26 BSBC 18:35 19:42:13 1:07:13 0:58:43 5.0

Jun 27 - Ranger 22 Fleet - June 27 at 18:30

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:35
Fleet Rank Boat SailNo HelmName Rating Class Club Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
Ranger 22 1 Blown Away 334 Al Molloy 230 Ranger 22 RHYC 18:35 19:35:21 1:00:21 0:54:08 1.0
Ranger 22 2 Minx 10 Dave Vollans 230 Ranger 22 RHYC 18:35 19:35:56 1:00:56 0:54:40 2.0
Ranger 22 3 Diversion 93 Tony van Schie 234 Ranger 22 RHYC 18:35 19:37:32 1:02:32 0:55:45 3.0

Jul 4 - Ranger 22 Fleet - July 4 at 18:30

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:35
Fleet Rank Boat SailNo HelmName Rating Class Club Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
Ranger 22 1 Blown Away 334 Al Molloy 230 Ranger 22 RHYC 18:35 19:40:31 1:05:31 0:58:46 1.0
Ranger 22 2 Sassy's Pride 23926 Rob Fera 236 Ranger 22 RHYC 18:35 19:44:23 1:09:23 1:01:39 2.0
Ranger 22 3 Diversion 93 Tony van Schie 234 Ranger 22 RHYC 18:35 19:45:25 1:10:25 1:02:46 3.0
Ranger 22 4 Minx 10 Dave Vollans 230 Ranger 22 RHYC 18:35 19:46:51 1:11:51 1:04:27 4.0
Ranger 22 5 Merlin 209 Larry Howe 236 Ranger 22 RHYC 18:35 19:54:44 1:19:44 1:10:51 5.0

Jul 11 - Ranger 22 Fleet - July 11 at 18:30

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:35
Fleet Rank Boat SailNo HelmName Rating Class Club Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
Ranger 22 1 Blown Away 334 Al Molloy 230 Ranger 22 RHYC 18:35 19.21.53 0:46:53 0:42:03 1.0
Ranger 22 2 Diversion 93 Tony van Schie 234 Ranger 22 RHYC 18:35 19.24.25 0:49:25 0:44:03 2.0
Ranger 22 3 Minx 10 Dave Vollans 230 Ranger 22 RHYC 18:35 19.25.24 0:50:24 0:45:13 3.0
Ranger 22 4 Sassy's Pride 23926 Rob Fera 236 Ranger 22 RHYC 18:35 19.30.26 0:55:26 0:49:16 4.0
Ranger 22 5 Merlin 209 Larry Howe 236 Ranger 22 RHYC 18:35 19.31.12 0:56:12 0:49:56 5.0

Jul 18 - Ranger 22 Fleet - July 18 at 18:30

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:35
Fleet Rank Boat SailNo HelmName Rating Class Club Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
Ranger 22 1 Blown Away 334 Al Molloy 230 Ranger 22 RHYC 18:35 20.18.07 1:43:07 1:32:30 1.0
Ranger 22 2 Diversion 93 Tony van Schie 234 Ranger 22 RHYC 18:35 20.25.27 1:50:27 1:38:27 2.0
Ranger 22 3 Minx 10 Dave Vollans 230 Ranger 22 RHYC     DNF   4.0

Jul 25 - Ranger 22 Fleet - July 25 at 18:30

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:35
Fleet Rank Boat SailNo HelmName Rating Class Club Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
Ranger 22 1 Blown Away 334 Al Molloy 230 Ranger 22 RHYC 18:35 19:32:44 0:57:44 0:51:47 1.0
Ranger 22 2 Minx 10 Dave Vollans 230 Ranger 22 RHYC 18:35 19:35:34 1:00:34 0:54:20 2.0
Ranger 22 3 Diversion 93 Tony van Schie 234 Ranger 22 RHYC 18:35 19:37:21 1:02:21 0:55:35 3.0
Ranger 22 4 Merlin 209 Larry Howe 236 Ranger 22 RHYC 18:35 19:45:13 1:10:13 1:02:24 4.0

Aug 8 - Ranger 22 Fleet - August 8 at 18:30

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:35
Fleet Rank Boat SailNo HelmName Rating Class Club Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
Ranger 22 1 Blown Away 334 Al Molloy 230 Ranger 22 RHYC 18:35 20:04:58 1:29:58 1:20:42 1.0
Ranger 22 2 Sassy's Pride 23926 Rob Fera 236 Ranger 22 RHYC 18:35 20:09:21 1:34:21 1:23:50 2.0
Ranger 22 3 Merlin 209 Larry Howe 236 Ranger 22 RHYC 18:35 20:12:48 1:37:48 1:26:54 3.0
Ranger 22 4 Diversion 93 Tony van Schie 234 Ranger 22 RHYC 18:35 20:13:32 1:38:32 1:27:50 4.0

Aug 15 - Ranger 22 Fleet - August 15 at 18:30

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:35
Fleet Rank Boat SailNo HelmName Rating Class Club Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
Ranger 22 1 Blown Away 334 Al Molloy 230 Ranger 22 RHYC 18:35 19:24:27 0:49:27 0:44:22 1.0
Ranger 22 2 Sassy's Pride 23926 Rob Fera 236 Ranger 22 RHYC 18:35 19:25:16 0:50:16 0:44:40 2.0
Ranger 22 3 Minx 10 Dave Vollans 230 Ranger 22 RHYC 18:35 19:27:59 0:52:59 0:47:32 3.0
Ranger 22 4 Diversion 93 Tony van Schie 234 Ranger 22 RHYC 18:35 19:28:50 0:53:50 0:47:59 4.0

Jun 27 - Shark Fleet - June 27 at 18:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:30
Fleet Rank Boat SailNo HelmName Rating Class Club Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
Shark 1 Bedlam 723 Keven Piper 219 Shark RHYC 18:30 19:21:39 0:51:39 0:47:09 1.0
Shark 2 Honkey Lips 839 Terry Line 219 Shark RHYC 18:30 19:25:00 0:55:00 0:50:13 2.0
Shark 3 Gladiator 60 Dave Crompton 219 Shark RHYC 18:30 19:25:13 0:55:13 0:50:25 3.0
Shark 4 Meltemi 1847 Warren Norwood 219 Shark RHYC 18:30 19:29:19 0:59:19 0:54:09 4.0
Shark 5 Kohana 1468 John Whitmore 219 Shark RHYC 18:30 19:29:33 0:59:33 0:54:22 5.0
Shark 6 Big Red 75 Mackenzie Brown 219 Shark RHYC 18:30 19:30:29 1:00:29 0:55:13 6.0
Shark 7 Coquette 179 Cindy Brown 219 Shark RHYC 18:30 19:32:47 1:02:47 0:57:19 7.0

Jul 4 - Shark Fleet - July 4 at 18:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:30
Fleet Rank Boat SailNo HelmName Rating Class Club Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
Shark 1 Bedlam 723 Keven Piper 219 Shark RHYC 18:30 19:32:24 1:02:24 0:56:58 1.0
Shark 2 Honkey Lips 839 Terry Line 219 Shark RHYC 18:30 19:32:46 1:02:46 0:57:18 2.0
Shark 3 Gladiator 60 Dave Crompton 219 Shark RHYC 18:30 19:33:14 1:03:14 0:57:44 3.0
Shark 4 Scoot 1846 Lyman Bergs 219 Shark RHYC 18:30 19:36:39 1:06:39 1:00:51 4.0
Shark 5 Kohana 1468 John Whitmore 219 Shark RHYC 18:30 19:37:02 1:07:02 1:01:12 5.0
Shark 6 Big Red 75 Mackenzie Brown 219 Shark RHYC 18:30 19:38:30 1:08:30 1:02:32 6.0
Shark 7 Meltemi 1847 Warren Norwood 219 Shark RHYC 18:30 19:38:51 1:08:51 1:02:51 7.0

Jul 11 - Shark Fleet - July 11 at 18:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:30
Fleet Rank Boat SailNo HelmName Rating Class Club Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
Shark 1 Bedlam 723 Keven Piper 219 Shark RHYC 18:30 19.31.34 1:01:34 0:56:12 1.0
Shark 2 Speedy Cucumber 1083 Dave Castle 219 Shark RHYC 18:30 19.33.05 1:03:05 0:57:36 2.0
Shark 3 Meltemi 1847 Warren Norwood 219 Shark RHYC 18:30 19.36.05 1:06:05 1:00:20 3.0
Shark 4 Gladiator 60 Dave Crompton 219 Shark RHYC 18:30 19.36.13 1:06:13 1:00:27 4.0
Shark 5 Big Red 75 Mackenzie Brown 219 Shark RHYC 18:30 19.36.19 1:06:19 1:00:33 5.0
Shark 6 Honkey Lips 839 Terry Line 219 Shark RHYC 18:30 19.36.39 1:06:39 1:00:51 6.0
Shark 7 Kohana 1468 John Whitmore 219 Shark RHYC 18:30 19.38.02 1:08:02 1:02:07 7.0
Shark 8 Scoot 1846 Lyman Bergs 219 Shark RHYC 18:30 19.38.10 1:08:10 1:02:14 8.0
Shark 9 Coquette 179 Cindy Brown 219 Shark RHYC 18:30 19.46.02 1:16:02 1:09:25 9.0

Jul 18 - Shark Fleet - July 18 at 18:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:30
Fleet Rank Boat SailNo HelmName Rating Class Club Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
Shark 1 Bedlam 723 Keven Piper 219 Shark RHYC 18:30 20.04.44 1:34:44 1:26:29 1.0
Shark 2 Speedy Cucumber 1083 Dave Castle 219 Shark RHYC 18:30 20.10.09 1:40:09 1:31:26 2.0
Shark 3 Gladiator 60 Dave Crompton 219 Shark RHYC 18:30 20.11.07 1:41:07 1:32:19 3.0
Shark 4 Honkey Lips 839 Terry Line 219 Shark RHYC 18:30 20.11.34 1:41:34 1:32:44 4.0
Shark 5 Scoot 1846 Lyman Bergs 219 Shark RHYC 18:30 20.12.41 1:42:41 1:33:45 5.0
Shark 6 Kohana 1468 John Whitmore 219 Shark RHYC 18:30 20.13.41 1:43:41 1:34:40 6.0
Shark 7 Big Red 75 Mackenzie Brown 219 Shark RHYC 18:30 20.19.15 1:49:15 1:39:44 7.0

Jul 25 - Shark Fleet - July 25 at 18:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:30
Fleet Rank Boat SailNo HelmName Rating Class Club Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
Shark 1 Speedy Cucumber 1083 Dave Castle 219 Shark RHYC 18:30 20:05:33 1:35:33 1:27:14 1.0
Shark 2 Bedlam 723 Keven Piper 219 Shark RHYC 18:30 20:05:48 1:35:48 1:27:28 2.0
Shark 3 Honkey Lips 839 Terry Line 219 Shark RHYC 18:30 20:06:01 1:36:01 1:27:40 3.0
Shark 4 Gladiator 60 Dave Crompton 219 Shark RHYC 18:30 20:07:41 1:37:41 1:29:11 4.0
Shark 5 Meltemi 1847 Warren Norwood 219 Shark RHYC 18:30 20:07:55 1:37:55 1:29:24 5.0
Shark 6 Scoot 1846 Lyman Bergs 219 Shark RHYC 18:30 20:11:15 1:41:15 1:32:26 6.0
Shark 7 Kohana 1468 John Whitmore 219 Shark RHYC 18:30 20:13:36 1:43:36 1:34:35 7.0
Shark 8 Coquette 179 Cindy Brown 219 Shark RHYC 18:30 20:16:11 1:46:11 1:36:56 8.0

Aug 8 - Shark Fleet - August 8 at 18:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:30
Fleet Rank Boat SailNo HelmName Rating Class Club Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
Shark 1 Speedy Cucumber 1083 Dave Castle 219 Shark RHYC 18:30 19:51:32 1:21:32 1:14:26 1.0
Shark 2 Bedlam 723 Keven Piper 219 Shark RHYC 18:30 19:51:34 1:21:34 1:14:28 2.0
Shark 3 Gladiator 60 Dave Crompton 219 Shark RHYC 18:30 19:52:55 1:22:55 1:15:42 3.0
Shark 4 Kohana 1468 John Whitmore 219 Shark RHYC 18:30 19:54:35 1:24:35 1:17:13 4.0
Shark 5 Honkey Lips 839 Terry Line 219 Shark RHYC 18:30 19:55:12 1:25:12 1:17:47 5.0
Shark 6 Scoot 1846 Lyman Bergs 219 Shark RHYC 18:30 19:55:40 1:25:40 1:18:13 6.0
Shark 7 Meltemi 1847 Warren Norwood 219 Shark RHYC 18:30 19:57:22 1:27:22 1:19:46 7.0
Shark 8 Coquette 179 Cindy Brown 219 Shark RHYC 18:30 20:04:30 1:34:30 1:26:17 8.0

Aug 15 - Shark Fleet - August 15 at 18:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:30
Fleet Rank Boat SailNo HelmName Rating Class Club Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
Shark 1 Gladiator 60 Dave Crompton 219 Shark RHYC 18:30 19:29:16 0:59:16 0:54:06 1.0
Shark 2 Honkey Lips 839 Terry Line 219 Shark RHYC 18:30 19:29:34 0:59:34 0:54:23 2.0
Shark 3 Bedlam 723 Keven Piper 219 Shark RHYC 18:30 19:30:10 1:00:10 0:54:56 3.0
Shark 4 Big Red 75 Mackenzie Brown 219 Shark RHYC 18:30 19:31:45 1:01:45 0:56:23 4.0
Shark 5 Scoot 1846 Lyman Bergs 219 Shark RHYC 18:30 19:32:49 1:02:49 0:57:21 5.0
Shark 6 Meltemi 1847 Warren Norwood 219 Shark RHYC 18:30 19:33:34 1:03:34 0:58:02 6.0
Shark 7 Kohana 1468 John Whitmore 219 Shark RHYC 18:30 19:37:02 1:07:02 1:01:12 7.0
Shark 8 Coquette 179 Cindy Brown 219 Shark RHYC 18:30 19:41:26 1:11:26 1:05:13 8.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription
DNCDid not come to the starting area
DNFStarted but did not finish
RAFRetired after finishing

www.rhyc.ca
vcyachting@rhyc.on.ca

racing@burlbay.com

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com