2017 BS&BC & RHYC Interclub Race Series

Burlington Bay

SUMMER THURSDAYS (Final)

FS1 - Green Fleet

Sailed: 9, Discards: 2, To count: 7, To qualify: 4, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 8, Scoring system: BS&BC, RHYC interclub series
Fleet Rank Boat SailNo HelmName Rating Class Club Jun 22 Jun 29 Jul 6 Jul 13 Jul 20 Aug 3 Aug 10 Aug 17 Aug 24 Total Nett
FS1 - Green 1st Top Gun 41735 Paul Cavanagh 72 J 35 RHYC 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 2.0 1.0 1.0 12.0 8.0
FS1 - Green 2nd Perspective 70 Robert Dewitte 73 J100 BSBC 5.0 3.0 5.0 2.0 (6.0) (9.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 2.0 38.0 23.0
FS1 - Green 3rd Sabotage 106 Doug Folsetter 63 Viper 830 RHYC (9.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 50.0 32.0
FS1 - Green 4th Legacy 32690 David Hewson 72 J 35 RHYC (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 3.0 7.0 OCS 2.0 3.0 4.0 9.0 DNC 4.0 50.0 32.0
FS1 - Green 5th Take Notice Again 34707 Lucien Pinet 63 X Yacht 1 Tonne MOD BSBC 3.0 (9.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0 4.0 (9.0 DNC) 6.0 9.0 DNC 3.0 50.0 32.0
FS1 - Green 6th Battlewagon 210 Chris Cummings 72 J 35 BSBC 2.0 6.0 DNF (9.0 DNC) 5.0 3.0 4.0 7.0 (9.0 DNC) 6.0 51.0 33.0
FS1 - Green 7th Eclipse 84141 Ken Denholm 72 C&C 41 Custom RHYC 4.0 4.0 6.0 (9.0 DNC) 7.0 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 2.0 9.0 DNC 59.0 41.0
FS1 - Green 8th Sandpiper 52392 Len Verhey 78 Beneteau 36.7 RHYC 6.0 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 4.0 5.0 9.0 DNC 5.0 9.0 DNC 5.0 61.0 43.0

FS2 - Orange Fleet

Sailed: 9, Discards: 2, To count: 7, To qualify: 4, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 8, Scoring system: BS&BC, RHYC interclub series
Fleet Rank Boat SailNo HelmName Rating Class Club Jun 22 Jun 29 Jul 6 Jul 13 Jul 20 Aug 3 Aug 10 Aug 17 Aug 24 Total Nett
FS2 - Orange 1st Coyote 41318 Jan Varkevisser 121 Santana 30/30 MOD BSBC (9.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 4.0 2.0 2.0 (9.0 DNC) 32.0 14.0
FS2 - Orange 2nd Pandora II 3386 Brian Garrett 149 CS 33 BSBC 2.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 4.0 6.0 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 2.0 40.0 22.0
FS2 - Orange 3rd PerryEh 53337 Clarke Perry 105 Evelyn 32 RHYC 1.0 6.0 (9.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0 5.0 4.0 3.0 (9.0 DNC) 44.0 26.0
FS2 - Orange 4th Don't Panic 150 Adrian Laman 108 Viper 640 RHYC 3.0 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 6.0 6.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 9.0 DNC 47.0 29.0
FS2 - Orange 5th The Usual Suspects 29 Gord Wyatt 109 Viper 640 RHYC 5.0 5.0 4.0 (8.0 RAF) 5.0 (7.0) 3.0 5.0 DNF 3.0 45.0 30.0
FS2 - Orange 6th Grendel 70 Mark Rowlinson 108 Viper 640 RHYC (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 1.0 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 1.0 50.0 32.0
FS2 - Orange 7th Sonic Boom 71 Ben Gravelle 142 Aphrodite 101 RHYC (9.0 DNC) 3.0 1.0 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 2.0 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 5.0 56.0 38.0
FS2 - Orange 8th Christephanie 19 Alex Gadamer 153 Mirage 33 BSBC 4.0 4.0 (9.0 DNC) 5.0 7.0 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 4.0 60.0 42.0

FS3 - Light Blue Fleet

Sailed: 9, Discards: 2, To count: 7, To qualify: 4, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 4, Scoring system: BS&BC, RHYC interclub series
Fleet Rank Boat SailNo HelmName Rating Class Club Jun 22 Jun 29 Jul 6 Jul 13 Jul 20 Aug 3 Aug 10 Aug 17 Aug 24 Total Nett
FS3 - Light Blue 1st Caprice 189 George Tinsley 177 Capri 25 RHYC 1.0 1.0 1.0 (3.0 DNF) (2.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 12.0 7.0
FS3 - Light Blue 2nd Induljence 2591 Bob Duggan 163 J 24 BSBC (5.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 (5.0 DNC) 2.0 22.0 12.0
FS3 - Light Blue 3rd Ominous 148 Morgan Seele 170 Kirby 25 RHYC (5.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 (5.0 DNC) 3.0 5.0 DNC 3.0 2.0 5.0 DNC 34.0 24.0
FS3 - Light Blue 4th Ctrl & Esc 301 Darren Hemingway 172 Merit 25 RHYC (5.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 (5.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0 4.0 5.0 DNC 3.0 37.0 27.0

FS4 - Yellow Fleet

Sailed: 9, Discards: 2, To count: 7, To qualify: 4, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 4, Scoring system: BS&BC, RHYC interclub series
Fleet Rank Boat SailNo HelmName Rating Class Club Jun 22 Jun 29 Jul 6 Jul 13 Jul 20 Aug 3 Aug 10 Aug 17 Aug 24 Total Nett
FS4 - Yellow 1st Wreckless 34522 Richard Leadbetter 179 C&C 27-5 BSBC 2.0 1.0 (5.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 (5.0 DNC) 1.0 20.0 10.0
FS4 - Yellow 2nd Grey Fox 34457 Morgan Wellens 179 C&C 29 MK II RHYC 1.0 2.0 (5.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 (5.0 DNC) 2.0 21.0 11.0
FS4 - Yellow 3rd Shaula 30284 Ron Danielsen 197 C&C 30 BSBC (4.0) 3.0 1.0 4.0 3.0 4.0 (5.0 DNC) 1.0 4.0 29.0 20.0
FS4 - Yellow 4th Nauti-Buoy 1923 Shaun Berrington 223 Tanzer 22 BSBC 3.0 (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 3.0 3.0 5.0 DNC 3.0 34.0 24.0

NFS1 - Pink Fleet

Sailed: 9, Discards: 2, To count: 7, To qualify: 4, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 3, Scoring system: BS&BC, RHYC interclub series
Fleet Rank Boat SailNo HelmName Rating Class Club Jun 22 Jun 29 Jul 6 Jul 13 Jul 20 Aug 3 Aug 10 Aug 17 Aug 24 Total Nett
NFS1 - Pink 1st Stranger Than Fiction 120 Dave Blandford 148 C&C 37 RHYC 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (3.0) (3.0) 3.0 1.0 3.0 17.0 11.0
NFS1 - Pink 2nd Welwet III 4470 Jim Casey 175 CS 30 BSBC (2.0) 2.0 2.0 (3.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 16.0 11.0
NFS1 - Pink 3rd Celtic Spirit 34773 Harold Higginbottom 152 C&C 35 RHYC 3.0 3.0 (4.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 (4.0 DNC) 1.0 23.0 15.0

NFS2 - Black Fleet

Sailed: 9, Discards: 2, To count: 7, To qualify: 4, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 5, Scoring system: BS&BC, RHYC interclub series
Fleet Rank Boat SailNo HelmName Rating Class Club Jun 22 Jun 29 Jul 6 Jul 13 Jul 20 Aug 3 Aug 10 Aug 17 Aug 24 Total Nett
NFS2 - Black 1st Slippery When Wet 2386 Matthew Sheridan 189 J 24 RHYC 1.0 (4.0) 2.0 (6.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 21.0 11.0
NFS2 - Black 2nd Moruga 24989 Greg Gallo 191 C&C 30 RHYC 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (3.0) 3.0 3.0 (6.0 DNC) 3.0 23.0 14.0
NFS2 - Black 3rd Snaps II 64078 Rupert Broe-Vayda 210 C&C 27-3 RHYC (6.0 DNC) 3.0 (6.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 6.0 DNC 1.0 28.0 16.0
NFS2 - Black 4th La Belle Vie 319 Dave Numan 217 Beneteau First 30E RHYC 3.0 2.0 3.0 4.0 (6.0 DNF) (6.0 DNF) 5.0 2.0 5.0 36.0 24.0
NFS2 - Black 5th Snowbird 100 Mark Quinn 207 Niagara 26 BSBC (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 3.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 6.0 DNC 4.0 43.0 31.0

NFS3 - White Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 2, To count: 6, To qualify: 4, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 3, Scoring system: BS&BC, RHYC interclub series
Fleet Rank Boat SailNo HelmName Rating Class Club Jun 22 Jun 29 Jul 13 Jul 20 Aug 3 Aug 10 Aug 17 Aug 24 Total Nett
NFS3 - White 1st Chimo ll 128 Hugh Johnson 249 HR 25 BSBC 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 (3.0 DNF) (4.0 DNC) 14.0 7.0
NFS3 - White 2nd Rehab 118 Chris McCormack 257 Hughes 25 RHYC 2.0 (3.0) 2.0 2.0 (3.0) 1.0 3.0 DNF 2.0 18.0 12.0
NFS3 - White 3rd Misty-C 1768 Wayne Akers 246 Tanzer 22 BSBC (3.0) 2.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 (4.0 DNC) 1.0 21.0 14.0

Ranger 22 Fleet

Sailed: 9, Discards: 2, To count: 7, To qualify: 4, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 5, Scoring system: BS&BC, RHYC interclub series
Fleet Rank Boat SailNo HelmName Rating Class Club Jun 22 Jun 29 Jul 6 Jul 13 Jul 20 Aug 3 Aug 10 Aug 17 Aug 24 Total Nett
Ranger 22 1st Blown Away 334 Al Molloy 230 Ranger 22 RHYC 2.0 1.0 1.0 (6.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 1.0 (6.0 DNC) 1.0 20.0 8.0
Ranger 22 2nd Sassy's Pride 23926 Rob Fera 236 Ranger 22 RHYC (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 2.0 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 33.0 21.0
Ranger 22 3rd Minx 10 Dave Vollans 230 Ranger 22 RHYC 1.0 2.0 (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 6.0 DNC 5.0 38.0 26.0
Ranger 22 4th Merlin 209 Larry Howe 236 Ranger 22 RHYC (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 4.0 1.0 6.0 DNC 4.0 4.0 6.0 DNC 4.0 41.0 29.0
Ranger 22 5th Diversion 93 Tony van Schie 234 Ranger 22 RHYC 3.0 (6.0 DNC) 3.0 (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 5.0 6.0 DNC 3.0 44.0 32.0

Shark Fleet

Sailed: 9, Discards: 2, To count: 7, To qualify: 4, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 8, Scoring system: BS&BC, RHYC interclub series
Fleet Rank Boat SailNo HelmName Rating Class Club Jun 22 Jun 29 Jul 6 Jul 13 Jul 20 Aug 3 Aug 10 Aug 17 Aug 24 Total Nett
Shark 1st Speedy Cucumber 1083 Dave Castle 219 Shark RHYC (9.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 (3.0) 3.0 2.0 24.0 12.0
Shark 2nd Gladiator 60 Dave Crompton 219 Shark RHYC 2.0 (3.0) (5.0) 3.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 3.0 22.0 14.0
Shark 3rd Bedlam 723 Keven Piper 219 Shark RHYC 1.0 1.0 3.0 2.0 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 9.0 DNC 37.0 19.0
Shark 4th Kohana 1468 John Whitmore 219 Shark RHYC 3.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 3.0 (6.0) 4.0 (8.0 DNS) 40.0 26.0
Shark 5th Meltemi 1847 Warren Norwood 219 Shark RHYC (9.0 DNC) 6.0 2.0 5.0 (9.0 DNC) 5.0 5.0 6.0 5.0 52.0 34.0
Shark 6th Scoot 1846 Lyman Bergs 219 Shark RHYC (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 6.0 6.0 3.0 6.0 7.0 5.0 4.0 55.0 37.0
Shark 7th Buccaneer 1914 Tim Wood 219 Shark RHYC 5.0 5.0 7.0 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 4.0 9.0 DNC 1.0 58.0 40.0
Shark 8th Coquette 179 Cindy Brown 219 Shark RHYC 4.0 7.0 8.0 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 4.0 8.0 9.0 DNC 6.0 64.0 46.0

Jun 22 - FS1 - Green Fleet - June 22 at 18:30

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:50
Fleet Rank Boat SailNo HelmName Rating Class Club Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
FS1 - Green 1 Top Gun 41735 Paul Cavanagh 72 J 35 RHYC 18:50 19:43:41 0:53:41 1:04:14 1.0
FS1 - Green 2 Battlewagon 210 Chris Cummings 72 J 35 BSBC 18:50 19:46:48 0:56:48 1:07:57 2.0
FS1 - Green 3 Take Notice Again 34707 Lucien Pinet 63 X Yacht 1 Tonne MOD BSBC 18:50 19:47:17 0:57:17 1:09:52 3.0
FS1 - Green 4 Eclipse 84141 Ken Denholm 72 C&C 41 Custom RHYC 18:50 19:50:36 1:00:36 1:12:30 4.0
FS1 - Green 5 Perspective 70 Robert Dewitte 73 J100 BSBC 18:50 19:53:38 1:03:38 1:15:58 5.0
FS1 - Green 6 Sandpiper 52392 Len Verhey 78 Beneteau 36.7 RHYC 18:50 19:58:09 1:08:09 1:20:31 6.0

Jun 29 - FS1 - Green Fleet - June 29 at 18:30

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:50
Fleet Rank Boat SailNo HelmName Rating Class Club Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
FS1 - Green 1 Top Gun 41735 Paul Cavanagh 72 J 35 RHYC 18:50 19:46:46 0:56:46 1:07:55 1.0
FS1 - Green 2 Sabotage 106 Doug Folsetter 63 Viper 830 RHYC 18:50 19:45:47 0:55:47 1:08:02 2.0
FS1 - Green 3 Perspective 70 Robert Dewitte 73 J100 BSBC 18:50 19:49:51 0:59:51 1:11:27 3.0
FS1 - Green 4 Eclipse 84141 Ken Denholm 72 C&C 41 Custom RHYC 18:50 19:50:56 1:00:56 1:12:54 4.0
FS1 - Green 5 Battlewagon 210 Chris Cummings 72 J 35 BSBC     DNF   6.0

Jul 6 - FS1 - Green Fleet - July 6 at 18:30

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:50
Fleet Rank Boat SailNo HelmName Rating Class Club Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
FS1 - Green 1 Sabotage 106 Doug Folsetter 63 Viper 830 RHYC 18:50 19:51:39 1:01:39 1:15:11 1.0
FS1 - Green 2 Top Gun 41735 Paul Cavanagh 72 J 35 RHYC 18:50 19:55:04 1:05:04 1:17:51 2.0
FS1 - Green 3 Legacy 32690 David Hewson 72 J 35 RHYC 18:50 20:00:23 1:10:23 1:24:13 3.0
FS1 - Green 4 Take Notice Again 34707 Lucien Pinet 63 X Yacht 1 Tonne MOD BSBC 18:50 20:00:34 1:10:34 1:26:04 4.0
FS1 - Green 5 Perspective 70 Robert Dewitte 73 J100 BSBC 18:50 20:05:10 1:15:10 1:29:45 5.0
FS1 - Green 6 Eclipse 84141 Ken Denholm 72 C&C 41 Custom RHYC 18:50 20:07:14 1:17:14 1:32:24 6.0

Jul 13 - FS1 - Green Fleet - July 13 at 18:30

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:50
Fleet Rank Boat SailNo HelmName Rating Class Club Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
FS1 - Green 1 Top Gun 41735 Paul Cavanagh 72 J 35 RHYC 18:50 19.28.27 0:38:27 0:46:00 1.0
FS1 - Green 2 Perspective 70 Robert Dewitte 73 J100 BSBC 18:50 19.32.46 0:42:46 0:51:04 2.0
FS1 - Green 3 Take Notice Again 34707 Lucien Pinet 63 X Yacht 1 Tonne MOD BSBC 18:50 19.33.05 0:43:05 0:52:33 3.0
FS1 - Green 4 Sandpiper 52392 Len Verhey 78 Beneteau 36.7 RHYC 18:50 19.34.38 0:44:38 0:52:44 4.0
FS1 - Green 5 Battlewagon 210 Chris Cummings 72 J 35 BSBC 18:50 19.35.36 0:45:36 0:54:33 5.0
FS1 - Green 6 Legacy 32690 David Hewson 72 J 35 RHYC     OCS   7.0

Jul 20 - FS1 - Green Fleet - July 20 at 18:30

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:50
Fleet Rank Boat SailNo HelmName Rating Class Club Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
FS1 - Green 1 Top Gun 41735 Paul Cavanagh 72 J 35 RHYC 18:50 19.39.40 0:49:40 0:59:25 1.0
FS1 - Green 2 Legacy 32690 David Hewson 72 J 35 RHYC 18:50 19.47.26 0:57:26 1:08:43 2.0
FS1 - Green 3 Battlewagon 210 Chris Cummings 72 J 35 BSBC 18:50 19.48.39 0:58:39 1:10:10 3.0
FS1 - Green 4 Take Notice Again 34707 Lucien Pinet 63 X Yacht 1 Tonne MOD BSBC 18:50 19.48.48 0:58:48 1:11:43 4.0
FS1 - Green 5 Sandpiper 52392 Len Verhey 78 Beneteau 36.7 RHYC 18:50 19.52.30 1:02:30 1:13:50 5.0
FS1 - Green 6 Perspective 70 Robert Dewitte 73 J100 BSBC 18:50 19.54.51 1:04:51 1:17:26 6.0
FS1 - Green 7 Eclipse 84141 Ken Denholm 72 C&C 41 Custom RHYC 18:50 19.55.58 1:05:58 1:18:56 7.0

Aug 3 - FS1 - Green Fleet - August 3 at 18:30

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:50
Fleet Rank Boat SailNo HelmName Rating Class Club Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
FS1 - Green 1 Sabotage 106 Doug Folsetter 63 Viper 830 RHYC 18:50 19:55:31 1:05:31 1:19:54 1.0
FS1 - Green 2 Top Gun 41735 Paul Cavanagh 72 J 35 RHYC 18:50 19:59:47 1:09:47 1:23:29 2.0
FS1 - Green 3 Legacy 32690 David Hewson 72 J 35 RHYC 18:50 20:05:02 1:15:02 1:29:46 3.0
FS1 - Green 4 Battlewagon 210 Chris Cummings 72 J 35 BSBC 18:50 20:07:58 1:17:58 1:33:17 4.0

Aug 10 - FS1 - Green Fleet - August 10 at 18:30

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:50
Fleet Rank Boat SailNo HelmName Rating Class Club Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
FS1 - Green 1 Sabotage 106 Doug Folsetter 63 Viper 830 RHYC 18:50 19:40:23 0:50:23 1:01:27 1.0
FS1 - Green 2 Top Gun 41735 Paul Cavanagh 72 J 35 RHYC 18:50 19:43:35 0:53:35 1:04:07 2.0
FS1 - Green 3 Perspective 70 Robert Dewitte 73 J100 BSBC 18:50 19:44:15 0:54:15 1:04:46 3.0
FS1 - Green 4 Legacy 32690 David Hewson 72 J 35 RHYC 18:50 19:46:16 0:56:16 1:07:19 4.0
FS1 - Green 5 Sandpiper 52392 Len Verhey 78 Beneteau 36.7 RHYC 18:50 19:50:26 1:00:26 1:11:24 5.0
FS1 - Green 6 Take Notice Again 34707 Lucien Pinet 63 X Yacht 1 Tonne MOD BSBC 18:50 19:50:36 1:00:36 1:13:55 6.0
FS1 - Green 7 Battlewagon 210 Chris Cummings 72 J 35 BSBC 18:50 19:52:14 1:02:14 1:14:28 7.0

Aug 17 - FS1 - Green Fleet - August 17 at 18:30

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:50
Fleet Rank Boat SailNo HelmName Rating Class Club Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
FS1 - Green 1 Top Gun 41735 Paul Cavanagh 72 J 35 RHYC 18:50 20:02:38 1:12:38 1:26:54 1.0
FS1 - Green 2 Eclipse 84141 Ken Denholm 72 C&C 41 Custom RHYC 18:50 20:04:29 1:14:29 1:29:07 2.0
FS1 - Green 3 Perspective 70 Robert Dewitte 73 J100 BSBC 18:50 20:08:57 1:18:57 1:34:16 3.0

Aug 24 - FS1 - Green Fleet - August 24 at 18:30

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:50
Fleet Rank Boat SailNo HelmName Rating Class Club Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
FS1 - Green 1 Top Gun 41735 Paul Cavanagh 72 J 35 RHYC 18:50 19:46:40 0:56:40 1:07:48 1.0
FS1 - Green 2 Perspective 70 Robert Dewitte 73 J100 BSBC 18:50 19:49:39 0:59:39 1:11:13 2.0
FS1 - Green 3 Take Notice Again 34707 Lucien Pinet 63 X Yacht 1 Tonne MOD BSBC 18:50 19:52:40 1:02:40 1:16:26 3.0
FS1 - Green 4 Legacy 32690 David Hewson 72 J 35 RHYC 18:50 19:58:16 1:08:16 1:21:41 4.0
FS1 - Green 5 Sandpiper 52392 Len Verhey 78 Beneteau 36.7 RHYC 18:50 20:00:30 1:10:30 1:23:18 5.0
FS1 - Green 6 Battlewagon 210 Chris Cummings 72 J 35 BSBC 18:50 20:00:25 1:10:25 1:24:15 6.0

Jun 22 - FS2 - Orange Fleet - June 22 at 18:30

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:45
Fleet Rank Boat SailNo HelmName Rating Class Club Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
FS2 - Orange 1 PerryEh 53337 Clarke Perry 105 Evelyn 32 RHYC 18:45 19:44:13 0:59:13 1:06:14 1.0
FS2 - Orange 2 Pandora II 3386 Brian Garrett 149 CS 33 BSBC 18:45 19:49:41 1:04:41 1:06:34 2.0
FS2 - Orange 3 Don't Panic 150 Adrian Laman 108 Viper 640 RHYC 18:45 19:45:47 1:00:47 1:07:35 3.0
FS2 - Orange 4 Christephanie 19 Alex Gadamer 153 Mirage 33 BSBC 18:45 19:53:20 1:08:20 1:09:49 4.0
FS2 - Orange 5 The Usual Suspects 29 Gord Wyatt 109 Viper 640 RHYC 18:45 19:50:45 1:05:45 1:12:58 5.0

Jun 29 - FS2 - Orange Fleet - June 29 at 18:30

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:45
Fleet Rank Boat SailNo HelmName Rating Class Club Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
FS2 - Orange 1 Coyote 41318 Jan Varkevisser 121 Santana 30/30 MOD BSBC 18:45 19:48:27 1:03:27 1:08:48 1.0
FS2 - Orange 2 Pandora II 3386 Brian Garrett 149 CS 33 BSBC 18:45 19:52:42 1:07:42 1:09:40 2.0
FS2 - Orange 3 Sonic Boom 71 Ben Gravelle 142 Aphrodite 101 RHYC 18:45 19:52:21 1:07:21 1:10:12 3.0
FS2 - Orange 4 Christephanie 19 Alex Gadamer 153 Mirage 33 BSBC 18:45 19:56:31 1:11:31 1:13:04 4.0
FS2 - Orange 5 The Usual Suspects 29 Gord Wyatt 109 Viper 640 RHYC 18:45 19:52:57 1:07:57 1:15:24 5.0
FS2 - Orange 6 PerryEh 53337 Clarke Perry 105 Evelyn 32 RHYC 18:45 19:54:09 1:09:09 1:17:21 6.0

Jul 6 - FS2 - Orange Fleet - July 6 at 18:30

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:45
Fleet Rank Boat SailNo HelmName Rating Class Club Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
FS2 - Orange 1 Sonic Boom 71 Ben Gravelle 142 Aphrodite 101 RHYC 18:45 19:56:32 1:11:32 1:14:34 1.0
FS2 - Orange 2 Coyote 41318 Jan Varkevisser 121 Santana 30/30 MOD BSBC 18:45 19:54:21 1:09:21 1:15:11 2.0
FS2 - Orange 3 Pandora II 3386 Brian Garrett 149 CS 33 BSBC 18:45 20:01:56 1:16:56 1:19:10 3.0
FS2 - Orange 4 The Usual Suspects 29 Gord Wyatt 109 Viper 640 RHYC 18:45 19:58:52 1:13:52 1:21:58 4.0

Jul 13 - FS2 - Orange Fleet - July 13 at 18:30

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:45
Fleet Rank Boat SailNo HelmName Rating Class Club Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
FS2 - Orange 1 Coyote 41318 Jan Varkevisser 121 Santana 30/30 MOD BSBC 18:45 19.26.43 0:41:43 0:45:14 1.0
FS2 - Orange 2 Grendel 70 Mark Rowlinson 108 Viper 640 RHYC 18:45 19.28.46 0:43:46 0:48:40 2.0
FS2 - Orange 3 Pandora II 3386 Brian Garrett 149 CS 33 BSBC 18:45 19.32.43 0:47:43 0:49:06 3.0
FS2 - Orange 4 PerryEh 53337 Clarke Perry 105 Evelyn 32 RHYC 18:45 19.29.34 0:44:34 0:49:51 4.0
FS2 - Orange 5 Christephanie 19 Alex Gadamer 153 Mirage 33 BSBC 18:45 19.34.15 0:49:15 0:50:19 5.0
FS2 - Orange 6 Don't Panic 150 Adrian Laman 108 Viper 640 RHYC 18:45 19.30.31 0:45:31 0:50:37 6.0
FS2 - Orange 7 The Usual Suspects 29 Gord Wyatt 109 Viper 640 RHYC 18:45 19.31.08 RAF   8.0

Jul 20 - FS2 - Orange Fleet - July 20 at 18:30

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:45
Fleet Rank Boat SailNo HelmName Rating Class Club Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
FS2 - Orange 1 Grendel 70 Mark Rowlinson 108 Viper 640 RHYC 18:45 19.37.02 0:52:02 0:57:51 1.0
FS2 - Orange 2 Coyote 41318 Jan Varkevisser 121 Santana 30/30 MOD BSBC 18:45 19.40.13 0:55:13 0:59:52 2.0
FS2 - Orange 3 PerryEh 53337 Clarke Perry 105 Evelyn 32 RHYC 18:45 19.41.23 0:56:23 1:03:04 3.0
FS2 - Orange 4 Pandora II 3386 Brian Garrett 149 CS 33 BSBC 18:45 19.46.55 1:01:55 1:03:43 4.0
FS2 - Orange 5 The Usual Suspects 29 Gord Wyatt 109 Viper 640 RHYC 18:45 19.43.41 0:58:41 1:05:07 5.0
FS2 - Orange 6 Don't Panic 150 Adrian Laman 108 Viper 640 RHYC 18:45 19.47.09 1:02:09 1:09:06 6.0
FS2 - Orange 7 Christephanie 19 Alex Gadamer 153 Mirage 33 BSBC 18:45 20.03.15 1:18:15 1:19:57 7.0

Aug 3 - FS2 - Orange Fleet - August 3 at 18:30

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:45
Fleet Rank Boat SailNo HelmName Rating Class Club Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
FS2 - Orange 1 Grendel 70 Mark Rowlinson 108 Viper 640 RHYC 18:45 19:55:12 1:10:12 1:18:03 1.0
FS2 - Orange 2 Sonic Boom 71 Ben Gravelle 142 Aphrodite 101 RHYC 18:45 20:02:50 1:17:50 1:21:08 2.0
FS2 - Orange 3 Don't Panic 150 Adrian Laman 108 Viper 640 RHYC 18:45 19:59:04 1:14:04 1:22:21 3.0
FS2 - Orange 4 Coyote 41318 Jan Varkevisser 121 Santana 30/30 MOD BSBC 18:45 20:01:57 1:16:57 1:23:26 4.0
FS2 - Orange 5 PerryEh 53337 Clarke Perry 105 Evelyn 32 RHYC 18:45 19:59:53 1:14:53 1:23:45 5.0
FS2 - Orange 6 Pandora II 3386 Brian Garrett 149 CS 33 BSBC 18:45 20:08:13 1:23:13 1:25:38 6.0
FS2 - Orange 7 The Usual Suspects 29 Gord Wyatt 109 Viper 640 RHYC 18:45 20:04:15 1:19:15 1:27:57 7.0

Aug 10 - FS2 - Orange Fleet - August 10 at 18:30

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:45
Fleet Rank Boat SailNo HelmName Rating Class Club Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
FS2 - Orange 1 Don't Panic 150 Adrian Laman 108 Viper 640 RHYC 18:45 19:43:45 0:58:45 1:05:19 1.0
FS2 - Orange 2 Coyote 41318 Jan Varkevisser 121 Santana 30/30 MOD BSBC 18:45 19:47:02 1:02:02 1:07:15 2.0
FS2 - Orange 3 The Usual Suspects 29 Gord Wyatt 109 Viper 640 RHYC 18:45 19:46:02 1:01:02 1:07:44 3.0
FS2 - Orange 4 PerryEh 53337 Clarke Perry 105 Evelyn 32 RHYC 18:45 19:49:16 1:04:16 1:11:53 4.0

Aug 17 - FS2 - Orange Fleet - August 17 at 18:30

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:45
Fleet Rank Boat SailNo HelmName Rating Class Club Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
FS2 - Orange 1 Don't Panic 150 Adrian Laman 108 Viper 640 RHYC 18:45 19:53:50 1:08:50 1:16:32 1.0
FS2 - Orange 2 Coyote 41318 Jan Varkevisser 121 Santana 30/30 MOD BSBC 18:45 19:57:50 1:12:50 1:18:58 2.0
FS2 - Orange 3 PerryEh 53337 Clarke Perry 105 Evelyn 32 RHYC 18:45 19:57:00 1:12:00 1:20:32 3.0
FS2 - Orange 4 The Usual Suspects 29 Gord Wyatt 109 Viper 640 RHYC     DNF   5.0

Aug 24 - FS2 - Orange Fleet - August 24 at 18:30

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:45
Fleet Rank Boat SailNo HelmName Rating Class Club Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
FS2 - Orange 1 Grendel 70 Mark Rowlinson 108 Viper 640 RHYC 18:45 19:39:13 0:54:13 1:00:17 1.0
FS2 - Orange 2 Pandora II 3386 Brian Garrett 149 CS 33 BSBC 18:45 19:47:03 1:02:03 1:03:51 2.0
FS2 - Orange 3 The Usual Suspects 29 Gord Wyatt 109 Viper 640 RHYC 18:45 19:43:00 0:58:00 1:04:22 3.0
FS2 - Orange 4 Christephanie 19 Alex Gadamer 153 Mirage 33 BSBC 18:45 19:57:26 1:12:26 1:14:00 4.0
FS2 - Orange 5 Sonic Boom 71 Ben Gravelle 142 Aphrodite 101 RHYC 18:45 19:59:17 1:14:17 1:17:26 5.0

Jun 22 - FS3 - Light Blue Fleet - June 22 at 18:30

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:40
Fleet Rank Boat SailNo HelmName Rating Class Club Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
FS3 - Light Blue 1 Caprice 189 George Tinsley 177 Capri 25 RHYC 18:40 19:48:08 1:08:08 1:06:43 1.0

Jun 29 - FS3 - Light Blue Fleet - June 29 at 18:30

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:40
Fleet Rank Boat SailNo HelmName Rating Class Club Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
FS3 - Light Blue 1 Caprice 189 George Tinsley 177 Capri 25 RHYC 18:40 19:46:18 1:06:18 1:04:55 1.0
FS3 - Light Blue 2 Induljence 2591 Bob Duggan 163 J 24 BSBC 18:40 19:46:23 1:06:23 1:06:37 2.0
FS3 - Light Blue 3 Ominous 148 Morgan Seele 170 Kirby 25 RHYC 18:40 19:49:50 1:09:50 1:09:13 3.0
FS3 - Light Blue 4 Ctrl & Esc 301 Darren Hemingway 172 Merit 25 RHYC 18:40 20:01:42 1:21:42 1:20:42 4.0

Jul 6 - FS3 - Light Blue Fleet - July 6 at 18:30

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:40
Fleet Rank Boat SailNo HelmName Rating Class Club Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
FS3 - Light Blue 1 Caprice 189 George Tinsley 177 Capri 25 RHYC 18:40 19:57:11 1:17:11 1:15:35 1.0
FS3 - Light Blue 2 Induljence 2591 Bob Duggan 163 J 24 BSBC 18:40 19:58:38 1:18:38 1:18:55 2.0
FS3 - Light Blue 3 Ominous 148 Morgan Seele 170 Kirby 25 RHYC 18:40 20:00:29 1:20:29 1:19:47 3.0
FS3 - Light Blue 4 Ctrl & Esc 301 Darren Hemingway 172 Merit 25 RHYC 18:40 20:04:45 1:24:45 1:23:43 4.0

Jul 13 - FS3 - Light Blue Fleet - July 13 at 18:30

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:40
Fleet Rank Boat SailNo HelmName Rating Class Club Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
FS3 - Light Blue 1 Induljence 2591 Bob Duggan 163 J 24 BSBC 18:40 19.30.17 0:50:17 0:50:28 1.0
FS3 - Light Blue 2 Caprice 189 George Tinsley 177 Capri 25 RHYC     DNF   3.0

Jul 20 - FS3 - Light Blue Fleet - July 20 at 18:30

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:40
Fleet Rank Boat SailNo HelmName Rating Class Club Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
FS3 - Light Blue 1 Induljence 2591 Bob Duggan 163 J 24 BSBC 18:40 19.37.45 0:57:45 0:57:57 1.0
FS3 - Light Blue 2 Caprice 189 George Tinsley 177 Capri 25 RHYC 18:40 19.43.39 1:03:39 1:02:20 2.0
FS3 - Light Blue 3 Ominous 148 Morgan Seele 170 Kirby 25 RHYC 18:40 19.51.02 1:11:02 1:10:25 3.0
FS3 - Light Blue 4 Ctrl & Esc 301 Darren Hemingway 172 Merit 25 RHYC 18:40 19.56.10 1:16:10 1:15:14 4.0

Aug 3 - FS3 - Light Blue Fleet - August 3 at 18:30

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:40
Fleet Rank Boat SailNo HelmName Rating Class Club Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
FS3 - Light Blue 1 Caprice 189 George Tinsley 177 Capri 25 RHYC 18:40 19:59:09 1:19:09 1:17:30 1.0
FS3 - Light Blue 2 Induljence 2591 Bob Duggan 163 J 24 BSBC 18:40 19:57:54 1:17:54 1:18:11 2.0
FS3 - Light Blue 3 Ctrl & Esc 301 Darren Hemingway 172 Merit 25 RHYC 18:40 20:10:58 1:30:58 1:29:51 3.0

Aug 10 - FS3 - Light Blue Fleet - August 10 at 18:30

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:40
Fleet Rank Boat SailNo HelmName Rating Class Club Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
FS3 - Light Blue 1 Caprice 189 George Tinsley 177 Capri 25 RHYC 18:40 19:27:03 0:47:03 0:46:04 1.0
FS3 - Light Blue 2 Induljence 2591 Bob Duggan 163 J 24 BSBC 18:40 19:29:29 0:49:29 0:49:40 2.0
FS3 - Light Blue 3 Ominous 148 Morgan Seele 170 Kirby 25 RHYC 18:40 19:48:46 1:08:46 1:08:10 3.0
FS3 - Light Blue 4 Ctrl & Esc 301 Darren Hemingway 172 Merit 25 RHYC 18:40 19:49:13 1:09:13 1:08:22 4.0

Aug 17 - FS3 - Light Blue Fleet - August 17 at 18:30

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:40
Fleet Rank Boat SailNo HelmName Rating Class Club Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
FS3 - Light Blue 1 Caprice 189 George Tinsley 177 Capri 25 RHYC 18:40 20:01:10 1:21:10 1:19:29 1.0
FS3 - Light Blue 2 Ominous 148 Morgan Seele 170 Kirby 25 RHYC 18:40 20:02:21 1:22:21 1:21:38 2.0

Aug 24 - FS3 - Light Blue Fleet - August 24 at 18:30

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:40
Fleet Rank Boat SailNo HelmName Rating Class Club Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
FS3 - Light Blue 1 Caprice 189 George Tinsley 177 Capri 25 RHYC 18:40 19:48:23 1:08:23 1:06:58 1.0
FS3 - Light Blue 2 Induljence 2591 Bob Duggan 163 J 24 BSBC 18:40 19:48:53 1:08:53 1:09:08 2.0
FS3 - Light Blue 3 Ctrl & Esc 301 Darren Hemingway 172 Merit 25 RHYC 18:40 19:58:35 1:18:35 1:17:37 3.0

Jun 22 - FS4 - Yellow Fleet - June 22 at 18:30

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:35
Fleet Rank Boat SailNo HelmName Rating Class Club Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
FS4 - Yellow 1 Grey Fox 34457 Morgan Wellens 179 C&C 29 MK II RHYC 18:35 19:47:40 1:12:40 1:10:55 1.0
FS4 - Yellow 2 Wreckless 34522 Richard Leadbetter 179 C&C 27-5 BSBC 18:35 19:48:02 1:13:02 1:11:16 2.0
FS4 - Yellow 3 Nauti-Buoy 1923 Shaun Berrington 223 Tanzer 22 BSBC 18:35 19:58:55 1:23:55 1:16:07 3.0
FS4 - Yellow 4 Shaula 30284 Ron Danielsen 197 C&C 30 BSBC 18:35 19:58:18 1:23:18 1:18:51 4.0

Jun 29 - FS4 - Yellow Fleet - June 29 at 18:30

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:35
Fleet Rank Boat SailNo HelmName Rating Class Club Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
FS4 - Yellow 1 Wreckless 34522 Richard Leadbetter 179 C&C 27-5 BSBC 18:35 19:44:49 1:09:49 1:08:08 1.0
FS4 - Yellow 2 Grey Fox 34457 Morgan Wellens 179 C&C 29 MK II RHYC 18:35 19:45:11 1:10:11 1:08:29 2.0
FS4 - Yellow 3 Shaula 30284 Ron Danielsen 197 C&C 30 BSBC 18:35 19:48:53 1:13:53 1:09:56 3.0

Jul 6 - FS4 - Yellow Fleet - July 6 at 18:30

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:35
Fleet Rank Boat SailNo HelmName Rating Class Club Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
FS4 - Yellow 1 Shaula 30284 Ron Danielsen 197 C&C 30 BSBC 18:35 20:12:15 1:37:15 1:32:03 1.0

Jul 13 - FS4 - Yellow Fleet - July 13 at 18:30

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:35
Fleet Rank Boat SailNo HelmName Rating Class Club Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
FS4 - Yellow 1 Wreckless 34522 Richard Leadbetter 179 C&C 27-5 BSBC 18:35 19.21.20 0:46:20 0:45:13 1.0
FS4 - Yellow 2 Grey Fox 34457 Morgan Wellens 179 C&C 29 MK II RHYC 18:35 19.22.32 0:47:32 0:46:23 2.0
FS4 - Yellow 3 Nauti-Buoy 1923 Shaun Berrington 223 Tanzer 22 BSBC 18:35 19.27.31 0:52:31 0:47:38 3.0
FS4 - Yellow 4 Shaula 30284 Ron Danielsen 197 C&C 30 BSBC 18:35 19.31.09 0:56:09 0:53:09 4.0

Jul 20 - FS4 - Yellow Fleet - July 20 at 18:30

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:35
Fleet Rank Boat SailNo HelmName Rating Class Club Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
FS4 - Yellow 1 Grey Fox 34457 Morgan Wellens 179 C&C 29 MK II RHYC 18:35 19.37.05 1:02:05 1:00:35 1.0
FS4 - Yellow 2 Wreckless 34522 Richard Leadbetter 179 C&C 27-5 BSBC 18:35 19.45.28 1:10:28 1:08:46 2.0
FS4 - Yellow 3 Shaula 30284 Ron Danielsen 197 C&C 30 BSBC 18:35 19.56.42 1:21:42 1:17:20 3.0
FS4 - Yellow 4 Nauti-Buoy 1923 Shaun Berrington 223 Tanzer 22 BSBC 18:35 20.03.11 1:28:11 1:20:00 4.0

Aug 3 - FS4 - Yellow Fleet - August 3 at 18:30

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:35
Fleet Rank Boat SailNo HelmName Rating Class Club Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
FS4 - Yellow 1 Wreckless 34522 Richard Leadbetter 179 C&C 27-5 BSBC 18:35 19:59:07 1:24:07 1:22:05 1.0
FS4 - Yellow 2 Grey Fox 34457 Morgan Wellens 179 C&C 29 MK II RHYC 18:35 20:01:33 1:26:33 1:24:28 2.0
FS4 - Yellow 3 Nauti-Buoy 1923 Shaun Berrington 223 Tanzer 22 BSBC 18:35 20:16:36 1:41:36 1:32:10 3.0
FS4 - Yellow 4 Shaula 30284 Ron Danielsen 197 C&C 30 BSBC 18:35 20:13:13 1:38:13 1:32:58 4.0

Aug 10 - FS4 - Yellow Fleet - August 10 at 18:30

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:35
Fleet Rank Boat SailNo HelmName Rating Class Club Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
FS4 - Yellow 1 Grey Fox 34457 Morgan Wellens 179 C&C 29 MK II RHYC 18:35 19:29:51 0:54:51 0:53:32 1.0
FS4 - Yellow 2 Wreckless 34522 Richard Leadbetter 179 C&C 27-5 BSBC 18:35 19:31:21 0:56:21 0:54:59 2.0
FS4 - Yellow 3 Nauti-Buoy 1923 Shaun Berrington 223 Tanzer 22 BSBC 18:35 19:50:21 1:15:21 1:08:21 3.0

Aug 17 - FS4 - Yellow Fleet - August 17 at 18:30

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:35
Fleet Rank Boat SailNo HelmName Rating Class Club Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
FS4 - Yellow 1 Shaula 30284 Ron Danielsen 197 C&C 30 BSBC 18:35 20:05:04 1:30:04 1:25:15 1.0

Aug 24 - FS4 - Yellow Fleet - August 24 at 18:30

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:35
Fleet Rank Boat SailNo HelmName Rating Class Club Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
FS4 - Yellow 1 Wreckless 34522 Richard Leadbetter 179 C&C 27-5 BSBC 18:35 19:46:50 1:11:50 1:10:06 1.0
FS4 - Yellow 2 Grey Fox 34457 Morgan Wellens 179 C&C 29 MK II RHYC 18:35 19:48:03 1:13:03 1:11:17 2.0
FS4 - Yellow 3 Nauti-Buoy 1923 Shaun Berrington 223 Tanzer 22 BSBC 18:35 19:59:10 1:24:10 1:16:21 3.0
FS4 - Yellow 4 Shaula 30284 Ron Danielsen 197 C&C 30 BSBC 18:35 20:01:32 1:26:32 1:21:54 4.0

Jun 22 - NFS1 - Pink Fleet - June 22 at 18:30

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:45
Fleet Rank Boat SailNo HelmName Rating Class Club Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
NFS1 - Pink 1 Stranger Than Fiction 120 Dave Blandford 148 C&C 37 RHYC 18:45 19:37:15 0:52:15 0:53:52 1.0
NFS1 - Pink 2 Welwet III 4470 Jim Casey 175 CS 30 BSBC 18:45 19:40:07 0:55:07 0:54:10 2.0
NFS1 - Pink 3 Celtic Spirit 34773 Harold Higginbottom 152 C&C 35 RHYC 18:45 19:39:07 0:54:07 0:55:23 3.0

Jun 29 - NFS1 - Pink Fleet - June 29 at 18:30

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:45
Fleet Rank Boat SailNo HelmName Rating Class Club Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
NFS1 - Pink 1 Stranger Than Fiction 120 Dave Blandford 148 C&C 37 RHYC 18:45 19:38:55 0:53:55 0:55:35 1.0
NFS1 - Pink 2 Welwet III 4470 Jim Casey 175 CS 30 BSBC 18:45 19:43:37 0:58:37 0:57:36 2.0
NFS1 - Pink 3 Celtic Spirit 34773 Harold Higginbottom 152 C&C 35 RHYC 18:45 19:42:33 0:57:33 0:58:54 3.0

Jul 6 - NFS1 - Pink Fleet - July 6 at 18:30

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:45
Fleet Rank Boat SailNo HelmName Rating Class Club Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
NFS1 - Pink 1 Stranger Than Fiction 120 Dave Blandford 148 C&C 37 RHYC 18:45 19:46:38 1:01:38 1:03:32 1.0
NFS1 - Pink 2 Welwet III 4470 Jim Casey 175 CS 30 BSBC 18:45 19:53:21 1:08:21 1:07:10 2.0

Jul 13 - NFS1 - Pink Fleet - July 13 at 18:30

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:45
Fleet Rank Boat SailNo HelmName Rating Class Club Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
NFS1 - Pink 1 Stranger Than Fiction 120 Dave Blandford 148 C&C 37 RHYC 18:45 19.31.10 0:46:10 0:47:36 1.0
NFS1 - Pink 2 Celtic Spirit 34773 Harold Higginbottom 152 C&C 35 RHYC 18:45 19.36.40 0:51:40 0:52:53 2.0
NFS1 - Pink 3 Welwet III 4470 Jim Casey 175 CS 30 BSBC 18:45 19.39.24 0:54:24 0:53:27 3.0

Jul 20 - NFS1 - Pink Fleet - July 20 at 18:30

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:45
Fleet Rank Boat SailNo HelmName Rating Class Club Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
NFS1 - Pink 1 Welwet III 4470 Jim Casey 175 CS 30 BSBC 18:45 20.02.23 1:17:23 1:16:02 1.0
NFS1 - Pink 2 Celtic Spirit 34773 Harold Higginbottom 152 C&C 35 RHYC 18:45 20.00.02 1:15:02 1:16:48 2.0
NFS1 - Pink 3 Stranger Than Fiction 120 Dave Blandford 148 C&C 37 RHYC 18:45 20.01.13 1:16:13 1:18:34 3.0

Aug 3 - NFS1 - Pink Fleet - August 3 at 18:30

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:45
Fleet Rank Boat SailNo HelmName Rating Class Club Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
NFS1 - Pink 1 Welwet III 4470 Jim Casey 175 CS 30 BSBC 18:45 20:14:35 1:29:35 1:28:02 1.0
NFS1 - Pink 2 Celtic Spirit 34773 Harold Higginbottom 152 C&C 35 RHYC 18:45 20:17:24 1:32:24 1:34:34 2.0
NFS1 - Pink 3 Stranger Than Fiction 120 Dave Blandford 148 C&C 37 RHYC 18:45 20:21:27 1:36:27 1:39:26 3.0

Aug 10 - NFS1 - Pink Fleet - August 10 at 18:30

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:45
Fleet Rank Boat SailNo HelmName Rating Class Club Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
NFS1 - Pink 1 Welwet III 4470 Jim Casey 175 CS 30 BSBC 18:45 19:50:44 1:05:44 1:04:36 1.0
NFS1 - Pink 2 Celtic Spirit 34773 Harold Higginbottom 152 C&C 35 RHYC 18:45 19:48:52 1:03:52 1:05:22 2.0
NFS1 - Pink 3 Stranger Than Fiction 120 Dave Blandford 148 C&C 37 RHYC 18:45 19:50:39 1:05:39 1:07:41 3.0

Aug 17 - NFS1 - Pink Fleet - August 17 at 18:30

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:45
Fleet Rank Boat SailNo HelmName Rating Class Club Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
NFS1 - Pink 1 Stranger Than Fiction 120 Dave Blandford 148 C&C 37 RHYC 18:45 20:02:08 1:17:08 1:19:31 1.0
NFS1 - Pink 2 Welwet III 4470 Jim Casey 175 CS 30 BSBC 18:45 20:12:18 1:27:18 1:25:47 2.0

Aug 24 - NFS1 - Pink Fleet - August 24 at 18:30

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:45
Fleet Rank Boat SailNo HelmName Rating Class Club Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
NFS1 - Pink 1 Celtic Spirit 34773 Harold Higginbottom 152 C&C 35 RHYC 18:45 20:01:29 1:16:29 1:18:17 1.0
NFS1 - Pink 2 Welwet III 4470 Jim Casey 175 CS 30 BSBC 18:45 20:06:30 1:21:30 1:20:05 2.0
NFS1 - Pink 3 Stranger Than Fiction 120 Dave Blandford 148 C&C 37 RHYC 18:45 20:14:11 1:29:11 1:31:57 3.0

Jun 22 - NFS2 - Black Fleet - June 22 at 18:30

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:40
Fleet Rank Boat SailNo HelmName Rating Class Club Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
NFS2 - Black 1 Slippery When Wet 2386 Matthew Sheridan 189 J 24 RHYC 18:40 19:29:45 0:49:45 0:47:44 1.0
NFS2 - Black 2 Moruga 24989 Greg Gallo 191 C&C 30 RHYC 18:40 19:34:38 0:54:38 0:52:14 2.0
NFS2 - Black 3 La Belle Vie 319 Dave Numan 217 Beneteau First 30E RHYC 18:40 19:51:11 1:11:11 1:05:12 3.0

Jun 29 - NFS2 - Black Fleet - June 29 at 18:30

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:40
Fleet Rank Boat SailNo HelmName Rating Class Club Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
NFS2 - Black 1 Moruga 24989 Greg Gallo 191 C&C 30 RHYC 18:40 19:36:36 0:56:36 0:54:07 1.0
NFS2 - Black 2 La Belle Vie 319 Dave Numan 217 Beneteau First 30E RHYC 18:40 19:44:45 1:04:45 0:59:18 2.0
NFS2 - Black 3 Snaps II 64078 Rupert Broe-Vayda 210 C&C 27-3 RHYC 18:40 19:44:06 1:04:06 0:59:23 3.0
NFS2 - Black 4 Slippery When Wet 2386 Matthew Sheridan 189 J 24 RHYC 18:40 19:44:26 1:04:26 1:01:49 4.0

Jul 6 - NFS2 - Black Fleet - July 6 at 18:30

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:40
Fleet Rank Boat SailNo HelmName Rating Class Club Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
NFS2 - Black 1 Moruga 24989 Greg Gallo 191 C&C 30 RHYC 18:40 19:45:18 1:05:18 1:02:26 1.0
NFS2 - Black 2 Slippery When Wet 2386 Matthew Sheridan 189 J 24 RHYC 18:40 19:45:24 1:05:24 1:02:44 2.0
NFS2 - Black 3 La Belle Vie 319 Dave Numan 217 Beneteau First 30E RHYC 18:40 19:53:20 1:13:20 1:07:10 3.0

Jul 13 - NFS2 - Black Fleet - July 13 at 18:30

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:40
Fleet Rank Boat SailNo HelmName Rating Class Club Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
NFS2 - Black 1 Moruga 24989 Greg Gallo 191 C&C 30 RHYC 18:40 19.28.53 0:48:53 0:46:44 1.0
NFS2 - Black 2 Snaps II 64078 Rupert Broe-Vayda 210 C&C 27-3 RHYC 18:40 19.32.14 0:52:14 0:48:23 2.0
NFS2 - Black 3 Snowbird 100 Mark Quinn 207 Niagara 26 BSBC 18:40 19.35.06 0:55:06 0:51:18 3.0
NFS2 - Black 4 La Belle Vie 319 Dave Numan 217 Beneteau First 30E RHYC 18:40 19.39.28 0:59:28 0:54:28 4.0

Jul 20 - NFS2 - Black Fleet - July 20 at 18:30

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:40
Fleet Rank Boat SailNo HelmName Rating Class Club Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
NFS2 - Black 1 Snaps II 64078 Rupert Broe-Vayda 210 C&C 27-3 RHYC 18:40 19.45.21 1:05:21 1:00:32 1.0
NFS2 - Black 2 Slippery When Wet 2386 Matthew Sheridan 189 J 24 RHYC 18:40 19.43.08 1:03:08 1:00:34 2.0
NFS2 - Black 3 Moruga 24989 Greg Gallo 191 C&C 30 RHYC 18:40 20.01.25 1:21:25 1:17:51 3.0
NFS2 - Black 4 Snowbird 100 Mark Quinn 207 Niagara 26 BSBC 18:40 20.04.30 1:24:30 1:18:40 4.0
NFS2 - Black 5 La Belle Vie 319 Dave Numan 217 Beneteau First 30E RHYC     DNF   6.0

Aug 3 - NFS2 - Black Fleet - August 3 at 18:30

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:40
Fleet Rank Boat SailNo HelmName Rating Class Club Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
NFS2 - Black 1 Slippery When Wet 2386 Matthew Sheridan 189 J 24 RHYC 18:40 20:02:58 1:22:58 1:19:36 1.0
NFS2 - Black 2 Snaps II 64078 Rupert Broe-Vayda 210 C&C 27-3 RHYC 18:40 20:14:28 1:34:28 1:27:31 2.0
NFS2 - Black 3 Moruga 24989 Greg Gallo 191 C&C 30 RHYC 18:40 20:12:02 1:32:02 1:28:00 3.0
NFS2 - Black 4 Snowbird 100 Mark Quinn 207 Niagara 26 BSBC 18:40 20:21:53 1:41:53 1:34:51 4.0
NFS2 - Black 5 La Belle Vie 319 Dave Numan 217 Beneteau First 30E RHYC     DNF   6.0

Aug 10 - NFS2 - Black Fleet - August 10 at 18:30

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:40
Fleet Rank Boat SailNo HelmName Rating Class Club Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
NFS2 - Black 1 Snaps II 64078 Rupert Broe-Vayda 210 C&C 27-3 RHYC 18:40 19:48:32 1:08:32 1:03:29 1.0
NFS2 - Black 2 Slippery When Wet 2386 Matthew Sheridan 189 J 24 RHYC 18:40 19:48:03 1:08:03 1:05:17 2.0
NFS2 - Black 3 Moruga 24989 Greg Gallo 191 C&C 30 RHYC 18:40 19:50:50 1:10:50 1:07:43 3.0
NFS2 - Black 4 Snowbird 100 Mark Quinn 207 Niagara 26 BSBC 18:40 19:54:25 1:14:25 1:09:17 4.0
NFS2 - Black 5 La Belle Vie 319 Dave Numan 217 Beneteau First 30E RHYC 18:40 19:56:20 1:16:20 1:09:55 5.0

Aug 17 - NFS2 - Black Fleet - August 17 at 18:30

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:40
Fleet Rank Boat SailNo HelmName Rating Class Club Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
NFS2 - Black 1 Slippery When Wet 2386 Matthew Sheridan 189 J 24 RHYC 18:40 20:04:14 1:24:14 1:20:49 1.0
NFS2 - Black 2 La Belle Vie 319 Dave Numan 217 Beneteau First 30E RHYC 18:40 20:13:30 1:33:30 1:25:38 2.0

Aug 24 - NFS2 - Black Fleet - August 24 at 18:30

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:40
Fleet Rank Boat SailNo HelmName Rating Class Club Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
NFS2 - Black 1 Snaps II 64078 Rupert Broe-Vayda 210 C&C 27-3 RHYC 18:40 19:50:35 1:10:35 1:05:23 1.0
NFS2 - Black 2 Slippery When Wet 2386 Matthew Sheridan 189 J 24 RHYC 18:40 19:49:36 1:09:36 1:06:46 2.0
NFS2 - Black 3 Moruga 24989 Greg Gallo 191 C&C 30 RHYC 18:40 19:55:16 1:15:16 1:11:58 3.0
NFS2 - Black 4 Snowbird 100 Mark Quinn 207 Niagara 26 BSBC 18:40 20:06:47 1:26:47 1:20:48 4.0
NFS2 - Black 5 La Belle Vie 319 Dave Numan 217 Beneteau First 30E RHYC 18:40 20:17:19 1:37:19 1:29:08 5.0

Jun 22 - NFS3 - White Fleet - June 22 at 18:30

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:35
Fleet Rank Boat SailNo HelmName Rating Class Club Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
NFS3 - White 1 Chimo ll 128 Hugh Johnson 249 HR 25 BSBC 18:35 19:32:31 0:57:31 0:50:05 1.0
NFS3 - White 2 Rehab 118 Chris McCormack 257 Hughes 25 RHYC 18:35 19:39:36 1:04:36 0:55:34 2.0
NFS3 - White 3 Misty-C 1768 Wayne Akers 246 Tanzer 22 BSBC 18:35 19:40:54 1:05:54 0:57:39 3.0

Jun 29 - NFS3 - White Fleet - June 29 at 18:30

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:35
Fleet Rank Boat SailNo HelmName Rating Class Club Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
NFS3 - White 1 Chimo ll 128 Hugh Johnson 249 HR 25 BSBC 18:35 19:36:20 1:01:20 0:53:25 1.0
NFS3 - White 2 Misty-C 1768 Wayne Akers 246 Tanzer 22 BSBC 18:35 19:42:05 1:07:05 0:58:41 2.0
NFS3 - White 3 Rehab 118 Chris McCormack 257 Hughes 25 RHYC 18:35 19:45:33 1:10:33 1:00:42 3.0

Jul 6 - NFS3 - White Fleet - July 6 at 18:30

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:35
Fleet Rank Boat SailNo HelmName Rating Class Club Place Points

Jul 13 - NFS3 - White Fleet - July 13 at 18:30

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:35
Fleet Rank Boat SailNo HelmName Rating Class Club Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
NFS3 - White 1 Chimo ll 128 Hugh Johnson 249 HR 25 BSBC 18:35 19.28.22 0:53:22 0:46:28 1.0
NFS3 - White 2 Rehab 118 Chris McCormack 257 Hughes 25 RHYC 18:35 19.33.39 0:58:39 0:50:27 2.0
NFS3 - White 3 Misty-C 1768 Wayne Akers 246 Tanzer 22 BSBC 18:35 19.34.33 0:59:33 0:52:06 3.0

Jul 20 - NFS3 - White Fleet - July 20 at 18:30

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:35
Fleet Rank Boat SailNo HelmName Rating Class Club Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
NFS3 - White 1 Chimo ll 128 Hugh Johnson 249 HR 25 BSBC 18:35 20.00.48 1:25:48 1:14:43 1.0
NFS3 - White 2 Rehab 118 Chris McCormack 257 Hughes 25 RHYC 18:35 20.03.31 1:28:31 1:16:09 2.0
NFS3 - White 3 Misty-C 1768 Wayne Akers 246 Tanzer 22 BSBC 18:35 20.16.01 1:41:01 1:28:23 3.0

Aug 3 - NFS3 - White Fleet - August 3 at 18:30

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:35
Fleet Rank Boat SailNo HelmName Rating Class Club Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
NFS3 - White 1 Chimo ll 128 Hugh Johnson 249 HR 25 BSBC 18:35 20:16:28 1:41:28 1:28:22 1.0
NFS3 - White 2 Misty-C 1768 Wayne Akers 246 Tanzer 22 BSBC 18:35 20:20:26 1:45:26 1:32:15 2.0
NFS3 - White 3 Rehab 118 Chris McCormack 257 Hughes 25 RHYC 18:35 20:31:58 1:56:58 1:40:37 3.0

Aug 10 - NFS3 - White Fleet - August 10 at 18:30

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:35
Fleet Rank Boat SailNo HelmName Rating Class Club Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
NFS3 - White 1 Rehab 118 Chris McCormack 257 Hughes 25 RHYC 18:35 19:56:59 1:21:59 1:10:32 1.0
NFS3 - White 2 Chimo ll 128 Hugh Johnson 249 HR 25 BSBC 18:35 19:56:16 1:21:16 1:10:46 2.0
NFS3 - White 3 Misty-C 1768 Wayne Akers 246 Tanzer 22 BSBC 18:35 19:56:26 1:21:26 1:11:15 3.0

Aug 17 - NFS3 - White Fleet - August 17 at 18:30

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:35
Fleet Rank Boat SailNo HelmName Rating Class Club Place Points
NFS3 - White 1 Chimo ll 128 Hugh Johnson 249 HR 25 BSBC DNF 3.0
NFS3 - White 1 Rehab 118 Chris McCormack 257 Hughes 25 RHYC DNF 3.0

Aug 24 - NFS3 - White Fleet - August 24 at 18:30

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:35
Fleet Rank Boat SailNo HelmName Rating Class Club Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
NFS3 - White 1 Misty-C 1768 Wayne Akers 246 Tanzer 22 BSBC 18:35 20:09:00 1:34:00 1:22:14 1.0
NFS3 - White 2 Rehab 118 Chris McCormack 257 Hughes 25 RHYC 18:35 20:11:41 1:36:41 1:23:10 2.0

Jun 22 - Ranger 22 Fleet - June 22 at 18:30

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:35
Fleet Rank Boat SailNo HelmName Rating Class Club Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
Ranger 22 1 Minx 10 Dave Vollans 230 Ranger 22 RHYC 18:35 19:27:50 0:52:50 0:47:24 1.0
Ranger 22 2 Blown Away 334 Al Molloy 230 Ranger 22 RHYC 18:35 19:28:34 0:53:34 0:48:03 2.0
Ranger 22 3 Diversion 93 Tony van Schie 234 Ranger 22 RHYC 18:35 19:31:26 0:56:26 0:50:18 3.0

Jun 29 - Ranger 22 Fleet - June 29 at 18:30

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:35
Fleet Rank Boat SailNo HelmName Rating Class Club Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
Ranger 22 1 Blown Away 334 Al Molloy 230 Ranger 22 RHYC 18:35 19:34:23 0:59:23 0:53:16 1.0
Ranger 22 2 Minx 10 Dave Vollans 230 Ranger 22 RHYC 18:35 19:39:41 1:04:41 0:58:01 2.0

Jul 6 - Ranger 22 Fleet - July 6 at 18:30

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:35
Fleet Rank Boat SailNo HelmName Rating Class Club Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
Ranger 22 1 Blown Away 334 Al Molloy 230 Ranger 22 RHYC 18:35 19:41:34 1:06:34 0:59:43 1.0
Ranger 22 2 Sassy's Pride 23926 Rob Fera 236 Ranger 22 RHYC 18:35 19:43:36 1:08:36 1:00:58 2.0
Ranger 22 3 Diversion 93 Tony van Schie 234 Ranger 22 RHYC 18:35 19:47:52 1:12:52 1:04:57 3.0
Ranger 22 4 Merlin 209 Larry Howe 236 Ranger 22 RHYC 18:35 19:50:38 1:15:38 1:07:13 4.0

Jul 13 - Ranger 22 Fleet - July 13 at 18:30

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:35
Fleet Rank Boat SailNo HelmName Rating Class Club Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
Ranger 22 1 Merlin 209 Larry Howe 236 Ranger 22 RHYC 18:35 19.36.55 1:01:55 0:55:01 1.0

Jul 20 - Ranger 22 Fleet - July 20 at 18:30

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:35
Fleet Rank Boat SailNo HelmName Rating Class Club Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
Ranger 22 1 Blown Away 334 Al Molloy 230 Ranger 22 RHYC 18:35 19.42.04 1:07:04 1:00:10 1.0

Aug 3 - Ranger 22 Fleet - August 3 at 18:30

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:35
Fleet Rank Boat SailNo HelmName Rating Class Club Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
Ranger 22 1 Blown Away 334 Al Molloy 230 Ranger 22 RHYC 18:35 20:03:00 1:28:00 1:18:56 1.0
Ranger 22 2 Sassy's Pride 23926 Rob Fera 236 Ranger 22 RHYC 18:35 20:10:43 1:35:43 1:25:03 2.0
Ranger 22 3 Minx 10 Dave Vollans 230 Ranger 22 RHYC 18:35 20:10:41 1:35:41 1:25:50 3.0
Ranger 22 4 Merlin 209 Larry Howe 236 Ranger 22 RHYC 18:35 20:13:34 1:38:34 1:27:35 4.0

Aug 10 - Ranger 22 Fleet - August 10 at 18:30

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:35
Fleet Rank Boat SailNo HelmName Rating Class Club Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
Ranger 22 1 Blown Away 334 Al Molloy 230 Ranger 22 RHYC 18:35 19:29:02 0:54:02 0:48:28 1.0
Ranger 22 2 Sassy's Pride 23926 Rob Fera 236 Ranger 22 RHYC 18:35 19:45:56 1:10:56 1:03:02 2.0
Ranger 22 3 Minx 10 Dave Vollans 230 Ranger 22 RHYC 18:35 19:49:37 1:14:37 1:06:56 3.0
Ranger 22 4 Merlin 209 Larry Howe 236 Ranger 22 RHYC 18:35 19:51:36 1:16:36 1:08:04 4.0
Ranger 22 5 Diversion 93 Tony van Schie 234 Ranger 22 RHYC 18:35 19:51:32 1:16:32 1:08:13 5.0

Aug 17 - Ranger 22 Fleet - August 17 at 18:30

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:35
Fleet Rank Boat SailNo HelmName Rating Class Club Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
Ranger 22 1 Sassy's Pride 23926 Rob Fera 236 Ranger 22 RHYC 18:35 20:05:34 1:30:34 1:20:29 1.0

Aug 24 - Ranger 22 Fleet - August 24 at 18:30

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:35
Fleet Rank Boat SailNo HelmName Rating Class Club Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
Ranger 22 1 Blown Away 334 Al Molloy 230 Ranger 22 RHYC 18:35 19:48:27 1:13:27 1:05:53 1.0
Ranger 22 2 Sassy's Pride 23926 Rob Fera 236 Ranger 22 RHYC 18:35 19:50:02 1:15:02 1:06:41 2.0
Ranger 22 3 Diversion 93 Tony van Schie 234 Ranger 22 RHYC 18:35 19:50:23 1:15:23 1:07:12 3.0
Ranger 22 4 Merlin 209 Larry Howe 236 Ranger 22 RHYC 18:35 19:52:26 1:17:26 1:08:49 4.0
Ranger 22 5 Minx 10 Dave Vollans 230 Ranger 22 RHYC 18:35 19:52:13 1:17:13 1:09:16 5.0

Jun 22 - Shark Fleet - June 22 at 18:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:30
Fleet Rank Boat SailNo HelmName Rating Class Club Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
Shark 1 Bedlam 723 Keven Piper 219 Shark RHYC 18:30 19:45:50 1:15:50 1:09:14 1.0
Shark 2 Gladiator 60 Dave Crompton 219 Shark RHYC 18:30 19:47:36 1:17:36 1:10:51 2.0
Shark 3 Kohana 1468 John Whitmore 219 Shark RHYC 18:30 19:48:33 1:18:33 1:11:43 3.0
Shark 4 Coquette 179 Cindy Brown 219 Shark RHYC 18:30 19:50:32 1:20:32 1:13:31 4.0
Shark 5 Buccaneer 1914 Tim Wood 219 Shark RHYC 18:30 19:50:57 1:20:57 1:13:54 5.0

Jun 29 - Shark Fleet - June 29 at 18:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:30
Fleet Rank Boat SailNo HelmName Rating Class Club Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
Shark 1 Bedlam 723 Keven Piper 219 Shark RHYC 18:30 19:40:24 1:10:24 1:04:16 1.0
Shark 2 Speedy Cucumber 1083 Dave Castle 219 Shark RHYC 18:30 19:40:44 1:10:44 1:04:35 2.0
Shark 3 Gladiator 60 Dave Crompton 219 Shark RHYC 18:30 19:41:09 1:11:09 1:04:57 3.0
Shark 4 Kohana 1468 John Whitmore 219 Shark RHYC 18:30 19:43:57 1:13:57 1:07:31 4.0
Shark 5 Buccaneer 1914 Tim Wood 219 Shark RHYC 18:30 19:44:16 1:14:16 1:07:48 5.0
Shark 6 Meltemi 1847 Warren Norwood 219 Shark RHYC 18:30 19:45:19 1:15:19 1:08:46 6.0
Shark 7 Coquette 179 Cindy Brown 219 Shark RHYC 18:30 19:50:40 1:20:40 1:13:39 7.0

Jul 6 - Shark Fleet - July 6 at 18:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:30
Fleet Rank Boat SailNo HelmName Rating Class Club Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
Shark 1 Speedy Cucumber 1083 Dave Castle 219 Shark RHYC 18:30 19:48:02 1:18:02 1:11:14 1.0
Shark 2 Meltemi 1847 Warren Norwood 219 Shark RHYC 18:30 19:50:59 1:20:59 1:13:56 2.0
Shark 3 Bedlam 723 Keven Piper 219 Shark RHYC 18:30 19:51:54 1:21:54 1:14:46 3.0
Shark 4 Kohana 1468 John Whitmore 219 Shark RHYC 18:30 19:51:59 1:21:59 1:14:51 4.0
Shark 5 Gladiator 60 Dave Crompton 219 Shark RHYC 18:30 19:53:24 1:23:24 1:16:08 5.0
Shark 6 Scoot 1846 Lyman Bergs 219 Shark RHYC 18:30 19:54:07 1:24:07 1:16:48 6.0
Shark 7 Buccaneer 1914 Tim Wood 219 Shark RHYC 18:30 19:55:47 1:25:47 1:18:19 7.0
Shark 8 Coquette 179 Cindy Brown 219 Shark RHYC 18:30 20:04:09 1:34:09 1:25:57 8.0

Jul 13 - Shark Fleet - July 13 at 18:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:30
Fleet Rank Boat SailNo HelmName Rating Class Club Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
Shark 1 Speedy Cucumber 1083 Dave Castle 219 Shark RHYC 18:30 19.15.52 0:45:52 0:41:52 1.0
Shark 2 Bedlam 723 Keven Piper 219 Shark RHYC 18:30 19.16.21 0:46:21 0:42:19 2.0
Shark 3 Gladiator 60 Dave Crompton 219 Shark RHYC 18:30 19.16.46 0:46:46 0:42:42 3.0
Shark 4 Kohana 1468 John Whitmore 219 Shark RHYC 18:30 19.17.58 0:47:58 0:43:48 4.0
Shark 5 Meltemi 1847 Warren Norwood 219 Shark RHYC 18:30 19.18.45 0:48:45 0:44:30 5.0
Shark 6 Scoot 1846 Lyman Bergs 219 Shark RHYC 18:30 19.25.11 0:55:11 0:50:23 6.0

Jul 20 - Shark Fleet - July 20 at 18:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:30
Fleet Rank Boat SailNo HelmName Rating Class Club Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
Shark 1 Speedy Cucumber 1083 Dave Castle 219 Shark RHYC 18:30 19.38.29 1:08:29 1:02:31 1.0
Shark 2 Gladiator 60 Dave Crompton 219 Shark RHYC 18:30 19.38.57 1:08:57 1:02:57 2.0
Shark 3 Scoot 1846 Lyman Bergs 219 Shark RHYC 18:30 19.39.23 1:09:23 1:03:21 3.0
Shark 4 Kohana 1468 John Whitmore 219 Shark RHYC 18:30 19.46.17 1:16:17 1:09:39 4.0

Aug 3 - Shark Fleet - August 3 at 18:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:30
Fleet Rank Boat SailNo HelmName Rating Class Club Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
Shark 1 Gladiator 60 Dave Crompton 219 Shark RHYC 18:30 19:54:48 1:24:48 1:17:25 1.0
Shark 2 Speedy Cucumber 1083 Dave Castle 219 Shark RHYC 18:30 19:56:45 1:26:45 1:19:12 2.0
Shark 3 Kohana 1468 John Whitmore 219 Shark RHYC 18:30 19:59:28 1:29:28 1:21:41 3.0
Shark 4 Coquette 179 Cindy Brown 219 Shark RHYC 18:30 19:59:42 1:29:42 1:21:54 4.0
Shark 5 Meltemi 1847 Warren Norwood 219 Shark RHYC 18:30 20:00:07 1:30:07 1:22:16 5.0
Shark 6 Scoot 1846 Lyman Bergs 219 Shark RHYC 18:30 20:01:14 1:31:14 1:23:18 6.0

Aug 10 - Shark Fleet - August 10 at 18:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:30
Fleet Rank Boat SailNo HelmName Rating Class Club Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
Shark 1 Bedlam 723 Keven Piper 219 Shark RHYC 18:30 19:18:49 0:48:49 0:44:34 1.0
Shark 2 Gladiator 60 Dave Crompton 219 Shark RHYC 18:30 19:21:33 0:51:33 0:47:04 2.0
Shark 3 Speedy Cucumber 1083 Dave Castle 219 Shark RHYC 18:30 19:23:03 0:53:03 0:48:26 3.0
Shark 4 Buccaneer 1914 Tim Wood 219 Shark RHYC 18:30 19:24:17 0:54:17 0:49:34 4.0
Shark 5 Meltemi 1847 Warren Norwood 219 Shark RHYC 18:30 19:24:43 0:54:43 0:49:57 5.0
Shark 6 Kohana 1468 John Whitmore 219 Shark RHYC 18:30 19:25:55 0:55:55 0:51:03 6.0
Shark 7 Scoot 1846 Lyman Bergs 219 Shark RHYC 18:30 19:26:52 0:56:52 0:51:55 7.0
Shark 8 Coquette 179 Cindy Brown 219 Shark RHYC 18:30 19:28:04 0:58:04 0:53:01 8.0

Aug 17 - Shark Fleet - August 17 at 18:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:30
Fleet Rank Boat SailNo HelmName Rating Class Club Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
Shark 1 Gladiator 60 Dave Crompton 219 Shark RHYC 18:30 19:46:44 1:16:44 1:10:03 1.0
Shark 2 Bedlam 723 Keven Piper 219 Shark RHYC 18:30 19:48:51 1:18:51 1:11:59 2.0
Shark 3 Speedy Cucumber 1083 Dave Castle 219 Shark RHYC 18:30 19:50:00 1:20:00 1:13:02 3.0
Shark 4 Kohana 1468 John Whitmore 219 Shark RHYC 18:30 19:53:25 1:23:25 1:16:09 4.0
Shark 5 Scoot 1846 Lyman Bergs 219 Shark RHYC 18:30 19:54:13 1:24:13 1:16:53 5.0
Shark 6 Meltemi 1847 Warren Norwood 219 Shark RHYC 18:30 19:54:17 1:24:17 1:16:57 6.0

Aug 24 - Shark Fleet - August 24 at 18:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:30
Fleet Rank Boat SailNo HelmName Rating Class Club Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
Shark 1 Buccaneer 1914 Tim Wood 219 Shark RHYC 18:30 19:48:08 1:18:08 1:11:20 1.0
Shark 2 Speedy Cucumber 1083 Dave Castle 219 Shark RHYC 18:30 19:48:36 1:18:36 1:11:46 2.0
Shark 3 Gladiator 60 Dave Crompton 219 Shark RHYC 18:30 19:48:42 1:18:42 1:11:51 3.0
Shark 4 Scoot 1846 Lyman Bergs 219 Shark RHYC 18:30 19:48:45 1:18:45 1:11:54 4.0
Shark 5 Meltemi 1847 Warren Norwood 219 Shark RHYC 18:30 19:50:50 1:20:50 1:13:48 5.0
Shark 6 Coquette 179 Cindy Brown 219 Shark RHYC 18:30 19:52:49 1:22:49 1:15:37 6.0
Shark 7 Kohana 1468 John Whitmore 219 Shark RHYC     DNS   8.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area Varies
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
DNSCame to the start area but did not start 8
OCSOn course side at start or broke rule 30.1 7
RAFRetired after finishing 8

www.rhyc.ca
vcyachting@rhyc.on.ca

racing@burlbay.com

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com