2017 BS&BC & RHYC Interclub Race Series

Burlington Bay

SPRING TUESDAYS (Final)

FS1 - Green Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, To qualify: 2, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 5, Scoring system: BS&BC, RHYC interclub series
Fleet Rank Boat SailNo HelmName Rating Class Club May 23 June 6 June 13 Nett
FS1 - Green 1st Top Gun 41735 Paul Cavanagh 72 J 35 RHYC 2.0 1.0 1.0 4.0
FS1 - Green 2nd Sandpiper 52392 Len Verhey 78 Beneteau 36.7 RHYC 1.0 2.0 2.0 5.0
FS1 - Green 3rd Eclipse 84141 Ken Denholm 72 C&C 41 Custom RHYC 4.0 3.0 3.0 10.0
FS1 - Green 4th Perspective 70 Robert Dewitte 73 J100 BSBC 3.0 4.0 6.0 DNC 13.0
FS1 - Green 5th Battlewagon 210 Chris Cummings 72 J 35 BSBC 5.0 5.0 4.0 14.0

FS2 - Orange Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, To qualify: 2, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 4, Scoring system: BS&BC, RHYC interclub series
Fleet Rank Boat SailNo HelmName Rating Class Club May 23 June 6 June 13 Nett
FS2 - Orange 1st Pandora II 3386 Brian Garrett 149 CS 33 BSBC 1.0 2.0 2.0 5.0
FS2 - Orange 2nd Christephanie 19 Alex Gadamer 153 Mirage 33 BSBC 3.0 1.0 4.0 8.0
FS2 - Orange 3rd Coyote 41318 Jan Varkevisser 121 Santana 30/30 MOD BSBC 2.0 3.0 3.0 8.0
FS2 - Orange 4th Don't Panic 150 Adrian Laman 108 Viper 640 RHYC 4.0 4.0 1.0 9.0

FS3 - Light Blue Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, To qualify: 2, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 2, Scoring system: BS&BC, RHYC interclub series
Fleet Rank Boat SailNo HelmName Rating Class Club May 23 June 6 June 13 Nett
FS3 - Light Blue 1st Caprice 189 George Tinsley 177 Capri 25 RHYC 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0
FS3 - Light Blue 2nd Ctrl & Esc 301 Darren Hemingway 172 Merit 25 RHYC 2.0 3.0 DNC 2.0 7.0

FS4 - Yellow Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, To qualify: 1, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 1, Scoring system: BS&BC, RHYC interclub series
Fleet Rank Boat SailNo HelmName Rating Class Club May 23 June 13 Nett
FS4 - Yellow 1st Nauti-Buoy 1923 Shaun Berrington 223 Tanzer 22 BSBC 2.0 DNF 1.0 3.0

NFS1 - Pink Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, To qualify: 2, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 3, Scoring system: BS&BC, RHYC interclub series
Fleet Rank Boat SailNo HelmName Rating Class Club May 23 June 6 June 13 Nett
NFS1 - Pink 1st Celtic Spirit 34773 Harold Higginbottom 152 C&C 35 RHYC 1.0 3.0 1.0 5.0
NFS1 - Pink 2nd Stranger Than Fiction 120 Dave Blandford 148 C&C 37 RHYC 4.0 DNC 1.0 3.0 8.0
NFS1 - Pink 3rd Welwet III 4470 Jim Casey 175 CS 30 BSBC 4.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 8.0

NFS2 - Black Fleet

Sailed: 0, Discards: 0, To count: 0, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 0, Scoring system: BS&BC, RHYC interclub series
Fleet Rank Boat SailNo HelmName Rating Class Club Nett

NFS3 - White Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, To qualify: 2, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 2, Scoring system: BS&BC, RHYC interclub series
Fleet Rank Boat SailNo HelmName Rating Class Club May 23 June 6 June 13 Nett
NFS3 - White 1st Chimo ll 128 Hugh Johnson 249 HR 25 BSBC 1.0 3.0 DNC 1.0 5.0
NFS3 - White 2nd Rehab 118 Chris McCormack 257 Hughes 25 RHYC 2.0 1.0 2.0 5.0

Ranger 22 Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, To qualify: 1, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 2, Scoring system: BS&BC, RHYC interclub series
Fleet Rank Boat SailNo HelmName Rating Class Club May 23 June 13 Nett
Ranger 22 1st Blown Away 334 Al Molloy 232 Ranger 22 RHYC 1.0 1.0 2.0
Ranger 22 2nd Diversion 93 Tony van Schie 234 Ranger 22 RHYC 2.0 2.0 4.0

Shark Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, To qualify: 2, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 1, Scoring system: BS&BC, RHYC interclub series
Fleet Rank Boat SailNo HelmName Rating Class Club May 23 June 6 June 13 Nett
Shark 1st Gladiator 60 Dave Crompton 219 Shark RHYC 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0

May 23 - FS1 - Green Fleet - May 23 at 18:30

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:50
Fleet Rank Boat SailNo HelmName Rating Class Club Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
FS1 - Green 1 Sandpiper 52392 Len Verhey 78 Beneteau 36.7 RHYC 18:50 19:50:37 1:00:37 1:11:37 1.0
FS1 - Green 2 Top Gun 41735 Paul Cavanagh 72 J 35 RHYC 18:50 19:50:32 1:00:32 1:12:25 2.0
FS1 - Green 3 Perspective 70 Robert Dewitte 73 J100 BSBC 18:50 19:52:07 1:02:07 1:14:10 3.0
FS1 - Green 4 Eclipse 84141 Ken Denholm 72 C&C 41 Custom RHYC 18:50 19:57:12 1:07:12 1:20:24 4.0
FS1 - Green 5 Battlewagon 210 Chris Cummings 72 J 35 BSBC 18:50 19:57:39 1:07:39 1:20:56 5.0

June 6 - FS1 - Green Fleet - June 6 at 18:30

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:50
Fleet Rank Boat SailNo HelmName Rating Class Club Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
FS1 - Green 1 Top Gun 41735 Paul Cavanagh 72 J 35 RHYC 18:50 19:34:34 0:44:34 0:53:19 1.0
FS1 - Green 2 Sandpiper 52392 Len Verhey 78 Beneteau 36.7 RHYC 18:50 19:36:50 0:46:50 0:55:20 2.0
FS1 - Green 3 Eclipse 84141 Ken Denholm 72 C&C 41 Custom RHYC 18:50 19:37:01 0:47:01 0:56:15 3.0
FS1 - Green 4 Perspective 70 Robert Dewitte 73 J100 BSBC 18:50 19:38:40 0:48:40 0:58:06 4.0
FS1 - Green 5 Battlewagon 210 Chris Cummings 72 J 35 BSBC 18:50 19:39:31 0:49:31 0:59:15 5.0

June 13 - FS1 - Green Fleet - June 13 at 18:30

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:00
Fleet Rank Boat SailNo HelmName Rating Class Club Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
FS1 - Green 1 Top Gun 41735 Paul Cavanagh 72 J 35 RHYC 19:00 20:32:34 1:32:34 1:50:45 1.0
FS1 - Green 2 Sandpiper 52392 Len Verhey 78 Beneteau 36.7 RHYC 19:00 20:37:17 1:37:17 1:54:56 2.0
FS1 - Green 3 Eclipse 84141 Ken Denholm 72 C&C 41 Custom RHYC 19:00 20:36:49 1:36:49 1:55:50 3.0
FS1 - Green 4 Battlewagon 210 Chris Cummings 72 J 35 BSBC 19:00 20:42:12 1:42:12 2:02:17 4.0

May 23 - FS2 - Orange Fleet - May 23 at 18:30

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:45
Fleet Rank Boat SailNo HelmName Rating Class Club Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
FS2 - Orange 1 Pandora II 3386 Brian Garrett 149 CS 33 BSBC 18:45 19:47:53 1:02:53 1:04:43 1.0
FS2 - Orange 2 Coyote 41318 Jan Varkevisser 121 Santana 30/30 MOD BSBC 18:45 19:48:02 1:03:02 1:08:21 2.0
FS2 - Orange 3 Christephanie 19 Alex Gadamer 153 Mirage 33 BSBC 18:45 19:53:40 1:08:40 1:10:09 3.0
FS2 - Orange 4 Don't Panic 150 Adrian Laman 108 Viper 640 RHYC 18:45 19:49:31 1:04:31 1:11:44 4.0

June 6 - FS2 - Orange Fleet - June 6 at 18:30

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:45
Fleet Rank Boat SailNo HelmName Rating Class Club Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
FS2 - Orange 1 Christephanie 19 Alex Gadamer 153 Mirage 33 BSBC 18:45 19:36:52 0:51:52 0:52:59 1.0
FS2 - Orange 2 Pandora II 3386 Brian Garrett 149 CS 33 BSBC 18:45 19:37:00 0:52:00 0:53:31 2.0
FS2 - Orange 3 Coyote 41318 Jan Varkevisser 121 Santana 30/30 MOD BSBC 18:45 19:35:01 0:50:01 0:54:14 3.0
FS2 - Orange 4 Don't Panic 150 Adrian Laman 108 Viper 640 RHYC 18:45 19:38:37 0:53:37 0:59:37 4.0

June 13 - FS2 - Orange Fleet - June 13 at 18:30

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:55
Fleet Rank Boat SailNo HelmName Rating Class Club Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
FS2 - Orange 1 Don't Panic 150 Adrian Laman 108 Viper 640 RHYC 18:55 20:25:03 1:30:03 1:40:08 1.0
FS2 - Orange 2 Pandora II 3386 Brian Garrett 149 CS 33 BSBC 18:55 20:40:31 1:45:31 1:48:35 2.0
FS2 - Orange 3 Coyote 41318 Jan Varkevisser 121 Santana 30/30 MOD BSBC 18:55 20:39:32 1:44:32 1:53:20 3.0
FS2 - Orange 4 Christephanie 19 Alex Gadamer 153 Mirage 33 BSBC 18:55 20:47:59 1:52:59 1:55:26 4.0

May 23 - FS3 - Light Blue Fleet - May 23 at 18:30

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:40
Fleet Rank Boat SailNo HelmName Rating Class Club Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
FS3 - Light Blue 1 Caprice 189 George Tinsley 177 Capri 25 RHYC 18:40 19:45:46 1:05:46 1:04:24 1.0
FS3 - Light Blue 2 Ctrl & Esc 301 Darren Hemingway 172 Merit 25 RHYC 18:40 19:58:40 1:18:40 1:17:42 2.0

June 6 - FS3 - Light Blue Fleet - June 6 at 18:30

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:40
Fleet Rank Boat SailNo HelmName Rating Class Club Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
FS3 - Light Blue 1 Caprice 189 George Tinsley 177 Capri 25 RHYC 18:40 19:33:45 0:53:45 0:52:38 1.0

June 13 - FS3 - Light Blue Fleet - June 13 at 18:30

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:50
Fleet Rank Boat SailNo HelmName Rating Class Club Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
FS3 - Light Blue 1 Caprice 189 George Tinsley 177 Capri 25 RHYC 18:50 20:26:49 1:36:49 1:34:48 1.0
FS3 - Light Blue 2 Ctrl & Esc 301 Darren Hemingway 172 Merit 25 RHYC 18:50 20:34:52 1:44:52 1:43:35 2.0

May 23 - FS4 - Yellow Fleet - May 23 at 18:30

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:35
Fleet Rank Boat SailNo HelmName Rating Class Club Place Points
FS4 - Yellow 1 Nauti-Buoy 1923 Shaun Berrington 223 Tanzer 22 BSBC DNF 2.0

June 6 - FS4 - Yellow Fleet - June 6 at 18:30

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:35
Fleet Rank Boat SailNo HelmName Rating Class Club Place Points

June 13 - FS4 - Yellow Fleet - June 13 at 18:30

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:45
Fleet Rank Boat SailNo HelmName Rating Class Club Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
FS4 - Yellow 1 Nauti-Buoy 1923 Shaun Berrington 223 Tanzer 22 BSBC 18:45 20:51:35 2:06:35 1:54:50 1.0

May 23 - NFS1 - Pink Fleet - May 23 at 18:30

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:45
Fleet Rank Boat SailNo HelmName Rating Class Club Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
NFS1 - Pink 1 Celtic Spirit 34773 Harold Higginbottom 152 C&C 35 RHYC 18:45 19:41:49 0:56:49 0:58:09 1.0

June 6 - NFS1 - Pink Fleet - June 6 at 18:30

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:45
Fleet Rank Boat SailNo HelmName Rating Class Club Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
NFS1 - Pink 1 Stranger Than Fiction 120 Dave Blandford 148 C&C 37 RHYC 18:45 19:26:04 0:41:04 0:42:20 1.0
NFS1 - Pink 2 Welwet III 4470 Jim Casey 175 CS 30 BSBC 18:45 19:30:53 0:45:53 0:45:05 2.0
NFS1 - Pink 3 Celtic Spirit 34773 Harold Higginbottom 152 C&C 35 RHYC 18:45 19:30:02 0:45:02 0:46:05 3.0

June 13 - NFS1 - Pink Fleet - June 13 at 18:30

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:55
Fleet Rank Boat SailNo HelmName Rating Class Club Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
NFS1 - Pink 1 Celtic Spirit 34773 Harold Higginbottom 152 C&C 35 RHYC 18:55 20:14:21 1:19:21 1:21:13 1.0
NFS1 - Pink 2 Welwet III 4470 Jim Casey 175 CS 30 BSBC 18:55 20:23:17 1:28:17 1:26:45 2.0
NFS1 - Pink 3 Stranger Than Fiction 120 Dave Blandford 148 C&C 37 RHYC 18:55 20:35:20 1:40:20 1:43:26 3.0

May 23 - NFS2 - Black Fleet - May 23 at 18:30

Fleet Rank Boat SailNo HelmName Rating Class Club Place Points

June 6 - NFS2 - Black Fleet - June 6 at 18:30

Fleet Rank Boat SailNo HelmName Rating Class Club Place Points

June 13 - NFS2 - Black Fleet - June 13 at 18:30

Fleet Rank Boat SailNo HelmName Rating Class Club Place Points

May 23 - NFS3 - White Fleet - May 23 at 18:30

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:35
Fleet Rank Boat SailNo HelmName Rating Class Club Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
NFS3 - White 1 Chimo ll 128 Hugh Johnson 249 HR 25 BSBC 18:35 19:36:01 1:01:01 0:53:08 1.0
NFS3 - White 2 Rehab 118 Chris McCormack 257 Hughes 25 RHYC 18:35 19:38:51 1:03:51 0:54:56 2.0

June 6 - NFS3 - White Fleet - June 6 at 18:30

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:35
Fleet Rank Boat SailNo HelmName Rating Class Club Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
NFS3 - White 1 Rehab 118 Chris McCormack 257 Hughes 25 RHYC 18:35 19:27:30 0:52:30 0:45:10 1.0

June 13 - NFS3 - White Fleet - June 13 at 18:30

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:45
Fleet Rank Boat SailNo HelmName Rating Class Club Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
NFS3 - White 1 Chimo ll 128 Hugh Johnson 249 HR 25 BSBC 18:45 20:12:33 1:27:33 1:16:15 1.0
NFS3 - White 2 Rehab 118 Chris McCormack 257 Hughes 25 RHYC 18:45 20:23:37 1:38:37 1:24:50 2.0

May 23 - Ranger 22 Fleet - May 23 at 18:30

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:35
Fleet Rank Boat SailNo HelmName Rating Class Club Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
Ranger 22 1 Blown Away 334 Al Molloy 232 Ranger 22 RHYC 18:35 19:29:26 0:54:26 0:48:41 1.0
Ranger 22 2 Diversion 93 Tony van Schie 234 Ranger 22 RHYC 18:35 19:30:02 0:55:02 0:49:03 2.0

June 6 - Ranger 22 Fleet - June 6 at 18:30

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:35
Fleet Rank Boat SailNo HelmName Rating Class Club Place Points

June 13 - Ranger 22 Fleet - June 13 at 18:30

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:45
Fleet Rank Boat SailNo HelmName Rating Class Club Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
Ranger 22 1 Blown Away 334 Al Molloy 232 Ranger 22 RHYC 18:45 20:02:35 1:17:35 1:09:23 1.0
Ranger 22 2 Diversion 93 Tony van Schie 234 Ranger 22 RHYC 18:45 20:11:00 1:26:00 1:16:40 2.0

May 23 - Shark Fleet - May 23 at 18:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:30
Fleet Rank Boat SailNo HelmName Rating Class Club Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
Shark 1 Gladiator 60 Dave Crompton 219 Shark RHYC 18:30 194809 1:18:09 1:11:21 1.0

June 6 - Shark Fleet - June 6 at 18:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:30
Fleet Rank Boat SailNo HelmName Rating Class Club Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
Shark 1 Gladiator 60 Dave Crompton 219 Shark RHYC 18:30 19:27:14 0:57:14 0:52:15 1.0

June 13 - Shark Fleet - June 13 at 18:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:40
Fleet Rank Boat SailNo HelmName Rating Class Club Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
Shark 1 Gladiator 60 Dave Crompton 219 Shark RHYC 18:40 20:37:29 1:57:29 1:47:15 1.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area Varies
DNFStarted but did not finish 2

www.rhyc.ca
vcyachting@rhyc.on.ca

racing@burlbay.com

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com