2017 BS&BC & RHYC Interclub Race Series

Burlington Bay

FALL TUESDAYS (Final)

FS1 - Green Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, To qualify: 2, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 6, Scoring system: BS&BC, RHYC interclub series
Fleet Rank Boat SailNo HelmName Rating Class Club Aug 29 Sept 5 Sept 12 Sept 19 Sept 26 Total Nett
FS1 - Green 1st Top Gun 41735 Paul Cavanagh 72 J 35 RHYC 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 2.0 7.0 5.0
FS1 - Green 2nd Remarkable 83445 Mark Depaul 72 J 35 RHYC (7.0 DNC) 3.0 1.0 6.0 DNF 4.0 21.0 14.0
FS1 - Green 3rd Battlewagon 210 Chris Cummings 72 J 35 BSBC 4.0 2.0 3.0 (6.0 DNF) 6.0 21.0 15.0
FS1 - Green 4th Eclipse 84141 Ken Denholm 72 C&C 41 Custom RHYC 2.0 (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNF 1.0 23.0 16.0
FS1 - Green 5th Sandpiper 52392 Len Verhey 78 Beneteau 36.7 RHYC (7.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 6.0 DNF 3.0 24.0 17.0
FS1 - Green 6th Perspective 70 Robert Dewitte 73 J100 BSBC 3.0 5.0 (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 5.0 27.0 20.0

FS2 - Orange Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, To qualify: 2, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 6, Scoring system: BS&BC, RHYC interclub series
Fleet Rank Boat SailNo HelmName Rating Class Club Aug 29 Sept 5 Sept 12 Sept 19 Sept 26 Total Nett
FS2 - Orange 1st Don't Panic 150 Adrian Laman 108 Viper 640 RHYC 1.0 (7.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 1.0 11.0 4.0
FS2 - Orange 2nd Pandora II 3386 Brian Garrett 149 CS 33 BSBC 3.0 3.0 4.0 (6.0 DNF) 3.0 19.0 13.0
FS2 - Orange 3rd The Usual Suspects 29 Gord Wyatt 109 Viper 640 RHYC 4.0 1.0 2.0 (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DSQ 21.0 14.0
FS2 - Orange 4th PerryEh 53337 Clarke Perry 105 Evelyn 32 RHYC (6.0 DNF) 2.0 6.0 2.0 4.0 20.0 14.0
FS2 - Orange 5th Christephanie 19 Alex Gadamer 153 Mirage 33 BSBC 2.0 4.0 5.0 (6.0 DNF) 5.0 22.0 16.0
FS2 - Orange 6th Coyote 41318 Jan Varkevisser 121 Santana 30/30 MOD BSBC (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 3.0 6.0 DNF 2.0 25.0 18.0

FS3 - Light Blue Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, To qualify: 2, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 5, Scoring system: BS&BC, RHYC interclub series
Fleet Rank Boat SailNo HelmName Rating Class Club Aug 29 Sept 5 Sept 12 Sept 19 Sept 26 Total Nett
FS3 - Light Blue 1st Caprice 189 George Tinsley 177 Capri 25 RHYC 1.0 1.0 (3.0) 1.0 1.0 7.0 4.0
FS3 - Light Blue 2nd Induljence 2591 Bob Duggan 163 J 24 BSBC 2.0 3.0 1.0 (6.0 DNF) 2.0 14.0 8.0
FS3 - Light Blue 3rd Tarbender 31 Marc Langlois 165 Kirby 25 RHYC 3.0 (6.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 3.0 16.0 10.0
FS3 - Light Blue 4th Ominous 148 Morgan Seele 170 Kirby 25 RHYC 4.0 2.0 4.0 (6.0 DNF) 6.0 DNC 22.0 16.0
FS3 - Light Blue 5th Ctrl & Esc 301 Darren Hemingway 172 Merit 25 RHYC (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 5.0 6.0 DNF 5.0 DSQ 28.0 22.0

FS4 - Yellow Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, To qualify: 2, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 1, Scoring system: BS&BC, RHYC interclub series
Fleet Rank Boat SailNo HelmName Rating Class Club Aug 29 Sept 5 Sept 12 Sept 19 Total Nett
FS4 - Yellow 1st Nauti-Buoy 1923 Shaun Berrington 223 Tanzer 22 BSBC 2.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 2.0 DNF 6.0 6.0

NFS1 - Pink Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, To qualify: 2, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 3, Scoring system: BS&BC, RHYC interclub series
Fleet Rank Boat SailNo HelmName Rating Class Club Aug 29 Sept 5 Sept 12 Sept 19 Sept 26 Total Nett
NFS1 - Pink 1st Welwet III 4470 Jim Casey 175 CS 30 BSBC 1.0 1.0 1.0 (4.0 DNF) 2.0 9.0 5.0
NFS1 - Pink 2nd Stranger Than Fiction 120 Dave Blandford 148 C&C 37 RHYC 2.0 2.0 3.0 (4.0 DNF) 1.0 12.0 8.0
NFS1 - Pink 3rd Celtic Spirit 34773 Harold Higginbottom 152 C&C 35 RHYC 3.0 3.0 2.0 (4.0 DNF) 3.0 15.0 11.0

NFS2 - Black Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, To qualify: 2, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 5, Scoring system: BS&BC, RHYC interclub series
Fleet Rank Boat SailNo HelmName Rating Class Club Aug 29 Sept 5 Sept 12 Sept 19 Sept 26 Total Nett
NFS2 - Black 1st Slippery When Wet 2386 Matthew Sheridan 189 J 24 RHYC 1.0 1.0 1.0 (6.0 DNF) 6.0 DNC 15.0 9.0
NFS2 - Black 2nd Snaps II 64078 Rupert Broe-Vayda 210 C&C 27-3 RHYC (6.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 6.0 RAF 1.0 17.0 11.0
NFS2 - Black 3rd Senang 24042 Roger Benson 222 C&C 27-2 RHYC 2.0 3.0 4.0 (6.0 DNF) 3.0 18.0 12.0
NFS2 - Black 4th Wizard 163 Ann LeBarr 223 Sprinta Sport BSBC 4.0 5.0 OCS (6.0 DNF) 6.0 DNF 2.0 23.0 17.0
NFS2 - Black 5th Snowbird 100 Mark Quinn 207 Niagara 26 BSBC 3.0 (6.0 DNC) 3.0 6.0 DNF 6.0 DNC 24.0 18.0

NFS3 - White Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, To qualify: 2, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 5, Scoring system: BS&BC, RHYC interclub series
Fleet Rank Boat SailNo HelmName Rating Class Club Aug 29 Sept 5 Sept 12 Sept 19 Sept 26 Total Nett
NFS3 - White 1st Chimo ll 128 Hugh Johnson 249 HR 25 BSBC 2.0 1.0 1.0 (6.0 DNF) 2.0 12.0 6.0
NFS3 - White 2nd Chewan 626 Bill Wallace 261 Alberg 30 BSBC 1.0 2.0 2.0 (6.0 DNF) 3.0 14.0 8.0
NFS3 - White 3rd Rehab 118 Chris McCormack 257 Hughes 25 RHYC 3.0 4.0 (6.0 DNF) 6.0 DNF 1.0 20.0 14.0
NFS3 - White 4th Misty-C 1768 Wayne Akers 246 Tanzer 22 BSBC 4.0 3.0 (6.0 DNF) 6.0 DNF 4.0 23.0 17.0
NFS3 - White 5th Redi 440 Laud Da Costa 247 Tanzer 26 BSBC (6.0 DNC) 5.0 6.0 DNF 6.0 RAF 6.0 DNC 29.0 23.0

Ranger 22 Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, To qualify: 2, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 4, Scoring system: BS&BC, RHYC interclub series
Fleet Rank Boat SailNo HelmName Rating Class Club Aug 29 Sept 5 Sept 12 Sept 19 Sept 26 Total Nett
Ranger 22 1st Blown Away 334 Al Molloy 230 Ranger 22 RHYC 1.0 1.0 2.0 (5.0 DNF) 1.0 10.0 5.0
Ranger 22 2nd Diversion 93 Tony van Schie 234 Ranger 22 RHYC 2.0 2.0 1.0 (5.0 DNF) 2.0 12.0 7.0
Ranger 22 3rd Sassy's Pride 23926 Rob Fera 236 Ranger 22 RHYC 3.0 3.0 4.0 (5.0 DNF) 3.0 18.0 13.0
Ranger 22 4th Merlin 209 Larry Howe 236 Ranger 22 RHYC (5.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0 5.0 DNF 4.0 21.0 16.0

Shark Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, To qualify: 2, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 11, Scoring system: BS&BC, RHYC interclub series
Fleet Rank Boat SailNo HelmName Rating Class Club Aug 29 Sept 5 Sept 12 Sept 19 Sept 26 Total Nett
Shark 1st Bedlam 723 Keven Piper 219 Shark RHYC 1.0 3.0 2.0 (7.0) 1.0 14.0 7.0
Shark 2nd Honkey Lips 839 Terry Line 219 Shark RHYC 2.0 1.0 (5.0) 2.0 2.0 12.0 7.0
Shark 3rd Gladiator 60 Dave Crompton 219 Shark RHYC 4.0 2.0 (8.0) 3.0 5.0 22.0 14.0
Shark 4th Kohana 1468 John Whitmore 219 Shark RHYC 7.0 (12.0 DNC) 3.0 1.0 8.0 31.0 19.0
Shark 5th Big Red 75 Mackenzie Brown 219 Shark RHYC 6.0 9.0 1.0 4.0 (10.0) 30.0 20.0
Shark 6th Scoot 1846 Lyman Bergs 219 Shark RHYC 5.0 5.0 (6.0) 5.0 6.0 27.0 21.0
Shark 7th Speedy Cucumber 1083 Dave Castle 219 Shark RHYC (12.0 DNC) 4.0 12.0 DNC 6.0 3.0 37.0 25.0
Shark 8th Louie la Grenouille 922 John Nelson 219 Shark RHYC (12.0 DNC) 6.0 4.0 12.0 DNC 4.0 38.0 26.0
Shark 9th Buccaneer 1914 Tim Wood 219 Shark RHYC 9.0 7.0 7.0 (11.0 DNF) 7.0 41.0 30.0
Shark 10th Meltemi 1847 Warren Norwood 219 Shark RHYC 3.0 (12.0 DNC) 10.0 11.0 DNF 9.0 45.0 33.0
Shark 11th Coquette 179 Cindy Brown 219 Shark RHYC 8.0 8.0 9.0 (11.0 DNF) 11.0 47.0 36.0

Aug 29 - FS1 - Green Fleet - August 29 at 18:10

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:30
Fleet Rank Boat SailNo HelmName Rating Class Club Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
FS1 - Green 1 Top Gun 41735 Paul Cavanagh 72 J 35 RHYC 18:30 19:30:47 1:00:47 1:12:43 1.0
FS1 - Green 2 Eclipse 84141 Ken Denholm 72 C&C 41 Custom RHYC 18:30 19:33:52 1:03:52 1:16:25 2.0
FS1 - Green 3 Perspective 70 Robert Dewitte 73 J100 BSBC 18:30 19:36:25 1:06:25 1:19:18 3.0
FS1 - Green 4 Battlewagon 210 Chris Cummings 72 J 35 BSBC 18:30 19:41:58 1:11:58 1:26:06 4.0

Sept 5 - FS1 - Green Fleet - September 5 at 18:10

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:30
Fleet Rank Boat SailNo HelmName Rating Class Club Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
FS1 - Green 1 Top Gun 41735 Paul Cavanagh 72 J 35 RHYC 18:30 19:18:25 0:48:25 0:57:56 1.0
FS1 - Green 2 Battlewagon 210 Chris Cummings 72 J 35 BSBC 18:30 19:20:42 0:50:42 1:00:40 2.0
FS1 - Green 3 Remarkable 83445 Mark Depaul 72 J 35 RHYC 18:30 19:21:18 0:51:18 1:01:23 3.0
FS1 - Green 4 Sandpiper 52392 Len Verhey 78 Beneteau 36.7 RHYC 18:30 19:23:27 0:53:27 1:03:09 4.0
FS1 - Green 5 Perspective 70 Robert Dewitte 73 J100 BSBC 18:30 19:23:51 0:53:51 1:04:18 5.0

Sept 12 - FS1 - Green Fleet - September 12 at 18:10

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:30
Fleet Rank Boat SailNo HelmName Rating Class Club Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
FS1 - Green 1 Remarkable 83445 Mark Depaul 72 J 35 RHYC 18:30 19:21:16 0:51:16 1:01:20 1.0
FS1 - Green 2 Top Gun 41735 Paul Cavanagh 72 J 35 RHYC 18:30 19:23:12 0:53:12 1:03:39 2.0
FS1 - Green 3 Battlewagon 210 Chris Cummings 72 J 35 BSBC 18:30 19:30:04 1:00:04 1:11:52 3.0
FS1 - Green 4 Sandpiper 52392 Len Verhey 78 Beneteau 36.7 RHYC 18:30 19:34:16 1:04:16 1:15:56 4.0

Sept 19 - FS1 - Green Fleet - September 19 at 18:10

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:30
Fleet Rank Boat SailNo HelmName Rating Class Club Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
FS1 - Green 1 Top Gun 41735 Paul Cavanagh 72 J 35 RHYC 18:30 19:44:00 1:14:00 1:28:32 1.0
FS1 - Green 2 Remarkable 83445 Mark Depaul 72 J 35 RHYC     DNF   6.0
FS1 - Green 2 Battlewagon 210 Chris Cummings 72 J 35 BSBC     DNF   6.0
FS1 - Green 2 Eclipse 84141 Ken Denholm 72 C&C 41 Custom RHYC     DNF   6.0
FS1 - Green 2 Sandpiper 52392 Len Verhey 78 Beneteau 36.7 RHYC     DNF   6.0

Sept 26 - FS1 - Green Fleet - September 26 at 18:10

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:30
Fleet Rank Boat SailNo HelmName Rating Class Club Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
FS1 - Green 1 Eclipse 84141 Ken Denholm 72 C&C 41 Custom RHYC 18:30 18:53:09 0:23:09 0:27:42 1.0
FS1 - Green 2 Top Gun 41735 Paul Cavanagh 72 J 35 RHYC 18:30 18:54:07 0:24:07 0:28:51 2.0
FS1 - Green 3 Sandpiper 52392 Len Verhey 78 Beneteau 36.7 RHYC 18:30 18:54:49 0:24:49 0:29:19 3.0
FS1 - Green 4 Remarkable 83445 Mark Depaul 72 J 35 RHYC 18:30 18:54:40 0:24:40 0:29:31 4.0
FS1 - Green 5 Perspective 70 Robert Dewitte 73 J100 BSBC 18:30 18:55:00 0:25:00 0:29:51 5.0
FS1 - Green 6 Battlewagon 210 Chris Cummings 72 J 35 BSBC 18:30 18:55:25 0:25:25 0:30:25 6.0

Aug 29 - FS2 - Orange Fleet - August 29 at 18:10

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:25
Fleet Rank Boat SailNo HelmName Rating Class Club Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
FS2 - Orange 1 Don't Panic 150 Adrian Laman 108 Viper 640 RHYC 18:25 19:29:43 1:04:43 1:11:57 1.0
FS2 - Orange 2 Christephanie 19 Alex Gadamer 153 Mirage 33 BSBC 18:25 19:35:39 1:10:39 1:12:11 2.0
FS2 - Orange 3 Pandora II 3386 Brian Garrett 149 CS 33 BSBC 18:25 19:37:12 1:12:12 1:14:18 3.0
FS2 - Orange 4 The Usual Suspects 29 Gord Wyatt 109 Viper 640 RHYC 18:25 19:33:40 1:08:40 1:16:12 4.0
FS2 - Orange 5 PerryEh 53337 Clarke Perry 105 Evelyn 32 RHYC     DNF   6.0

Sept 5 - FS2 - Orange Fleet - September 5 at 18:10

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:25
Fleet Rank Boat SailNo HelmName Rating Class Club Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
FS2 - Orange 1 The Usual Suspects 29 Gord Wyatt 109 Viper 640 RHYC 18:25 19:14:11 0:49:11 0:54:35 1.0
FS2 - Orange 2 PerryEh 53337 Clarke Perry 105 Evelyn 32 RHYC 18:25 19:16:29 0:51:29 0:57:35 2.0
FS2 - Orange 3 Pandora II 3386 Brian Garrett 149 CS 33 BSBC 18:25 19:22:11 0:57:11 0:58:51 3.0
FS2 - Orange 4 Christephanie 19 Alex Gadamer 153 Mirage 33 BSBC 18:25 19:23:55 0:58:55 1:00:12 4.0

Sept 12 - FS2 - Orange Fleet - September 12 at 18:10

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:25
Fleet Rank Boat SailNo HelmName Rating Class Club Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
FS2 - Orange 1 Don't Panic 150 Adrian Laman 108 Viper 640 RHYC 18:25 19:18:12 0:53:12 0:59:09 1.0
FS2 - Orange 2 The Usual Suspects 29 Gord Wyatt 109 Viper 640 RHYC 18:25 19:18:29 0:53:29 0:59:21 2.0
FS2 - Orange 3 Coyote 41318 Jan Varkevisser 121 Santana 30/30 MOD BSBC 18:25 19:19:47 0:54:47 0:59:24 3.0
FS2 - Orange 4 Pandora II 3386 Brian Garrett 149 CS 33 BSBC 18:25 19:25:11 1:00:11 1:01:56 4.0
FS2 - Orange 5 Christephanie 19 Alex Gadamer 153 Mirage 33 BSBC 18:25 19:35:10 1:10:10 1:11:41 5.0
FS2 - Orange 6 PerryEh 53337 Clarke Perry 105 Evelyn 32 RHYC 18:25 19:31:14 1:06:14 1:14:05 6.0

Sept 19 - FS2 - Orange Fleet - September 19 at 18:10

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:25
Fleet Rank Boat SailNo HelmName Rating Class Club Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
FS2 - Orange 1 Don't Panic 150 Adrian Laman 108 Viper 640 RHYC 18:25 19:35:53 1:10:53 1:18:49 1.0
FS2 - Orange 2 PerryEh 53337 Clarke Perry 105 Evelyn 32 RHYC 18:25 19:42:00 1:17:00 1:26:07 2.0
FS2 - Orange 3 Pandora II 3386 Brian Garrett 149 CS 33 BSBC     DNF   6.0
FS2 - Orange 3 Christephanie 19 Alex Gadamer 153 Mirage 33 BSBC     DNF   6.0
FS2 - Orange 3 Coyote 41318 Jan Varkevisser 121 Santana 30/30 MOD BSBC     DNF   6.0

Sept 26 - FS2 - Orange Fleet - September 26 at 18:10

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:25
Fleet Rank Boat SailNo HelmName Rating Class Club Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
FS2 - Orange 1 Don't Panic 150 Adrian Laman 108 Viper 640 RHYC 18:25 18:48:39 0:23:39 0:26:18 1.0
FS2 - Orange 2 Coyote 41318 Jan Varkevisser 121 Santana 30/30 MOD BSBC 18:25 18:49:28 0:24:28 0:26:32 2.0
FS2 - Orange 3 Pandora II 3386 Brian Garrett 149 CS 33 BSBC 18:25 18:51:12 0:26:12 0:26:58 3.0
FS2 - Orange 4 PerryEh 53337 Clarke Perry 105 Evelyn 32 RHYC 18:25 18:49:22 0:24:22 0:27:15 4.0
FS2 - Orange 5 Christephanie 19 Alex Gadamer 153 Mirage 33 BSBC 18:25 18:52:57 0:27:57 0:28:33 5.0
FS2 - Orange 6 The Usual Suspects 29 Gord Wyatt 109 Viper 640 RHYC     DSQ   7.0

Aug 29 - FS3 - Light Blue Fleet - August 29 at 18:10

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:20
Fleet Rank Boat SailNo HelmName Rating Class Club Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
FS3 - Light Blue 1 Caprice 189 George Tinsley 177 Capri 25 RHYC 18:20 19:30:03 1:10:03 1:08:36 1.0
FS3 - Light Blue 2 Induljence 2591 Bob Duggan 163 J 24 BSBC 18:20 19:32:11 1:12:11 1:12:26 2.0
FS3 - Light Blue 3 Tarbender 31 Marc Langlois 165 Kirby 25 RHYC 18:20 19:32:41 1:12:41 1:12:41 3.0
FS3 - Light Blue 4 Ominous 148 Morgan Seele 170 Kirby 25 RHYC 18:20 19:36:52 1:16:52 1:16:12 4.0

Sept 5 - FS3 - Light Blue Fleet - September 5 at 18:10

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:20
Fleet Rank Boat SailNo HelmName Rating Class Club Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
FS3 - Light Blue 1 Caprice 189 George Tinsley 177 Capri 25 RHYC 18:20 19:15:47 0:55:47 0:54:38 1.0
FS3 - Light Blue 2 Ominous 148 Morgan Seele 170 Kirby 25 RHYC 18:20 19:16:48 0:56:48 0:56:18 2.0
FS3 - Light Blue 3 Induljence 2591 Bob Duggan 163 J 24 BSBC 18:20 19:18:21 0:58:21 0:58:33 3.0

Sept 12 - FS3 - Light Blue Fleet - September 12 at 18:10

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:20
Fleet Rank Boat SailNo HelmName Rating Class Club Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
FS3 - Light Blue 1 Induljence 2591 Bob Duggan 163 J 24 BSBC 18:20 19:15:39 0:55:39 0:55:51 1.0
FS3 - Light Blue 2 Tarbender 31 Marc Langlois 165 Kirby 25 RHYC 18:20 19:15:53 0:55:53 0:55:53 2.0
FS3 - Light Blue 3 Caprice 189 George Tinsley 177 Capri 25 RHYC 18:20 19:17:33 0:57:33 0:56:21 3.0
FS3 - Light Blue 4 Ominous 148 Morgan Seele 170 Kirby 25 RHYC 18:20 19:20:15 1:00:15 0:59:43 4.0
FS3 - Light Blue 5 Ctrl & Esc 301 Darren Hemingway 172 Merit 25 RHYC 18:20 19:28:41 1:08:41 1:07:51 5.0

Sept 19 - FS3 - Light Blue Fleet - September 19 at 18:10

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:20
Fleet Rank Boat SailNo HelmName Rating Class Club Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
FS3 - Light Blue 1 Caprice 189 George Tinsley 177 Capri 25 RHYC 18:20 19:36:23 1:16:23 1:14:48 1.0
FS3 - Light Blue 2 Tarbender 31 Marc Langlois 165 Kirby 25 RHYC 18:20 19:41:00 1:21:00 1:21:00 2.0
FS3 - Light Blue 3 Induljence 2591 Bob Duggan 163 J 24 BSBC     DNF   6.0
FS3 - Light Blue 3 Ominous 148 Morgan Seele 170 Kirby 25 RHYC     DNF   6.0
FS3 - Light Blue 3 Ctrl & Esc 301 Darren Hemingway 172 Merit 25 RHYC     DNF   6.0

Sept 26 - FS3 - Light Blue Fleet - September 26 at 18:10

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:20
Fleet Rank Boat SailNo HelmName Rating Class Club Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
FS3 - Light Blue 1 Caprice 189 George Tinsley 177 Capri 25 RHYC 18:20 18:45:19 0:25:19 0:24:47 1.0
FS3 - Light Blue 2 Induljence 2591 Bob Duggan 163 J 24 BSBC 18:20 18:46:35 0:26:35 0:26:41 2.0
FS3 - Light Blue 3 Tarbender 31 Marc Langlois 165 Kirby 25 RHYC 18:20 18:46:44 0:26:44 0:26:44 3.0
FS3 - Light Blue 4 Ctrl & Esc 301 Darren Hemingway 172 Merit 25 RHYC     DSQ   5.0

Aug 29 - FS4 - Yellow Fleet - August 29 at 18:10

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:15
Fleet Rank Boat SailNo HelmName Rating Class Club Place Points

Sept 5 - FS4 - Yellow Fleet - September 5 at 18:10

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:15
Fleet Rank Boat SailNo HelmName Rating Class Club Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
FS4 - Yellow 1 Nauti-Buoy 1923 Shaun Berrington 223 Tanzer 22 BSBC 18:15 19:21:15 1:06:15 1:00:06 1.0

Sept 12 - FS4 - Yellow Fleet - September 12 at 18:10

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:15
Fleet Rank Boat SailNo HelmName Rating Class Club Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
FS4 - Yellow 1 Nauti-Buoy 1923 Shaun Berrington 223 Tanzer 22 BSBC 18:15 19:35:07 1:20:07 1:12:41 1.0

Sept 19 - FS4 - Yellow Fleet - September 19 at 18:10

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:15
Fleet Rank Boat SailNo HelmName Rating Class Club Place Points
FS4 - Yellow 1 Nauti-Buoy 1923 Shaun Berrington 223 Tanzer 22 BSBC DNF 2.0

Sept 26 - FS4 - Yellow Fleet - September 26 at 18:10

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:15
Fleet Rank Boat SailNo HelmName Rating Class Club Place Points

Aug 29 - NFS1 - Pink Fleet - August 29 at 18:10

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:25
Fleet Rank Boat SailNo HelmName Rating Class Club Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
NFS1 - Pink 1 Welwet III 4470 Jim Casey 175 CS 30 BSBC 18:25 19:22:17 0:57:17 0:56:17 1.0
NFS1 - Pink 2 Stranger Than Fiction 120 Dave Blandford 148 C&C 37 RHYC 18:25 19:24:04 0:59:04 1:00:54 2.0
NFS1 - Pink 3 Celtic Spirit 34773 Harold Higginbottom 152 C&C 35 RHYC 18:25 19:27:21 1:02:21 1:03:49 3.0

Sept 5 - NFS1 - Pink Fleet - September 5 at 18:10

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:25
Fleet Rank Boat SailNo HelmName Rating Class Club Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
NFS1 - Pink 1 Welwet III 4470 Jim Casey 175 CS 30 BSBC 18:25 19:18:55 0:53:55 0:52:59 1.0
NFS1 - Pink 2 Stranger Than Fiction 120 Dave Blandford 148 C&C 37 RHYC 18:25 19:16:27 0:51:27 0:53:03 2.0
NFS1 - Pink 3 Celtic Spirit 34773 Harold Higginbottom 152 C&C 35 RHYC 18:25 19:17:03 0:52:03 0:53:16 3.0

Sept 12 - NFS1 - Pink Fleet - September 12 at 18:10

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:25
Fleet Rank Boat SailNo HelmName Rating Class Club Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
NFS1 - Pink 1 Welwet III 4470 Jim Casey 175 CS 30 BSBC 18:25 19:37:28 1:12:28 1:11:13 1.0
NFS1 - Pink 2 Celtic Spirit 34773 Harold Higginbottom 152 C&C 35 RHYC 18:25 19:38:07 1:13:07 1:14:50 2.0
NFS1 - Pink 3 Stranger Than Fiction 120 Dave Blandford 148 C&C 37 RHYC 18:25 19:46:33 1:21:33 1:24:04 3.0

Sept 19 - NFS1 - Pink Fleet - September 19 at 18:10

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:25
Fleet Rank Boat SailNo HelmName Rating Class Club Place Points
NFS1 - Pink 1 Welwet III 4470 Jim Casey 175 CS 30 BSBC DNF 4.0
NFS1 - Pink 1 Stranger Than Fiction 120 Dave Blandford 148 C&C 37 RHYC DNF 4.0
NFS1 - Pink 1 Celtic Spirit 34773 Harold Higginbottom 152 C&C 35 RHYC DNF 4.0

Sept 26 - NFS1 - Pink Fleet - September 26 at 18:10

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:25
Fleet Rank Boat SailNo HelmName Rating Class Club Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
NFS1 - Pink 1 Stranger Than Fiction 120 Dave Blandford 148 C&C 37 RHYC 18:25 18:51:25 0:26:25 0:27:14 1.0
NFS1 - Pink 2 Welwet III 4470 Jim Casey 175 CS 30 BSBC 18:25 18:54:30 0:29:30 0:28:59 2.0
NFS1 - Pink 3 Celtic Spirit 34773 Harold Higginbottom 152 C&C 35 RHYC 18:25 18:53:52 0:28:52 0:29:33 3.0

Aug 29 - NFS2 - Black Fleet - August 29 at 18:10

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:20
Fleet Rank Boat SailNo HelmName Rating Class Club Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
NFS2 - Black 1 Slippery When Wet 2386 Matthew Sheridan 189 J 24 RHYC 18:20 19:15:13 0:55:13 0:52:58 1.0
NFS2 - Black 2 Senang 24042 Roger Benson 222 C&C 27-2 RHYC 18:20 19:23:57 1:03:57 0:58:06 2.0
NFS2 - Black 3 Snowbird 100 Mark Quinn 207 Niagara 26 BSBC 18:20 19:23:33 1:03:33 0:59:10 3.0
NFS2 - Black 4 Wizard 163 Ann LeBarr 223 Sprinta Sport BSBC 18:20 19:43:54 1:23:54 1:16:06 4.0

Sept 5 - NFS2 - Black Fleet - September 5 at 18:10

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:20
Fleet Rank Boat SailNo HelmName Rating Class Club Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
NFS2 - Black 1 Slippery When Wet 2386 Matthew Sheridan 189 J 24 RHYC 18:20 19:08:58 0:48:58 0:46:59 1.0
NFS2 - Black 2 Snaps II 64078 Rupert Broe-Vayda 210 C&C 27-3 RHYC 18:20 19:13:47 0:53:47 0:49:49 2.0
NFS2 - Black 3 Senang 24042 Roger Benson 222 C&C 27-2 RHYC 18:20 19:18:52 0:58:52 0:53:29 3.0
NFS2 - Black 4 Wizard 163 Ann LeBarr 223 Sprinta Sport BSBC     OCS   5.0

Sept 12 - NFS2 - Black Fleet - September 12 at 18:10

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:20
Fleet Rank Boat SailNo HelmName Rating Class Club Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
NFS2 - Black 1 Slippery When Wet 2386 Matthew Sheridan 189 J 24 RHYC 18:20 19:21:51 1:01:51 0:59:20 1.0
NFS2 - Black 2 Snaps II 64078 Rupert Broe-Vayda 210 C&C 27-3 RHYC 18:20 19:31:11 1:11:11 1:05:57 2.0
NFS2 - Black 3 Snowbird 100 Mark Quinn 207 Niagara 26 BSBC 18:20 19:36:16 1:16:16 1:11:00 3.0
NFS2 - Black 4 Senang 24042 Roger Benson 222 C&C 27-2 RHYC 18:20 19:40:32 1:20:32 1:13:10 4.0
NFS2 - Black 5 Wizard 163 Ann LeBarr 223 Sprinta Sport BSBC     DNF   6.0

Sept 19 - NFS2 - Black Fleet - September 19 at 18:10

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:20
Fleet Rank Boat SailNo HelmName Rating Class Club Place Points
NFS2 - Black 1 Slippery When Wet 2386 Matthew Sheridan 189 J 24 RHYC DNF 6.0
NFS2 - Black 1 Snaps II 64078 Rupert Broe-Vayda 210 C&C 27-3 RHYC RAF 6.0
NFS2 - Black 1 Senang 24042 Roger Benson 222 C&C 27-2 RHYC DNF 6.0
NFS2 - Black 1 Wizard 163 Ann LeBarr 223 Sprinta Sport BSBC DNF 6.0
NFS2 - Black 1 Snowbird 100 Mark Quinn 207 Niagara 26 BSBC DNF 6.0

Sept 26 - NFS2 - Black Fleet - September 26 at 18:10

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:20
Fleet Rank Boat SailNo HelmName Rating Class Club Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
NFS2 - Black 1 Snaps II 64078 Rupert Broe-Vayda 210 C&C 27-3 RHYC 18:20 18:49:04 0:29:04 0:26:56 1.0
NFS2 - Black 2 Wizard 163 Ann LeBarr 223 Sprinta Sport BSBC 18:20 18:51:15 0:31:15 0:28:21 2.0
NFS2 - Black 3 Senang 24042 Roger Benson 222 C&C 27-2 RHYC 18:20 18:52:51 0:32:51 0:29:51 3.0

Aug 29 - NFS3 - White Fleet - August 29 at 18:10

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:15
Fleet Rank Boat SailNo HelmName Rating Class Club Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
NFS3 - White 1 Chewan 626 Bill Wallace 261 Alberg 30 BSBC 18:15 19:19:43 1:04:43 0:55:20 1.0
NFS3 - White 2 Chimo ll 128 Hugh Johnson 249 HR 25 BSBC 18:15 19:19:37 1:04:37 0:56:16 2.0
NFS3 - White 3 Rehab 118 Chris McCormack 257 Hughes 25 RHYC 18:15 19:23:53 1:08:53 0:59:16 3.0
NFS3 - White 4 Misty-C 1768 Wayne Akers 246 Tanzer 22 BSBC 18:15 19:23:18 1:08:18 0:59:45 4.0

Sept 5 - NFS3 - White Fleet - September 5 at 18:10

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:15
Fleet Rank Boat SailNo HelmName Rating Class Club Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
NFS3 - White 1 Chimo ll 128 Hugh Johnson 249 HR 25 BSBC 18:15 19:10:21 0:55:21 0:48:12 1.0
NFS3 - White 2 Chewan 626 Bill Wallace 261 Alberg 30 BSBC 18:15 19:13:22 0:58:22 0:49:54 2.0
NFS3 - White 3 Misty-C 1768 Wayne Akers 246 Tanzer 22 BSBC 18:15 19:14:01 0:59:01 0:51:38 3.0
NFS3 - White 4 Rehab 118 Chris McCormack 257 Hughes 25 RHYC 18:15 19:16:02 1:01:02 0:52:30 4.0
NFS3 - White 5 Redi 440 Laud Da Costa 247 Tanzer 26 BSBC 18:15 19:20:32 1:05:32 0:57:15 5.0

Sept 12 - NFS3 - White Fleet - September 12 at 18:10

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:15
Fleet Rank Boat SailNo HelmName Rating Class Club Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
NFS3 - White 1 Chimo ll 128 Hugh Johnson 249 HR 25 BSBC 18:15 19:31:08 1:16:08 1:06:18 1.0
NFS3 - White 2 Chewan 626 Bill Wallace 261 Alberg 30 BSBC 18:15 19:35:27 1:20:27 1:08:47 2.0
NFS3 - White 3 Rehab 118 Chris McCormack 257 Hughes 25 RHYC     DNF   6.0
NFS3 - White 3 Misty-C 1768 Wayne Akers 246 Tanzer 22 BSBC     DNF   6.0
NFS3 - White 3 Redi 440 Laud Da Costa 247 Tanzer 26 BSBC     DNF   6.0

Sept 19 - NFS3 - White Fleet - September 19 at 18:10

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:15
Fleet Rank Boat SailNo HelmName Rating Class Club Place Points
NFS3 - White 1 Chimo ll 128 Hugh Johnson 249 HR 25 BSBC DNF 6.0
NFS3 - White 1 Chewan 626 Bill Wallace 261 Alberg 30 BSBC DNF 6.0
NFS3 - White 1 Rehab 118 Chris McCormack 257 Hughes 25 RHYC DNF 6.0
NFS3 - White 1 Misty-C 1768 Wayne Akers 246 Tanzer 22 BSBC DNF 6.0
NFS3 - White 1 Redi 440 Laud Da Costa 247 Tanzer 26 BSBC RAF 6.0

Sept 26 - NFS3 - White Fleet - September 26 at 18:10

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:15
Fleet Rank Boat SailNo HelmName Rating Class Club Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
NFS3 - White 1 Rehab 118 Chris McCormack 257 Hughes 25 RHYC 18:15 18:46:52 0:31:52 0:27:25 1.0
NFS3 - White 2 Chimo ll 128 Hugh Johnson 249 HR 25 BSBC 18:15 18:46:31 0:31:31 0:27:27 2.0
NFS3 - White 3 Chewan 626 Bill Wallace 261 Alberg 30 BSBC 18:15 18:47:26 0:32:26 0:27:44 3.0
NFS3 - White 4 Misty-C 1768 Wayne Akers 246 Tanzer 22 BSBC 18:15 18:49:49 0:34:49 0:30:28 4.0

Aug 29 - Ranger 22 Fleet - August 29 at 18:10

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:15
Fleet Rank Boat SailNo HelmName Rating Class Club Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
Ranger 22 1 Blown Away 334 Al Molloy 230 Ranger 22 RHYC 18:15 19:12:07 0:57:07 0:51:14 1.0
Ranger 22 2 Diversion 93 Tony van Schie 234 Ranger 22 RHYC 18:15 19:13:53 0:58:53 0:52:29 2.0
Ranger 22 3 Sassy's Pride 23926 Rob Fera 236 Ranger 22 RHYC 18:15 19:16:24 1:01:24 0:54:34 3.0

Sept 5 - Ranger 22 Fleet - September 5 at 18:10

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:15
Fleet Rank Boat SailNo HelmName Rating Class Club Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
Ranger 22 1 Blown Away 334 Al Molloy 230 Ranger 22 RHYC 18:15 19:09:02 0:54:02 0:48:28 1.0
Ranger 22 2 Diversion 93 Tony van Schie 234 Ranger 22 RHYC 18:15 19:09:52 0:54:52 0:48:55 2.0
Ranger 22 3 Sassy's Pride 23926 Rob Fera 236 Ranger 22 RHYC 18:15 19:10:16 0:55:16 0:49:07 3.0
Ranger 22 4 Merlin 209 Larry Howe 236 Ranger 22 RHYC 18:15 19:11:21 0:56:21 0:50:04 4.0

Sept 12 - Ranger 22 Fleet - September 12 at 18:10

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:15
Fleet Rank Boat SailNo HelmName Rating Class Club Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
Ranger 22 1 Diversion 93 Tony van Schie 234 Ranger 22 RHYC 18:15 19:18:36 1:03:36 0:56:42 1.0
Ranger 22 2 Blown Away 334 Al Molloy 230 Ranger 22 RHYC 18:15 19:19:09 1:04:09 0:57:33 2.0
Ranger 22 3 Merlin 209 Larry Howe 236 Ranger 22 RHYC 18:15 19:25:50 1:10:50 1:02:57 3.0
Ranger 22 4 Sassy's Pride 23926 Rob Fera 236 Ranger 22 RHYC 18:15 19:29:31 1:14:31 1:06:13 4.0

Sept 19 - Ranger 22 Fleet - September 19 at 18:10

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:15
Fleet Rank Boat SailNo HelmName Rating Class Club Place Points
Ranger 22 1 Blown Away 334 Al Molloy 230 Ranger 22 RHYC DNF 5.0
Ranger 22 1 Diversion 93 Tony van Schie 234 Ranger 22 RHYC DNF 5.0
Ranger 22 1 Sassy's Pride 23926 Rob Fera 236 Ranger 22 RHYC DNF 5.0
Ranger 22 1 Merlin 209 Larry Howe 236 Ranger 22 RHYC DNF 5.0

Sept 26 - Ranger 22 Fleet - September 26 at 18:10

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:15
Fleet Rank Boat SailNo HelmName Rating Class Club Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
Ranger 22 1 Blown Away 334 Al Molloy 230 Ranger 22 RHYC 18:15 18:44:04 0:29:04 0:26:04 1.0
Ranger 22 2 Diversion 93 Tony van Schie 234 Ranger 22 RHYC 18:15 18:44:53 0:29:53 0:26:38 2.0
Ranger 22 3 Sassy's Pride 23926 Rob Fera 236 Ranger 22 RHYC 18:15 18:46:29 0:31:29 0:27:59 3.0
Ranger 22 4 Merlin 209 Larry Howe 236 Ranger 22 RHYC 18:15 18:46:40 0:31:40 0:28:08 4.0

Aug 29 - Shark Fleet - August 29 at 18:10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:10
Fleet Rank Boat SailNo HelmName Rating Class Club Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
Shark 1 Bedlam 723 Keven Piper 219 Shark RHYC 18:10 19:24:36 1:14:36 1:08:06 1.0
Shark 2 Honkey Lips 839 Terry Line 219 Shark RHYC 18:10 19:25:15 1:15:15 1:08:42 2.0
Shark 3 Meltemi 1847 Warren Norwood 219 Shark RHYC 18:10 19:25:33 1:15:33 1:08:58 3.0
Shark 4 Gladiator 60 Dave Crompton 219 Shark RHYC 18:10 19:26:09 1:16:09 1:09:31 4.0
Shark 5 Scoot 1846 Lyman Bergs 219 Shark RHYC 18:10 19:27:02 1:17:02 1:10:20 5.0
Shark 6 Big Red 75 Mackenzie Brown 219 Shark RHYC 18:10 19:28:25 1:18:25 1:11:35 6.0
Shark 7 Kohana 1468 John Whitmore 219 Shark RHYC 18:10 19:28:52 1:18:52 1:12:00 7.0
Shark 8 Coquette 179 Cindy Brown 219 Shark RHYC 18:10 19:30:55 1:20:55 1:13:52 8.0
Shark 9 Buccaneer 1914 Tim Wood 219 Shark RHYC 18:10 19:31:07 1:21:07 1:14:03 9.0

Sept 5 - Shark Fleet - September 5 at 18:10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:10
Fleet Rank Boat SailNo HelmName Rating Class Club Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
Shark 1 Honkey Lips 839 Terry Line 219 Shark RHYC 18:10 19:10:14 1:00:14 0:54:59 1.0
Shark 2 Gladiator 60 Dave Crompton 219 Shark RHYC 18:10 19:11:04 1:01:04 0:55:45 2.0
Shark 3 Bedlam 723 Keven Piper 219 Shark RHYC 18:10 19:11:17 1:01:17 0:55:57 3.0
Shark 4 Speedy Cucumber 1083 Dave Castle 219 Shark RHYC 18:10 19:11:37 1:01:37 0:56:15 4.0
Shark 5 Scoot 1846 Lyman Bergs 219 Shark RHYC 18:10 19:13:53 1:03:53 0:58:19 5.0
Shark 6 Louie la Grenouille 922 John Nelson 219 Shark RHYC 18:10 19:14:33 1:04:33 0:58:56 6.0
Shark 7 Buccaneer 1914 Tim Wood 219 Shark RHYC 18:10 19:14:51 1:04:51 0:59:12 7.0
Shark 8 Coquette 179 Cindy Brown 219 Shark RHYC 18:10 19:17:38 1:07:38 1:01:45 8.0
Shark 9 Big Red 75 Mackenzie Brown 219 Shark RHYC 18:10 19:17:53 1:07:53 1:01:59 9.0

Sept 12 - Shark Fleet - September 12 at 18:10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:10
Fleet Rank Boat SailNo HelmName Rating Class Club Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
Shark 1 Big Red 75 Mackenzie Brown 219 Shark RHYC 18:10 19:11:13 1:01:13 0:55:53 1.0
Shark 2 Bedlam 723 Keven Piper 219 Shark RHYC 18:10 19:14:00 1:04:00 0:58:26 2.0
Shark 3 Kohana 1468 John Whitmore 219 Shark RHYC 18:10 19:14:05 1:04:05 0:58:30 3.0
Shark 4 Louie la Grenouille 922 John Nelson 219 Shark RHYC 18:10 19:15:26 1:05:26 0:59:44 4.0
Shark 5 Honkey Lips 839 Terry Line 219 Shark RHYC 18:10 19:15:41 1:05:41 0:59:58 5.0
Shark 6 Scoot 1846 Lyman Bergs 219 Shark RHYC 18:10 19:15:45 1:05:45 1:00:02 6.0
Shark 7 Buccaneer 1914 Tim Wood 219 Shark RHYC 18:10 19:16:06 1:06:06 1:00:21 7.0
Shark 8 Gladiator 60 Dave Crompton 219 Shark RHYC 18:10 19:18:06 1:08:06 1:02:10 8.0
Shark 9 Coquette 179 Cindy Brown 219 Shark RHYC 18:10 19:18:49 1:08:49 1:02:50 9.0
Shark 10 Meltemi 1847 Warren Norwood 219 Shark RHYC 18:10 19:25:31 1:15:31 1:08:57 10.0

Sept 19 - Shark Fleet - September 19 at 18:10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:10
Fleet Rank Boat SailNo HelmName Rating Class Club Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
Shark 1 Kohana 1468 John Whitmore 219 Shark RHYC 18:10 19:34:33 1:24:33 1:17:11 1.0
Shark 2 Honkey Lips 839 Terry Line 219 Shark RHYC 18:10 19:35:22 1:25:22 1:17:56 2.0
Shark 3 Gladiator 60 Dave Crompton 219 Shark RHYC 18:10 19:36:30 1:26:30 1:18:58 3.0
Shark 4 Big Red 75 Mackenzie Brown 219 Shark RHYC 18:10 19:37:24 1:27:24 1:19:48 4.0
Shark 5 Scoot 1846 Lyman Bergs 219 Shark RHYC 18:10 19:37:34 1:27:34 1:19:57 5.0
Shark 6 Speedy Cucumber 1083 Dave Castle 219 Shark RHYC 18:10 19:38:55 1:28:55 1:21:11 6.0
Shark 7 Bedlam 723 Keven Piper 219 Shark RHYC 18:10 19:39:20 1:29:20 1:21:33 7.0
Shark 8 Buccaneer 1914 Tim Wood 219 Shark RHYC     DNF   11.0
Shark 8 Meltemi 1847 Warren Norwood 219 Shark RHYC     DNF   11.0
Shark 8 Coquette 179 Cindy Brown 219 Shark RHYC     DNF   11.0

Sept 26 - Shark Fleet - September 26 at 18:10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:10
Fleet Rank Boat SailNo HelmName Rating Class Club Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
Shark 1 Bedlam 723 Keven Piper 219 Shark RHYC 18:10 18:34:16 0:24:16 0:22:09 1.0
Shark 2 Honkey Lips 839 Terry Line 219 Shark RHYC 18:10 18:34:50 0:24:50 0:22:40 2.0
Shark 3 Speedy Cucumber 1083 Dave Castle 219 Shark RHYC 18:10 18:35:21 0:25:21 0:23:09 3.0
Shark 4 Louie la Grenouille 922 John Nelson 219 Shark RHYC 18:10 18:36:44 0:26:44 0:24:24 4.0
Shark 5 Gladiator 60 Dave Crompton 219 Shark RHYC 18:10 18:37:14 0:27:14 0:24:52 5.0
Shark 6 Scoot 1846 Lyman Bergs 219 Shark RHYC 18:10 18:37:23 0:27:23 0:25:00 6.0
Shark 7 Buccaneer 1914 Tim Wood 219 Shark RHYC 18:10 18:38:24 0:28:24 0:25:56 7.0
Shark 8 Kohana 1468 John Whitmore 219 Shark RHYC 18:10 18:38:39 0:28:39 0:26:09 8.0
Shark 9 Meltemi 1847 Warren Norwood 219 Shark RHYC 18:10 18:38:54 0:28:54 0:26:23 9.0
Shark 10 Big Red 75 Mackenzie Brown 219 Shark RHYC 18:10 18:39:33 0:29:33 0:26:59 10.0
Shark 11 Coquette 179 Cindy Brown 219 Shark RHYC 18:10 18:42:17 0:32:17 0:29:28 11.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area Varies
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
DSQDisqualification Varies
OCSOn course side at start or broke rule 30.1 5
RAFRetired after finishing 6

www.rhyc.ca
vcyachting@rhyc.on.ca

racing@burlbay.com

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com