2017 BS&BC & RHYC Interclub Race Series

Burlington Bay

FALL TUESDAYS (Provisional)

FS1 - Green Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, To qualify: 2, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 9, Scoring system: BS&BC, RHYC interclub series
Fleet Rank Boat SailNo HelmName Rating Class Club Aug 29 Sept 5 Sept 12 Total Nett
FS1 - Green 1st Top Gun 41735 Paul Cavanagh 72 J 35 RHYC 1.0 1.0 2.0 4.0 4.0
FS1 - Green 2nd Battlewagon 210 Chris Cummings 72 J 35 BSBC 4.0 2.0 3.0 9.0 9.0
FS1 - Green 3rd Remarkable 83445 Mark Depaul 72 J 35 RHYC 10.0 DNC 3.0 1.0 14.0 14.0
FS1 - Green 4th Perspective 70 Robert Dewitte 73 J100 BSBC 3.0 5.0 10.0 DNC 18.0 18.0
FS1 - Green 5th Sandpiper 52392 Len Verhey 78 Beneteau 36.7 RHYC 10.0 DNC 4.0 4.0 18.0 18.0
FS1 - Green DNQ Eclipse 84141 Ken Denholm 72 C&C 41 Custom RHYC 2.0 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 22.0 22.0
FS1 - Green DNQ Take Notice Again 34707 Lucien Pinet 63 X Yacht 1 Tonne MOD BSBC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 30.0 30.0
FS1 - Green DNQ Sabotage 106 Doug Folsetter 63 Viper 830 RHYC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 30.0 30.0
FS1 - Green DNQ Legacy 32690 David Hewson 72 J 35 RHYC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 30.0 30.0

FS2 - Orange Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, To qualify: 2, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 10, Scoring system: BS&BC, RHYC interclub series
Fleet Rank Boat SailNo HelmName Rating Class Club Aug 29 Sept 5 Sept 12 Total Nett
FS2 - Orange 1st The Usual Suspects 29 Gord Wyatt 108 Viper 640 RHYC 4.0 1.0 3.0 8.0 8.0
FS2 - Orange 2nd Pandora II 3386 Brian Garrett 149 CS 33 BSBC 3.0 3.0 4.0 10.0 10.0
FS2 - Orange 3rd Christephanie 19 Alex Gadamer 153 Mirage 33 BSBC 2.0 4.0 5.0 11.0 11.0
FS2 - Orange 4th Don't Panic 150 Adrian Laman 108 Viper 640 RHYC 1.0 11.0 DNC 1.0 13.0 13.0
FS2 - Orange 5th PerryEh 53337 Clarke Perry 105 Evelyn 32 RHYC 6.0 DNF 2.0 11.0 DNC 19.0 19.0
FS2 - Orange DNQ Coyote 41318 Jan Varkevisser 121 Santana 30/30 MOD BSBC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 2.0 24.0 24.0
FS2 - Orange DNQ Sonic Boom 71 Ben Gravelle 142 Aphrodite 101 RHYC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 33.0 33.0
FS2 - Orange DNQ Wind Thief 24927 William Pearson 128 C&C 36 RHYC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 33.0 33.0
FS2 - Orange DNQ Unxpected 30232 Douglas Bryant 149 X-302 BSBC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 33.0 33.0
FS2 - Orange DNQ Grendel 70 Mark Rowlinson 108 Viper 640 RHYC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 33.0 33.0

FS3 - Light Blue Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, To qualify: 2, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 5, Scoring system: BS&BC, RHYC interclub series
Fleet Rank Boat SailNo HelmName Rating Class Club Aug 29 Sept 5 Sept 12 Total Nett
FS3 - Light Blue 1st Caprice 189 George Tinsley 177 Capri 25 RHYC 1.0 1.0 3.0 5.0 5.0
FS3 - Light Blue 2nd Induljence 2591 Bob Duggan 163 J 24 BSBC 3.0 3.0 2.0 8.0 8.0
FS3 - Light Blue 3rd Tarbender 31 Marc Langlois 170 Kirby 25 RHYC 2.0 6.0 DNC 1.0 9.0 9.0
FS3 - Light Blue 4th Ominous 148 Morgan Seele 170 Kirby 25 RHYC 4.0 2.0 4.0 10.0 10.0
FS3 - Light Blue DNQ Ctrl & Esc 301 Darren Hemingway 172 Merit 25 RHYC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 5.0 17.0 17.0

FS4 - Yellow Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, To qualify: 2, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 4, Scoring system: BS&BC, RHYC interclub series
Fleet Rank Boat SailNo HelmName Rating Class Club Aug 29 Sept 5 Sept 12 Total Nett
FS4 - Yellow 1st Nauti-Buoy 1923 Shaun Berrington 223 Tanzer 22 BSBC 5.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 7.0 7.0
FS4 - Yellow DNQ Shaula 30284 Ron Danielsen 197 C&C 30 BSBC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 15.0 15.0
FS4 - Yellow DNQ Grey Fox 34457 Morgan Wellens 179 C&C 29 MK II RHYC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 15.0 15.0
FS4 - Yellow DNQ Wreckless 34522 Richard Leadbetter 179 C&C 27-5 BSBC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 15.0 15.0

NFS1 - Pink Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, To qualify: 2, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 3, Scoring system: BS&BC, RHYC interclub series
Fleet Rank Boat SailNo HelmName Rating Class Club Aug 29 Sept 5 Sept 12 Total Nett
NFS1 - Pink 1st Welwet III 4470 Jim Casey 175 CS 30 BSBC 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 3.0
NFS1 - Pink 2nd Stranger Than Fiction 120 Dave Blandford 148 C&C 37 RHYC 2.0 2.0 3.0 7.0 7.0
NFS1 - Pink 3rd Celtic Spirit 34773 Harold Higginbottom 152 C&C 35 RHYC 3.0 3.0 2.0 8.0 8.0

NFS2 - Black Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, To qualify: 2, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 10, Scoring system: BS&BC, RHYC interclub series
Fleet Rank Boat SailNo HelmName Rating Class Club Aug 29 Sept 5 Sept 12 Total Nett
NFS2 - Black 1st Slippery When Wet 2386 Matthew Sheridan 189 J 24 RHYC 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 3.0
NFS2 - Black 2nd Senang 24042 Roger Benson 222 C&C 27-2 RHYC 2.0 3.0 4.0 9.0 9.0
NFS2 - Black 3rd Snaps II 64078 Rupert Broe-Vayda 210 C&C 27-3 RHYC 11.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 15.0 15.0
NFS2 - Black 4th Wizard 163 Ann LeBarr 223 Sprinta Sport BSBC 4.0 5.0 OCS 6.0 DNF 15.0 15.0
NFS2 - Black 5th Snowbird 100 Mark Quinn 207 Niagara 26 BSBC 3.0 11.0 DNC 3.0 17.0 17.0
NFS2 - Black DNQ La Belle Vie 319 Dave Numan 217 Beneteau First 30E RHYC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 33.0 33.0
NFS2 - Black DNQ Badger 5496 Martin Zimber 218 Viking 28 IB BSBC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 33.0 33.0
NFS2 - Black DNQ Moruga 24989 Greg Gallo 191 C&C 30 RHYC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 33.0 33.0
NFS2 - Black DNQ Trillium IV 149 Za Mazza 219 C&C 31 Corvette RHYC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 33.0 33.0
NFS2 - Black DNQ Windrift 10 Rodger Metcalfe 221 C&C 31 Corvette RHYC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 33.0 33.0

NFS3 - White Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, To qualify: 2, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 9, Scoring system: BS&BC, RHYC interclub series
Fleet Rank Boat SailNo HelmName Rating Class Club Aug 29 Sept 5 Sept 12 Total Nett
NFS3 - White 1st Chimo ll 128 Hugh Johnson 249 HR 25 BSBC 2.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 4.0
NFS3 - White 2nd Chewan 626 Bill Wallace 261 Alberg 30 BSBC 1.0 2.0 2.0 5.0 5.0
NFS3 - White 3rd Rehab 118 Chris McCormack 257 Hughes 25 RHYC 3.0 5.0 6.0 DNF 14.0 14.0
NFS3 - White 4th Misty-C 1768 Wayne Akers 246 Tanzer 22 BSBC 4.0 4.0 6.0 DNF 14.0 14.0
NFS3 - White 5th Redi 440 Laud Da Costa 247 Tanzer 26 BSBC 10.0 DNC 6.0 6.0 DNF 22.0 22.0
NFS3 - White DNQ Chimo 35 Todd Buchanan 249 HR 25 BSBC 10.0 DNC 3.0 10.0 DNC 23.0 23.0
NFS3 - White DNQ Nowt 474 Chris Davis   Tanzer 25 BSBC 10.0 DNC 8.0 DNF 10.0 DNC 28.0 28.0
NFS3 - White DNQ Escapade II 1658 Catherine Schiller 263 CS 27 BSBC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 30.0 30.0
NFS3 - White DNQ Rocinante 64259 Ray Kirkham 233 Beneteau First 235 RHYC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 30.0 30.0

Ranger 22 Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, To qualify: 2, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 5, Scoring system: BS&BC, RHYC interclub series
Fleet Rank Boat SailNo HelmName Rating Class Club Aug 29 Sept 5 Sept 12 Total Nett
Ranger 22 1st Blown Away 334 Al Molloy 230 Ranger 22 RHYC 1.0 1.0 2.0 4.0 4.0
Ranger 22 2nd Diversion 93 Tony van Schie 234 Ranger 22 RHYC 2.0 2.0 1.0 5.0 5.0
Ranger 22 3rd Sassy's Pride 23926 Rob Fera 236 Ranger 22 RHYC 3.0 3.0 4.0 10.0 10.0
Ranger 22 4th Merlin 209 Larry Howe 236 Ranger 22 RHYC 6.0 DNC 4.0 3.0 13.0 13.0
Ranger 22 DNQ Minx 10 Dave Vollans 230 Ranger 22 RHYC 4.0 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 16.0 16.0

Shark Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, To qualify: 2, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 14, Scoring system: BS&BC, RHYC interclub series
Fleet Rank Boat SailNo HelmName Rating Class Club Aug 29 Sept 5 Sept 12 Total Nett
Shark 1st Bedlam 723 Keven Piper 219 Shark RHYC 1.0 3.0 2.0 6.0 6.0
Shark 2nd Honkey Lips 839 Terry Line 219 Shark RHYC 2.0 1.0 5.0 8.0 8.0
Shark 3rd Gladiator 60 Dave Crompton 219 Shark RHYC 4.0 2.0 8.0 14.0 14.0
Shark 4th Big Red 75 Mackenzie Brown 219 Shark RHYC 6.0 9.0 1.0 16.0 16.0
Shark 5th Scoot 1846 Lyman Bergs 219 Shark RHYC 5.0 5.0 6.0 16.0 16.0
Shark 6th Buccaneer 1914 Tim Wood 219 Shark RHYC 9.0 7.0 7.0 23.0 23.0
Shark 7th Kohana 1468 John Whitmore 219 Shark RHYC 7.0 15.0 DNC 3.0 25.0 25.0
Shark 8th Louie la Grenouille 922 John Nelson 219 Shark RHYC 15.0 DNC 6.0 4.0 25.0 25.0
Shark 9th Coquette 179 Cindy Brown 219 Shark RHYC 8.0 8.0 9.0 25.0 25.0
Shark 10th Meltemi 1847 Warren Norwood 219 Shark RHYC 3.0 15.0 DNC 10.0 28.0 28.0
Shark DNQ Speedy Cucumber 1083 Dave Castle 219 Shark RHYC 15.0 DNC 4.0 15.0 DNC 34.0 34.0
Shark DNQ Freak on a Leash 185 Jeremy Crowder 219 Shark RHYC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 45.0 45.0
Shark DNQ What The Duck 841 Andrew Rogers 219 Shark RHYC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 45.0 45.0
Shark DNQ Kokamis 435 David Price 219 Shark RHYC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 45.0 45.0

Aug 29 - FS1 - Green Fleet - August 29 at 18:10

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:30
Fleet Rank Boat SailNo HelmName Rating Class Club Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
FS1 - Green 1 Top Gun 41735 Paul Cavanagh 72 J 35 RHYC 18:30 19:30:47 1:00:47 1:12:43 1.0
FS1 - Green 2 Eclipse 84141 Ken Denholm 72 C&C 41 Custom RHYC 18:30 19:33:52 1:03:52 1:16:25 2.0
FS1 - Green 3 Perspective 70 Robert Dewitte 73 J100 BSBC 18:30 19:36:25 1:06:25 1:19:18 3.0
FS1 - Green 4 Battlewagon 210 Chris Cummings 72 J 35 BSBC 18:30 19:41:58 1:11:58 1:26:06 4.0

Sept 5 - FS1 - Green Fleet - September 5 at 18:10

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:30
Fleet Rank Boat SailNo HelmName Rating Class Club Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
FS1 - Green 1 Top Gun 41735 Paul Cavanagh 72 J 35 RHYC 18:30 19:18:25 0:48:25 0:57:56 1.0
FS1 - Green 2 Battlewagon 210 Chris Cummings 72 J 35 BSBC 18:30 19:20:42 0:50:42 1:00:40 2.0
FS1 - Green 3 Remarkable 83445 Mark Depaul 72 J 35 RHYC 18:30 19:21:18 0:51:18 1:01:23 3.0
FS1 - Green 4 Sandpiper 52392 Len Verhey 78 Beneteau 36.7 RHYC 18:30 19:23:27 0:53:27 1:03:09 4.0
FS1 - Green 5 Perspective 70 Robert Dewitte 73 J100 BSBC 18:30 19:23:51 0:53:51 1:04:18 5.0

Sept 12 - FS1 - Green Fleet - September 12 at 18:10

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:30
Fleet Rank Boat SailNo HelmName Rating Class Club Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
FS1 - Green 1 Remarkable 83445 Mark Depaul 72 J 35 RHYC 18:30 19:21:16 0:51:16 1:01:20 1.0
FS1 - Green 2 Top Gun 41735 Paul Cavanagh 72 J 35 RHYC 18:30 19:23:12 0:53:12 1:03:39 2.0
FS1 - Green 3 Battlewagon 210 Chris Cummings 72 J 35 BSBC 18:30 19:30:04 1:00:04 1:11:52 3.0
FS1 - Green 4 Sandpiper 52392 Len Verhey 78 Beneteau 36.7 RHYC 18:30 19:34:16 1:04:16 1:15:56 4.0

Aug 29 - FS2 - Orange Fleet - August 29 at 18:10

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:25
Fleet Rank Boat SailNo HelmName Rating Class Club Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
FS2 - Orange 1 Don't Panic 150 Adrian Laman 108 Viper 640 RHYC 18:25 19:29:43 1:04:43 1:11:57 1.0
FS2 - Orange 2 Christephanie 19 Alex Gadamer 153 Mirage 33 BSBC 18:25 19:35:39 1:10:39 1:12:11 2.0
FS2 - Orange 3 Pandora II 3386 Brian Garrett 149 CS 33 BSBC 18:25 19:37:12 1:12:12 1:14:18 3.0
FS2 - Orange 4 The Usual Suspects 29 Gord Wyatt 108 Viper 640 RHYC 18:25 19:33:40 1:08:40 1:16:21 4.0
FS2 - Orange 5 PerryEh 53337 Clarke Perry 105 Evelyn 32 RHYC     DNF   6.0

Sept 5 - FS2 - Orange Fleet - September 5 at 18:10

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:25
Fleet Rank Boat SailNo HelmName Rating Class Club Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
FS2 - Orange 1 The Usual Suspects 29 Gord Wyatt 108 Viper 640 RHYC 18:25 19:14:11 0:49:11 0:54:41 1.0
FS2 - Orange 2 PerryEh 53337 Clarke Perry 105 Evelyn 32 RHYC 18:25 19:16:29 0:51:29 0:57:35 2.0
FS2 - Orange 3 Pandora II 3386 Brian Garrett 149 CS 33 BSBC 18:25 19:22:11 0:57:11 0:58:51 3.0
FS2 - Orange 4 Christephanie 19 Alex Gadamer 153 Mirage 33 BSBC 18:25 19:23:55 0:58:55 1:00:12 4.0

Sept 12 - FS2 - Orange Fleet - September 12 at 18:10

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:25
Fleet Rank Boat SailNo HelmName Rating Class Club Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
FS2 - Orange 1 Don't Panic 150 Adrian Laman 108 Viper 640 RHYC 18:25 19:18:12 0:53:12 0:59:09 1.0
FS2 - Orange 2 Coyote 41318 Jan Varkevisser 121 Santana 30/30 MOD BSBC 18:25 19:19:47 0:54:47 0:59:24 2.0
FS2 - Orange 3 The Usual Suspects 29 Gord Wyatt 108 Viper 640 RHYC 18:25 19:18:29 0:53:29 0:59:28 3.0
FS2 - Orange 4 Pandora II 3386 Brian Garrett 149 CS 33 BSBC 18:25 19:25:11 1:00:11 1:01:56 4.0
FS2 - Orange 5 Christephanie 19 Alex Gadamer 153 Mirage 33 BSBC 18:25 19:35:10 1:10:10 1:11:41 5.0

Aug 29 - FS3 - Light Blue Fleet - August 29 at 18:10

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:20
Fleet Rank Boat SailNo HelmName Rating Class Club Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
FS3 - Light Blue 1 Caprice 189 George Tinsley 177 Capri 25 RHYC 18:20 19:30:03 1:10:03 1:08:36 1.0
FS3 - Light Blue 2 Tarbender 31 Marc Langlois 170 Kirby 25 RHYC 18:20 19:32:41 1:12:41 1:12:03 2.0
FS3 - Light Blue 3 Induljence 2591 Bob Duggan 163 J 24 BSBC 18:20 19:32:11 1:12:11 1:12:26 3.0
FS3 - Light Blue 4 Ominous 148 Morgan Seele 170 Kirby 25 RHYC 18:20 19:36:52 1:16:52 1:16:12 4.0

Sept 5 - FS3 - Light Blue Fleet - September 5 at 18:10

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:20
Fleet Rank Boat SailNo HelmName Rating Class Club Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
FS3 - Light Blue 1 Caprice 189 George Tinsley 177 Capri 25 RHYC 18:20 19:15:47 0:55:47 0:54:38 1.0
FS3 - Light Blue 2 Ominous 148 Morgan Seele 170 Kirby 25 RHYC 18:20 19:16:48 0:56:48 0:56:18 2.0
FS3 - Light Blue 3 Induljence 2591 Bob Duggan 163 J 24 BSBC 18:20 19:18:21 0:58:21 0:58:33 3.0

Sept 12 - FS3 - Light Blue Fleet - September 12 at 18:10

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:20
Fleet Rank Boat SailNo HelmName Rating Class Club Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
FS3 - Light Blue 1 Tarbender 31 Marc Langlois 170 Kirby 25 RHYC 18:20 19:15:53 0:55:53 0:55:24 1.0
FS3 - Light Blue 2 Induljence 2591 Bob Duggan 163 J 24 BSBC 18:20 19:15:39 0:55:39 0:55:51 2.0
FS3 - Light Blue 3 Caprice 189 George Tinsley 177 Capri 25 RHYC 18:20 19:17:33 0:57:33 0:56:21 3.0
FS3 - Light Blue 4 Ominous 148 Morgan Seele 170 Kirby 25 RHYC 18:20 19:20:15 1:00:15 0:59:43 4.0
FS3 - Light Blue 5 Ctrl & Esc 301 Darren Hemingway 172 Merit 25 RHYC 18:20 19:28:41 1:08:41 1:07:51 5.0

Aug 29 - FS4 - Yellow Fleet - August 29 at 18:10

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:15
Fleet Rank Boat SailNo HelmName Rating Class Club Place Points

Sept 5 - FS4 - Yellow Fleet - September 5 at 18:10

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:15
Fleet Rank Boat SailNo HelmName Rating Class Club Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
FS4 - Yellow 1 Nauti-Buoy 1923 Shaun Berrington 223 Tanzer 22 BSBC 18:15 19:21:15 1:06:15 1:00:06 1.0

Sept 12 - FS4 - Yellow Fleet - September 12 at 18:10

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:15
Fleet Rank Boat SailNo HelmName Rating Class Club Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
FS4 - Yellow 1 Nauti-Buoy 1923 Shaun Berrington 223 Tanzer 22 BSBC 18:15 19:35:07 1:20:07 1:12:41 1.0

Aug 29 - NFS1 - Pink Fleet - August 29 at 18:10

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:25
Fleet Rank Boat SailNo HelmName Rating Class Club Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
NFS1 - Pink 1 Welwet III 4470 Jim Casey 175 CS 30 BSBC 18:25 19:22:17 0:57:17 0:56:17 1.0
NFS1 - Pink 2 Stranger Than Fiction 120 Dave Blandford 148 C&C 37 RHYC 18:25 19:24:04 0:59:04 1:00:54 2.0
NFS1 - Pink 3 Celtic Spirit 34773 Harold Higginbottom 152 C&C 35 RHYC 18:25 19:27:21 1:02:21 1:03:49 3.0

Sept 5 - NFS1 - Pink Fleet - September 5 at 18:10

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:25
Fleet Rank Boat SailNo HelmName Rating Class Club Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
NFS1 - Pink 1 Welwet III 4470 Jim Casey 175 CS 30 BSBC 18:25 19:18:55 0:53:55 0:52:59 1.0
NFS1 - Pink 2 Stranger Than Fiction 120 Dave Blandford 148 C&C 37 RHYC 18:25 19:16:27 0:51:27 0:53:03 2.0
NFS1 - Pink 3 Celtic Spirit 34773 Harold Higginbottom 152 C&C 35 RHYC 18:25 19:17:03 0:52:03 0:53:16 3.0

Sept 12 - NFS1 - Pink Fleet - September 12 at 18:10

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:25
Fleet Rank Boat SailNo HelmName Rating Class Club Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
NFS1 - Pink 1 Welwet III 4470 Jim Casey 175 CS 30 BSBC 18:25 19:37:28 1:12:28 1:11:13 1.0
NFS1 - Pink 2 Celtic Spirit 34773 Harold Higginbottom 152 C&C 35 RHYC 18:25 19:38:07 1:13:07 1:14:50 2.0
NFS1 - Pink 3 Stranger Than Fiction 120 Dave Blandford 148 C&C 37 RHYC 18:25 19:46:33 1:21:33 1:24:04 3.0

Aug 29 - NFS2 - Black Fleet - August 29 at 18:10

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:20
Fleet Rank Boat SailNo HelmName Rating Class Club Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
NFS2 - Black 1 Slippery When Wet 2386 Matthew Sheridan 189 J 24 RHYC 18:20 19:15:13 0:55:13 0:52:58 1.0
NFS2 - Black 2 Senang 24042 Roger Benson 222 C&C 27-2 RHYC 18:20 19:23:57 1:03:57 0:58:06 2.0
NFS2 - Black 3 Snowbird 100 Mark Quinn 207 Niagara 26 BSBC 18:20 19:23:33 1:03:33 0:59:10 3.0
NFS2 - Black 4 Wizard 163 Ann LeBarr 223 Sprinta Sport BSBC 18:20 19:43:54 1:23:54 1:16:06 4.0

Sept 5 - NFS2 - Black Fleet - September 5 at 18:10

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:20
Fleet Rank Boat SailNo HelmName Rating Class Club Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
NFS2 - Black 1 Slippery When Wet 2386 Matthew Sheridan 189 J 24 RHYC 18:20 19:08:58 0:48:58 0:46:59 1.0
NFS2 - Black 2 Snaps II 64078 Rupert Broe-Vayda 210 C&C 27-3 RHYC 18:20 19:13:47 0:53:47 0:49:49 2.0
NFS2 - Black 3 Senang 24042 Roger Benson 222 C&C 27-2 RHYC 18:20 19:18:52 0:58:52 0:53:29 3.0
NFS2 - Black 4 Wizard 163 Ann LeBarr 223 Sprinta Sport BSBC     OCS   5.0

Sept 12 - NFS2 - Black Fleet - September 12 at 18:10

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:20
Fleet Rank Boat SailNo HelmName Rating Class Club Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
NFS2 - Black 1 Slippery When Wet 2386 Matthew Sheridan 189 J 24 RHYC 18:20 19:21:51 1:01:51 0:59:20 1.0
NFS2 - Black 2 Snaps II 64078 Rupert Broe-Vayda 210 C&C 27-3 RHYC 18:20 19:31:11 1:11:11 1:05:57 2.0
NFS2 - Black 3 Snowbird 100 Mark Quinn 207 Niagara 26 BSBC 18:20 19:36:16 1:16:16 1:11:00 3.0
NFS2 - Black 4 Senang 24042 Roger Benson 222 C&C 27-2 RHYC 18:20 19:40:32 1:20:32 1:13:10 4.0
NFS2 - Black 5 Wizard 163 Ann LeBarr 223 Sprinta Sport BSBC     DNF   6.0

Aug 29 - NFS3 - White Fleet - August 29 at 18:10

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:15
Fleet Rank Boat SailNo HelmName Rating Class Club Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
NFS3 - White 1 Chewan 626 Bill Wallace 261 Alberg 30 BSBC 18:15 19:19:43 1:04:43 0:55:20 1.0
NFS3 - White 2 Chimo ll 128 Hugh Johnson 249 HR 25 BSBC 18:15 19:19:37 1:04:37 0:56:16 2.0
NFS3 - White 3 Rehab 118 Chris McCormack 257 Hughes 25 RHYC 18:15 19:23:53 1:08:53 0:59:16 3.0
NFS3 - White 4 Misty-C 1768 Wayne Akers 246 Tanzer 22 BSBC 18:15 19:23:18 1:08:18 0:59:45 4.0

Sept 5 - NFS3 - White Fleet - September 5 at 18:10

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:15
Fleet Rank Boat SailNo HelmName Rating Class Club Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
NFS3 - White 1 Chimo ll 128 Hugh Johnson 249 HR 25 BSBC 18:15 19:10:21 0:55:21 0:48:12 1.0
NFS3 - White 2 Chewan 626 Bill Wallace 261 Alberg 30 BSBC 18:15 19:13:22 0:58:22 0:49:54 2.0
NFS3 - White 3 Chimo 35 Todd Buchanan 249 HR 25 BSBC 18:15 19:12:42 0:57:42 0:50:15 3.0
NFS3 - White 4 Misty-C 1768 Wayne Akers 246 Tanzer 22 BSBC 18:15 19:14:01 0:59:01 0:51:38 4.0
NFS3 - White 5 Rehab 118 Chris McCormack 257 Hughes 25 RHYC 18:15 19:16:02 1:01:02 0:52:30 5.0
NFS3 - White 6 Redi 440 Laud Da Costa 247 Tanzer 26 BSBC 18:15 19:20:32 1:05:32 0:57:15 6.0
NFS3 - White 7 Nowt 474 Chris Davis   Tanzer 25 BSBC     DNF   8.0

Sept 12 - NFS3 - White Fleet - September 12 at 18:10

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:15
Fleet Rank Boat SailNo HelmName Rating Class Club Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
NFS3 - White 1 Chimo ll 128 Hugh Johnson 249 HR 25 BSBC 18:15 19:31:08 1:16:08 1:06:18 1.0
NFS3 - White 2 Chewan 626 Bill Wallace 261 Alberg 30 BSBC 18:15 19:35:27 1:20:27 1:08:47 2.0
NFS3 - White 3 Rehab 118 Chris McCormack 257 Hughes 25 RHYC     DNF   6.0
NFS3 - White 3 Misty-C 1768 Wayne Akers 246 Tanzer 22 BSBC     DNF   6.0
NFS3 - White 3 Redi 440 Laud Da Costa 247 Tanzer 26 BSBC     DNF   6.0

Aug 29 - Ranger 22 Fleet - August 29 at 18:10

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:15
Fleet Rank Boat SailNo HelmName Rating Class Club Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
Ranger 22 1 Blown Away 334 Al Molloy 230 Ranger 22 RHYC 18:15 19:12:07 0:57:07 0:51:14 1.0
Ranger 22 2 Diversion 93 Tony van Schie 234 Ranger 22 RHYC 18:15 19:13:53 0:58:53 0:52:29 2.0
Ranger 22 3 Sassy's Pride 23926 Rob Fera 236 Ranger 22 RHYC 18:15 19:16:24 1:01:24 0:54:34 3.0
Ranger 22 4 Minx 10 Dave Vollans 230 Ranger 22 RHYC 18:15 19:17:34 1:02:34 0:56:08 4.0

Sept 5 - Ranger 22 Fleet - September 5 at 18:10

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:15
Fleet Rank Boat SailNo HelmName Rating Class Club Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
Ranger 22 1 Blown Away 334 Al Molloy 230 Ranger 22 RHYC 18:15 19:09:02 0:54:02 0:48:28 1.0
Ranger 22 2 Diversion 93 Tony van Schie 234 Ranger 22 RHYC 18:15 19:09:52 0:54:52 0:48:55 2.0
Ranger 22 3 Sassy's Pride 23926 Rob Fera 236 Ranger 22 RHYC 18:15 19:10:16 0:55:16 0:49:07 3.0
Ranger 22 4 Merlin 209 Larry Howe 236 Ranger 22 RHYC 18:15 19:11:21 0:56:21 0:50:04 4.0

Sept 12 - Ranger 22 Fleet - September 12 at 18:10

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:15
Fleet Rank Boat SailNo HelmName Rating Class Club Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
Ranger 22 1 Diversion 93 Tony van Schie 234 Ranger 22 RHYC 18:15 19:18:36 1:03:36 0:56:42 1.0
Ranger 22 2 Blown Away 334 Al Molloy 230 Ranger 22 RHYC 18:15 19:19:09 1:04:09 0:57:33 2.0
Ranger 22 3 Merlin 209 Larry Howe 236 Ranger 22 RHYC 18:15 19:25:50 1:10:50 1:02:57 3.0
Ranger 22 4 Sassy's Pride 23926 Rob Fera 236 Ranger 22 RHYC 18:15 19:29:31 1:14:31 1:06:13 4.0

Aug 29 - Shark Fleet - August 29 at 18:10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:10
Fleet Rank Boat SailNo HelmName Rating Class Club Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
Shark 1 Bedlam 723 Keven Piper 219 Shark RHYC 18:10 19:24:36 1:14:36 1:08:06 1.0
Shark 2 Honkey Lips 839 Terry Line 219 Shark RHYC 18:10 19:25:15 1:15:15 1:08:42 2.0
Shark 3 Meltemi 1847 Warren Norwood 219 Shark RHYC 18:10 19:25:33 1:15:33 1:08:58 3.0
Shark 4 Gladiator 60 Dave Crompton 219 Shark RHYC 18:10 19:26:09 1:16:09 1:09:31 4.0
Shark 5 Scoot 1846 Lyman Bergs 219 Shark RHYC 18:10 19:27:02 1:17:02 1:10:20 5.0
Shark 6 Big Red 75 Mackenzie Brown 219 Shark RHYC 18:10 19:28:25 1:18:25 1:11:35 6.0
Shark 7 Kohana 1468 John Whitmore 219 Shark RHYC 18:10 19:28:52 1:18:52 1:12:00 7.0
Shark 8 Coquette 179 Cindy Brown 219 Shark RHYC 18:10 19:30:55 1:20:55 1:13:52 8.0
Shark 9 Buccaneer 1914 Tim Wood 219 Shark RHYC 18:10 19:31:07 1:21:07 1:14:03 9.0

Sept 5 - Shark Fleet - September 5 at 18:10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:10
Fleet Rank Boat SailNo HelmName Rating Class Club Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
Shark 1 Honkey Lips 839 Terry Line 219 Shark RHYC 18:10 19:10:14 1:00:14 0:54:59 1.0
Shark 2 Gladiator 60 Dave Crompton 219 Shark RHYC 18:10 19:11:04 1:01:04 0:55:45 2.0
Shark 3 Bedlam 723 Keven Piper 219 Shark RHYC 18:10 19:11:17 1:01:17 0:55:57 3.0
Shark 4 Speedy Cucumber 1083 Dave Castle 219 Shark RHYC 18:10 19:11:37 1:01:37 0:56:15 4.0
Shark 5 Scoot 1846 Lyman Bergs 219 Shark RHYC 18:10 19:13:53 1:03:53 0:58:19 5.0
Shark 6 Louie la Grenouille 922 John Nelson 219 Shark RHYC 18:10 19:14:33 1:04:33 0:58:56 6.0
Shark 7 Buccaneer 1914 Tim Wood 219 Shark RHYC 18:10 19:14:51 1:04:51 0:59:12 7.0
Shark 8 Coquette 179 Cindy Brown 219 Shark RHYC 18:10 19:17:38 1:07:38 1:01:45 8.0
Shark 9 Big Red 75 Mackenzie Brown 219 Shark RHYC 18:10 19:17:53 1:07:53 1:01:59 9.0

Sept 12 - Shark Fleet - September 12 at 18:10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:10
Fleet Rank Boat SailNo HelmName Rating Class Club Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
Shark 1 Big Red 75 Mackenzie Brown 219 Shark RHYC 18:10 19:11:13 1:01:13 0:55:53 1.0
Shark 2 Bedlam 723 Keven Piper 219 Shark RHYC 18:10 19:14:00 1:04:00 0:58:26 2.0
Shark 3 Kohana 1468 John Whitmore 219 Shark RHYC 18:10 19:14:05 1:04:05 0:58:30 3.0
Shark 4 Louie la Grenouille 922 John Nelson 219 Shark RHYC 18:10 19:15:26 1:05:26 0:59:44 4.0
Shark 5 Honkey Lips 839 Terry Line 219 Shark RHYC 18:10 19:15:41 1:05:41 0:59:58 5.0
Shark 6 Scoot 1846 Lyman Bergs 219 Shark RHYC 18:10 19:15:45 1:05:45 1:00:02 6.0
Shark 7 Buccaneer 1914 Tim Wood 219 Shark RHYC 18:10 19:16:06 1:06:06 1:00:21 7.0
Shark 8 Gladiator 60 Dave Crompton 219 Shark RHYC 18:10 19:18:06 1:08:06 1:02:10 8.0
Shark 9 Coquette 179 Cindy Brown 219 Shark RHYC 18:10 19:18:49 1:08:49 1:02:50 9.0
Shark 10 Meltemi 1847 Warren Norwood 219 Shark RHYC 18:10 19:25:31 1:15:31 1:08:57 10.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area Varies
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
OCSOn course side at start or broke rule 30.1 5

www.rhyc.ca
vcyachting@rhyc.on.ca

racing@burlbay.com

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com