2017 BS&BC & RHYC Interclub Race Series

Burlington Bay

FALL THURSDAYS (Final)

FS1 - Green Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, To qualify: 2, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 8, Scoring system: BS&BC, RHYC interclub series
Fleet Rank Boat SailNo HelmName Rating Class Club Aug 31 Sept 7 Sept 14 Sept 21 Sept 28 Total Nett
FS1 - Green 1st Sabotage 106 Doug Folsetter 63 Viper 830 RHYC 1.0 (9.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 1.0 13.0 4.0
FS1 - Green 2nd Top Gun 41735 Paul Cavanagh 72 J 35 RHYC 2.0 1.0 (3.0) 2.0 2.0 10.0 7.0
FS1 - Green 3rd Battlewagon 210 Chris Cummings 72 J 35 BSBC (6.0) 3.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 17.0 11.0
FS1 - Green 4th Legacy 32690 David Hewson 72 J 35 RHYC 3.0 2.0 (9.0 DNC) 5.0 5.0 24.0 15.0
FS1 - Green 5th Sandpiper 52392 Len Verhey 78 Beneteau 36.7 RHYC 5.0 4.0 (9.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 26.0 17.0
FS1 - Green 6th Eclipse 84141 Ken Denholm 72 C&C 41 Custom RHYC 4.0 (9.0 DNC) 4.0 9.0 DNC 6.0 32.0 23.0
FS1 - Green 7th Take Notice Again 34707 Lucien Pinet 63 X Yacht 1 Tonne MOD BSBC (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 5.0 6.0 7.0 36.0 27.0
FS1 - Green 8th Perspective 70 Robert Dewitte 73 J100 BSBC 7.0 5.0 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 8.0 38.0 29.0

FS2 - Orange Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, To qualify: 2, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 6, Scoring system: BS&BC, RHYC interclub series
Fleet Rank Boat SailNo HelmName Rating Class Club Aug 31 Sept 7 Sept 14 Sept 21 Sept 28 Total Nett
FS2 - Orange 1st Don't Panic 150 Adrian Laman 108 Viper 640 RHYC 3.0 (7.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 2.0 15.0 8.0
FS2 - Orange 2nd Pandora II 3386 Brian Garrett 149 CS 33 BSBC 2.0 1.0 4.0 4.0 (5.0) 16.0 11.0
FS2 - Orange 3rd The Usual Suspects 29 Gord Wyatt 109 Viper 640 RHYC 4.0 3.0 3.0 1.0 (7.0 DNC) 18.0 11.0
FS2 - Orange 4th Coyote 41318 Jan Varkevisser 121 Santana 30/30 MOD BSBC (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 2.0 3.0 1.0 20.0 13.0
FS2 - Orange 5th Christephanie 19 Alex Gadamer 153 Mirage 33 BSBC 1.0 4.0 (6.0) 5.0 4.0 20.0 14.0
FS2 - Orange 6th PerryEh 53337 Clarke Perry 105 Evelyn 32 RHYC (7.0 DNC) 2.0 5.0 6.0 3.0 23.0 16.0

FS3 - Light Blue Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, To qualify: 2, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 3, Scoring system: BS&BC, RHYC interclub series
Fleet Rank Boat SailNo HelmName Rating Class Club Aug 31 Sept 7 Sept 14 Sept 21 Sept 28 Total Nett
FS3 - Light Blue 1st Caprice 189 George Tinsley 177 Capri 25 RHYC 1.0 (3.0) 1.0 1.0 2.0 8.0 5.0
FS3 - Light Blue 2nd Induljence 2591 Bob Duggan 163 J 24 BSBC (3.0) 2.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 10.0 7.0
FS3 - Light Blue 3rd Ominous 148 Morgan Seele 170 Kirby 25 RHYC 2.0 1.0 3.0 3.0 (4.0 DNC) 13.0 9.0

FS4 - Yellow Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, To qualify: 2, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 4, Scoring system: BS&BC, RHYC interclub series
Fleet Rank Boat SailNo HelmName Rating Class Club Aug 31 Sept 7 Sept 14 Sept 21 Sept 28 Total Nett
FS4 - Yellow 1st Wreckless 34522 Richard Leadbetter 179 C&C 27-5 BSBC 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (5.0 DNC) 9.0 4.0
FS4 - Yellow 2nd Grey Fox 34457 Morgan Wellens 179 C&C 29 MK II RHYC (3.0) 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 11.0 8.0
FS4 - Yellow 3rd Nauti-Buoy 1923 Shaun Berrington 223 Tanzer 22 BSBC (5.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0 3.0 1.0 16.0 11.0
FS4 - Yellow 4th Shaula 30284 Ron Danielsen 197 C&C 30 BSBC 2.0 3.0 4.0 4.0 (5.0 DNC) 18.0 13.0

NFS1 - Pink Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, To qualify: 2, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 3, Scoring system: BS&BC, RHYC interclub series
Fleet Rank Boat SailNo HelmName Rating Class Club Aug 31 Sept 7 Sept 14 Sept 21 Sept 28 Total Nett
NFS1 - Pink 1st Welwet III 4470 Jim Casey 175 CS 30 BSBC 2.0 (3.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 8.0 5.0
NFS1 - Pink 2nd Stranger Than Fiction 120 Dave Blandford 148 C&C 37 RHYC 1.0 1.0 2.0 (3.0) 2.0 9.0 6.0
NFS1 - Pink 3rd Celtic Spirit 34773 Harold Higginbottom 152 C&C 35 RHYC (3.0) 2.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 13.0 10.0

NFS2 - Black Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, To qualify: 2, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 7, Scoring system: BS&BC, RHYC interclub series
Fleet Rank Boat SailNo HelmName Rating Class Club Aug 31 Sept 7 Sept 14 Sept 21 Sept 28 Total Nett
NFS2 - Black 1st Slippery When Wet 2386 Matthew Sheridan 189 J 24 RHYC 4.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (8.0 DNC) 15.0 7.0
NFS2 - Black 2nd Snaps II 64078 Rupert Broe-Vayda 210 C&C 27-3 RHYC 2.0 (8.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 1.0 16.0 8.0
NFS2 - Black 3rd Moruga 24989 Greg Gallo 191 C&C 30 RHYC 1.0 (8.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 2.0 16.0 8.0
NFS2 - Black 4th La Belle Vie 319 Dave Numan 217 Beneteau First 30E RHYC 3.0 3.0 (6.0) 6.0 5.0 23.0 17.0
NFS2 - Black 5th Snowbird 100 Mark Quinn 207 Niagara 26 BSBC 5.0 2.0 (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 4.0 27.0 19.0
NFS2 - Black 6th Senang 24042 Roger Benson 222 C&C 27-2 RHYC (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 5.0 5.0 3.0 29.0 21.0
NFS2 - Black 7th Wizard 163 Ann LeBarr 223 Sprinta Sport BSBC 6.0 (8.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 8.0 DNC 30.0 22.0

NFS3 - White Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, To qualify: 2, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 4, Scoring system: BS&BC, RHYC interclub series
Fleet Rank Boat SailNo HelmName Rating Class Club Aug 31 Sept 7 Sept 14 Sept 21 Sept 28 Total Nett
NFS3 - White 1st Chimo ll 128 Hugh Johnson 249 HR 25 BSBC 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (5.0 DNC) 9.0 4.0
NFS3 - White 2nd Rehab 118 Chris McCormack 257 Hughes 25 RHYC (5.0 DNF) 3.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 13.0 8.0
NFS3 - White 3rd Misty-C 1768 Wayne Akers 246 Tanzer 22 BSBC 2.0 2.0 (3.0) 3.0 2.0 12.0 9.0
NFS3 - White 4th Escapade II 1658 Catherine Schiller 263 CS 27 BSBC 3.0 (5.0 DNF) 4.0 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 22.0 17.0

Ranger 22 Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, To qualify: 2, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 4, Scoring system: BS&BC, RHYC interclub series
Fleet Rank Boat SailNo HelmName Rating Class Club Aug 31 Sept 7 Sept 14 Sept 21 Sept 28 Total Nett
Ranger 22 1st Blown Away 334 Al Molloy 230 Ranger 22 RHYC (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 5.0 4.0
Ranger 22 2nd Minx 10 Dave Vollans 230 Ranger 22 RHYC (4.0) 2.0 2.0 4.0 2.0 14.0 10.0
Ranger 22 3rd Diversion 93 Tony van Schie 234 Ranger 22 RHYC 2.0 (3.0) 3.0 3.0 3.0 14.0 11.0
Ranger 22 4th Merlin 209 Larry Howe 236 Ranger 22 RHYC 3.0 (5.0 DNC) 4.0 2.0 4.0 18.0 13.0

Shark Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, To qualify: 2, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 9, Scoring system: BS&BC, RHYC interclub series
Fleet Rank Boat SailNo HelmName Rating Class Club Aug 31 Sept 7 Sept 14 Sept 21 Sept 28 Total Nett
Shark 1st Bedlam 723 Keven Piper 219 Shark RHYC 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 (10.0 DNC) 15.0 5.0
Shark 2nd Gladiator 60 Dave Crompton 219 Shark RHYC 3.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 (6.0) 14.0 8.0
Shark 3rd Speedy Cucumber 1083 Dave Castle 219 Shark RHYC 2.0 (3.0) 3.0 3.0 1.0 12.0 9.0
Shark 4th Scoot 1846 Lyman Bergs 219 Shark RHYC 6.0 5.0 4.0 4.0 (8.0) 27.0 19.0
Shark 5th Buccaneer 1914 Tim Wood 219 Shark RHYC (9.0 OCS) 6.0 8.0 5.0 2.0 30.0 21.0
Shark 6th Louie la Grenouille 922 John Nelson 219 Shark RHYC (10.0 DNC) 4.0 5.0 10.0 DNC 3.0 32.0 22.0
Shark 7th Meltemi 1847 Warren Norwood 219 Shark RHYC 4.0 (10.0 DNC) 7.0 7.0 4.0 32.0 22.0
Shark 8th Kohana 1468 John Whitmore 219 Shark RHYC 5.0 (10.0 DNC) 6.0 6.0 7.0 34.0 24.0
Shark 9th Coquette 179 Cindy Brown 219 Shark RHYC 7.0 7.0 (10.0 DNC) 8.0 5.0 37.0 27.0

Aug 31 - FS1 - Green Fleet - August 31 at 18:10

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:30
Fleet Rank Boat SailNo HelmName Rating Class Club Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
FS1 - Green 1 Sabotage 106 Doug Folsetter 63 Viper 830 RHYC 18:30 19:11:45 0:41:45 0:50:55 1.0
FS1 - Green 2 Top Gun 41735 Paul Cavanagh 72 J 35 RHYC 18:30 19:13:02 0:43:02 0:51:29 2.0
FS1 - Green 3 Legacy 32690 David Hewson 72 J 35 RHYC 18:30 19:14:31 0:44:31 0:53:16 3.0
FS1 - Green 4 Eclipse 84141 Ken Denholm 72 C&C 41 Custom RHYC 18:30 19:16:21 0:46:21 0:55:27 4.0
FS1 - Green 5 Sandpiper 52392 Len Verhey 78 Beneteau 36.7 RHYC 18:30 19:17:34 0:47:34 0:56:12 5.0
FS1 - Green 6 Battlewagon 210 Chris Cummings 72 J 35 BSBC 18:30 19:17:52 0:47:52 0:57:16 6.0
FS1 - Green 7 Perspective 70 Robert Dewitte 73 J100 BSBC 18:30 19:22:44 0:52:44 1:02:58 7.0

Sept 7 - FS1 - Green Fleet - September 7 at 18:10

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:30
Fleet Rank Boat SailNo HelmName Rating Class Club Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
FS1 - Green 1 Top Gun 41735 Paul Cavanagh 72 J 35 RHYC 18:30 19:11:27 0:41:27 0:49:36 1.0
FS1 - Green 2 Legacy 32690 David Hewson 72 J 35 RHYC 18:30 19:16:43 0:46:43 0:55:54 2.0
FS1 - Green 3 Battlewagon 210 Chris Cummings 72 J 35 BSBC 18:30 19:17:00 0:47:00 0:56:14 3.0
FS1 - Green 4 Sandpiper 52392 Len Verhey 78 Beneteau 36.7 RHYC 18:30 19:24:00 0:54:00 1:03:48 4.0
FS1 - Green 5 Perspective 70 Robert Dewitte 73 J100 BSBC 18:30 19:23:42 0:53:42 1:04:07 5.0

Sept 14 - FS1 - Green Fleet - September 14 at 18:10

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:30
Fleet Rank Boat SailNo HelmName Rating Class Club Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
FS1 - Green 1 Sabotage 106 Doug Folsetter 63 Viper 830 RHYC 18:30 19:15:04 0:45:04 0:54:58 1.0
FS1 - Green 2 Battlewagon 210 Chris Cummings 72 J 35 BSBC 18:30 19:21:59 0:51:59 1:02:12 2.0
FS1 - Green 3 Top Gun 41735 Paul Cavanagh 72 J 35 RHYC 18:30 19:23:19 0:53:19 1:03:47 3.0
FS1 - Green 4 Eclipse 84141 Ken Denholm 72 C&C 41 Custom RHYC 18:30 19:25:02 0:55:02 1:05:51 4.0
FS1 - Green 5 Take Notice Again 34707 Lucien Pinet 63 X Yacht 1 Tonne MOD BSBC 18:30 19:24:48 0:54:48 1:06:50 5.0

Sept 21 - FS1 - Green Fleet - September 21 at 18:10

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:30
Fleet Rank Boat SailNo HelmName Rating Class Club Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
FS1 - Green 1 Sabotage 106 Doug Folsetter 63 Viper 830 RHYC 18:30 19:11:35 0:41:35 0:50:43 1.0
FS1 - Green 2 Top Gun 41735 Paul Cavanagh 72 J 35 RHYC 18:30 19:21:14 0:51:14 1:01:18 2.0
FS1 - Green 3 Battlewagon 210 Chris Cummings 72 J 35 BSBC 18:30 19:22:11 0:52:11 1:02:26 3.0
FS1 - Green 4 Sandpiper 52392 Len Verhey 78 Beneteau 36.7 RHYC 18:30 19:23:16 0:53:16 1:02:56 4.0
FS1 - Green 5 Legacy 32690 David Hewson 72 J 35 RHYC 18:30 19:24:00 0:54:00 1:04:36 5.0
FS1 - Green 6 Take Notice Again 34707 Lucien Pinet 63 X Yacht 1 Tonne MOD BSBC 18:30 19:24:32 0:54:32 1:06:31 6.0

Sept 28 - FS1 - Green Fleet - September 28 at 18:10

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:30
Fleet Rank Boat SailNo HelmName Rating Class Club Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
FS1 - Green 1 Sabotage 106 Doug Folsetter 63 Viper 830 RHYC 18:30 18:56:57 0:26:57 0:32:52 1.0
FS1 - Green 2 Top Gun 41735 Paul Cavanagh 72 J 35 RHYC 18:30 19:02:52 0:32:52 0:39:19 2.0
FS1 - Green 3 Battlewagon 210 Chris Cummings 72 J 35 BSBC 18:30 19:04:01 0:34:01 0:40:42 3.0
FS1 - Green 4 Sandpiper 52392 Len Verhey 78 Beneteau 36.7 RHYC 18:30 19:06:05 0:36:05 0:42:38 4.0
FS1 - Green 5 Legacy 32690 David Hewson 72 J 35 RHYC 18:30 19:05:55 0:35:55 0:42:58 5.0
FS1 - Green 6 Eclipse 84141 Ken Denholm 72 C&C 41 Custom RHYC 18:30 19:06:21 0:36:21 0:43:29 6.0
FS1 - Green 7 Take Notice Again 34707 Lucien Pinet 63 X Yacht 1 Tonne MOD BSBC 18:30 19:06:15 0:36:15 0:44:13 7.0
FS1 - Green 8 Perspective 70 Robert Dewitte 73 J100 BSBC 18:30 19:08:52 0:38:52 0:46:24 8.0

Aug 31 - FS2 - Orange Fleet - August 31 at 18:10

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:25
Fleet Rank Boat SailNo HelmName Rating Class Club Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
FS2 - Orange 1 Christephanie 19 Alex Gadamer 153 Mirage 33 BSBC 18:25 19:17:20 0:52:20 0:53:28 1.0
FS2 - Orange 2 Pandora II 3386 Brian Garrett 149 CS 33 BSBC 18:25 19:21:15 0:56:15 0:57:53 2.0
FS2 - Orange 3 Don't Panic 150 Adrian Laman 108 Viper 640 RHYC 18:25 19:22:13 0:57:13 1:03:37 3.0
FS2 - Orange 4 The Usual Suspects 29 Gord Wyatt 109 Viper 640 RHYC 18:25 19:22:26 0:57:26 1:03:44 4.0

Sept 7 - FS2 - Orange Fleet - September 7 at 18:10

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:25
Fleet Rank Boat SailNo HelmName Rating Class Club Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
FS2 - Orange 1 Pandora II 3386 Brian Garrett 149 CS 33 BSBC 18:25 19:14:02 0:49:02 0:50:28 1.0
FS2 - Orange 2 PerryEh 53337 Clarke Perry 105 Evelyn 32 RHYC 18:25 19:14:17 0:49:17 0:55:07 2.0
FS2 - Orange 3 The Usual Suspects 29 Gord Wyatt 109 Viper 640 RHYC 18:25 19:16:05 0:51:05 0:56:41 3.0
FS2 - Orange 4 Christephanie 19 Alex Gadamer 153 Mirage 33 BSBC 18:25 19:20:48 0:55:48 0:57:00 4.0

Sept 14 - FS2 - Orange Fleet - September 14 at 18:10

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:25
Fleet Rank Boat SailNo HelmName Rating Class Club Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
FS2 - Orange 1 Don't Panic 150 Adrian Laman 108 Viper 640 RHYC 18:25 19:18:34 0:53:34 0:59:34 1.0
FS2 - Orange 2 Coyote 41318 Jan Varkevisser 121 Santana 30/30 MOD BSBC 18:25 19:20:11 0:55:11 0:59:50 2.0
FS2 - Orange 3 The Usual Suspects 29 Gord Wyatt 109 Viper 640 RHYC 18:25 19:19:10 0:54:10 1:00:07 3.0
FS2 - Orange 4 Pandora II 3386 Brian Garrett 149 CS 33 BSBC 18:25 19:23:54 0:58:54 1:00:37 4.0
FS2 - Orange 5 PerryEh 53337 Clarke Perry 105 Evelyn 32 RHYC 18:25 19:19:45 0:54:45 1:01:14 5.0
FS2 - Orange 6 Christephanie 19 Alex Gadamer 153 Mirage 33 BSBC 18:25 19:26:53 1:01:53 1:03:13 6.0

Sept 21 - FS2 - Orange Fleet - September 21 at 18:10

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:25
Fleet Rank Boat SailNo HelmName Rating Class Club Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
FS2 - Orange 1 The Usual Suspects 29 Gord Wyatt 109 Viper 640 RHYC 18:25 19:13:44 0:48:44 0:54:05 1.0
FS2 - Orange 2 Don't Panic 150 Adrian Laman 108 Viper 640 RHYC 18:25 19:14:38 0:49:38 0:55:11 2.0
FS2 - Orange 3 Coyote 41318 Jan Varkevisser 121 Santana 30/30 MOD BSBC 18:25 19:17:03 0:52:03 0:56:26 3.0
FS2 - Orange 4 Pandora II 3386 Brian Garrett 149 CS 33 BSBC 18:25 19:22:50 0:57:50 0:59:31 4.0
FS2 - Orange 5 Christephanie 19 Alex Gadamer 153 Mirage 33 BSBC 18:25 19:25:24 1:00:24 1:01:42 5.0
FS2 - Orange 6 PerryEh 53337 Clarke Perry 105 Evelyn 32 RHYC 18:25 19:21:27 0:56:27 1:03:08 6.0

Sept 28 - FS2 - Orange Fleet - September 28 at 18:10

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:25
Fleet Rank Boat SailNo HelmName Rating Class Club Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
FS2 - Orange 1 Coyote 41318 Jan Varkevisser 121 Santana 30/30 MOD BSBC 18:25 18:56:10 0:31:10 0:33:47 1.0
FS2 - Orange 2 Don't Panic 150 Adrian Laman 108 Viper 640 RHYC 18:25 18:56:53 0:31:53 0:35:27 2.0
FS2 - Orange 3 PerryEh 53337 Clarke Perry 105 Evelyn 32 RHYC 18:25 18:57:56 0:32:56 0:36:50 3.0
FS2 - Orange 4 Christephanie 19 Alex Gadamer 153 Mirage 33 BSBC 18:25 19:02:27 0:37:27 0:38:16 4.0
FS2 - Orange 5 Pandora II 3386 Brian Garrett 149 CS 33 BSBC 18:25 19:05:47 0:40:47 0:41:58 5.0

Aug 31 - FS3 - Light Blue Fleet - August 31 at 18:10

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:20
Fleet Rank Boat SailNo HelmName Rating Class Club Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
FS3 - Light Blue 1 Caprice 189 George Tinsley 177 Capri 25 RHYC 18:20 19:13:14 0:53:14 0:52:08 1.0
FS3 - Light Blue 2 Ominous 148 Morgan Seele 170 Kirby 25 RHYC 18:20 19:13:53 0:53:53 0:53:25 2.0
FS3 - Light Blue 3 Induljence 2591 Bob Duggan 163 J 24 BSBC 18:20 19:16:57 0:56:57 0:57:09 3.0

Sept 7 - FS3 - Light Blue Fleet - September 7 at 18:10

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:20
Fleet Rank Boat SailNo HelmName Rating Class Club Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
FS3 - Light Blue 1 Ominous 148 Morgan Seele 170 Kirby 25 RHYC 18:20 19:10:33 0:50:33 0:50:06 1.0
FS3 - Light Blue 2 Induljence 2591 Bob Duggan 163 J 24 BSBC 18:20 19:11:16 0:51:16 0:51:27 2.0
FS3 - Light Blue 3 Caprice 189 George Tinsley 177 Capri 25 RHYC 18:20 19:14:44 0:54:44 0:53:36 3.0

Sept 14 - FS3 - Light Blue Fleet - September 14 at 18:10

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:20
Fleet Rank Boat SailNo HelmName Rating Class Club Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
FS3 - Light Blue 1 Caprice 189 George Tinsley 177 Capri 25 RHYC 18:20 19:18:38 0:58:38 0:57:25 1.0
FS3 - Light Blue 2 Induljence 2591 Bob Duggan 163 J 24 BSBC 18:20 19:19:06 0:59:06 0:59:19 2.0
FS3 - Light Blue 3 Ominous 148 Morgan Seele 170 Kirby 25 RHYC 18:20 19:19:56 0:59:56 0:59:25 3.0

Sept 21 - FS3 - Light Blue Fleet - September 21 at 18:10

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:20
Fleet Rank Boat SailNo HelmName Rating Class Club Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
FS3 - Light Blue 1 Caprice 189 George Tinsley 177 Capri 25 RHYC 18:20 19:10:24 0:50:24 0:49:21 1.0
FS3 - Light Blue 2 Induljence 2591 Bob Duggan 163 J 24 BSBC 18:20 19:15:54 0:55:54 0:56:06 2.0
FS3 - Light Blue 3 Ominous 148 Morgan Seele 170 Kirby 25 RHYC 18:20 19:17:25 0:57:25 0:56:55 3.0

Sept 28 - FS3 - Light Blue Fleet - September 28 at 18:10

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:20
Fleet Rank Boat SailNo HelmName Rating Class Club Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
FS3 - Light Blue 1 Induljence 2591 Bob Duggan 163 J 24 BSBC 18:20 18:49:26 0:29:26 0:29:32 1.0
FS3 - Light Blue 2 Caprice 189 George Tinsley 177 Capri 25 RHYC 18:20 18:54:51 0:34:51 0:34:08 2.0

Aug 31 - FS4 - Yellow Fleet - August 31 at 18:10

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:15
Fleet Rank Boat SailNo HelmName Rating Class Club Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
FS4 - Yellow 1 Wreckless 34522 Richard Leadbetter 179 C&C 27-5 BSBC 18:15 19:08:57 0:53:57 0:52:39 1.0
FS4 - Yellow 2 Shaula 30284 Ron Danielsen 197 C&C 30 BSBC 18:15 19:15:06 1:00:06 0:56:53 2.0
FS4 - Yellow 3 Grey Fox 34457 Morgan Wellens 179 C&C 29 MK II RHYC 18:15 19:15:14 1:00:14 0:58:47 3.0

Sept 7 - FS4 - Yellow Fleet - September 7 at 18:10

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:15
Fleet Rank Boat SailNo HelmName Rating Class Club Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
FS4 - Yellow 1 Wreckless 34522 Richard Leadbetter 179 C&C 27-5 BSBC 18:15 19:09:25 0:54:25 0:53:06 1.0
FS4 - Yellow 2 Grey Fox 34457 Morgan Wellens 179 C&C 29 MK II RHYC 18:15 19:12:32 0:57:32 0:56:09 2.0
FS4 - Yellow 3 Shaula 30284 Ron Danielsen 197 C&C 30 BSBC 18:15 19:15:49 1:00:49 0:57:34 3.0
FS4 - Yellow 4 Nauti-Buoy 1923 Shaun Berrington 223 Tanzer 22 BSBC 18:15 19:19:42 1:04:42 0:58:41 4.0

Sept 14 - FS4 - Yellow Fleet - September 14 at 18:10

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:15
Fleet Rank Boat SailNo HelmName Rating Class Club Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
FS4 - Yellow 1 Wreckless 34522 Richard Leadbetter 179 C&C 27-5 BSBC 18:15 19:17:19 1:02:19 1:00:49 1.0
FS4 - Yellow 2 Grey Fox 34457 Morgan Wellens 179 C&C 29 MK II RHYC 18:15 19:18:00 1:03:00 1:01:29 2.0
FS4 - Yellow 3 Nauti-Buoy 1923 Shaun Berrington 223 Tanzer 22 BSBC 18:15 19:23:39 1:08:39 1:02:16 3.0
FS4 - Yellow 4 Shaula 30284 Ron Danielsen 197 C&C 30 BSBC 18:15 19:28:13 1:13:13 1:09:18 4.0

Sept 21 - FS4 - Yellow Fleet - September 21 at 18:10

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:15
Fleet Rank Boat SailNo HelmName Rating Class Club Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
FS4 - Yellow 1 Wreckless 34522 Richard Leadbetter 179 C&C 27-5 BSBC 18:15 19:15:28 1:00:28 0:59:00 1.0
FS4 - Yellow 2 Grey Fox 34457 Morgan Wellens 179 C&C 29 MK II RHYC 18:15 19:18:14 1:03:14 1:01:42 2.0
FS4 - Yellow 3 Nauti-Buoy 1923 Shaun Berrington 223 Tanzer 22 BSBC 18:15 19:24:11 1:09:11 1:02:45 3.0
FS4 - Yellow 4 Shaula 30284 Ron Danielsen 197 C&C 30 BSBC 18:15 19:27:43 1:12:43 1:08:50 4.0

Sept 28 - FS4 - Yellow Fleet - September 28 at 18:10

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:15
Fleet Rank Boat SailNo HelmName Rating Class Club Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
FS4 - Yellow 1 Nauti-Buoy 1923 Shaun Berrington 223 Tanzer 22 BSBC 18:15 18:50:49 0:35:49 0:32:29 1.0
FS4 - Yellow 2 Grey Fox 34457 Morgan Wellens 179 C&C 29 MK II RHYC 18:15 18:48:54 0:33:54 0:33:05 2.0

Aug 31 - NFS1 - Pink Fleet - August 31 at 18:10

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:25
Fleet Rank Boat SailNo HelmName Rating Class Club Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
NFS1 - Pink 1 Stranger Than Fiction 120 Dave Blandford 148 C&C 37 RHYC 18:25 19:14:55 0:49:55 0:51:28 1.0
NFS1 - Pink 2 Welwet III 4470 Jim Casey 175 CS 30 BSBC 18:25 19:22:46 0:57:46 0:56:46 2.0
NFS1 - Pink 3 Celtic Spirit 34773 Harold Higginbottom 152 C&C 35 RHYC 18:25 19:20:54 0:55:54 0:57:13 3.0

Sept 7 - NFS1 - Pink Fleet - September 7 at 18:10

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:25
Fleet Rank Boat SailNo HelmName Rating Class Club Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
NFS1 - Pink 1 Stranger Than Fiction 120 Dave Blandford 148 C&C 37 RHYC 18:25 19:15:02 0:50:02 0:51:35 1.0
NFS1 - Pink 2 Celtic Spirit 34773 Harold Higginbottom 152 C&C 35 RHYC 18:25 19:18:48 0:53:48 0:55:04 2.0
NFS1 - Pink 3 Welwet III 4470 Jim Casey 175 CS 30 BSBC 18:25 19:30:12 1:05:12 1:04:04 3.0

Sept 14 - NFS1 - Pink Fleet - September 14 at 18:10

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:25
Fleet Rank Boat SailNo HelmName Rating Class Club Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
NFS1 - Pink 1 Welwet III 4470 Jim Casey 175 CS 30 BSBC 18:25 19:13:10 0:48:10 0:47:20 1.0
NFS1 - Pink 2 Stranger Than Fiction 120 Dave Blandford 148 C&C 37 RHYC 18:25 19:13:41 0:48:41 0:50:11 2.0
NFS1 - Pink 3 Celtic Spirit 34773 Harold Higginbottom 152 C&C 35 RHYC 18:25 19:14:37 0:49:37 0:50:47 3.0

Sept 21 - NFS1 - Pink Fleet - September 21 at 18:10

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:25
Fleet Rank Boat SailNo HelmName Rating Class Club Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
NFS1 - Pink 1 Welwet III 4470 Jim Casey 175 CS 30 BSBC 18:25 19:26:21 1:01:21 1:00:17 1.0
NFS1 - Pink 2 Celtic Spirit 34773 Harold Higginbottom 152 C&C 35 RHYC 18:25 19:29:39 1:04:39 1:06:10 2.0
NFS1 - Pink 3 Stranger Than Fiction 120 Dave Blandford 148 C&C 37 RHYC 18:25 19:30:45 1:05:45 1:07:47 3.0

Sept 28 - NFS1 - Pink Fleet - September 28 at 18:10

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:25
Fleet Rank Boat SailNo HelmName Rating Class Club Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
NFS1 - Pink 1 Welwet III 4470 Jim Casey 175 CS 30 BSBC 18:25 19:05:25 0:40:25 0:39:43 1.0
NFS1 - Pink 2 Stranger Than Fiction 120 Dave Blandford 148 C&C 37 RHYC 18:25 19:03:41 0:38:41 0:39:53 2.0
NFS1 - Pink 3 Celtic Spirit 34773 Harold Higginbottom 152 C&C 35 RHYC 18:25 19:04:02 0:39:02 0:39:57 3.0

Aug 31 - NFS2 - Black Fleet - August 31 at 18:10

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:20
Fleet Rank Boat SailNo HelmName Rating Class Club Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
NFS2 - Black 1 Moruga 24989 Greg Gallo 191 C&C 30 RHYC 18:20 19:13:23 0:53:23 0:51:02 1.0
NFS2 - Black 2 Snaps II 64078 Rupert Broe-Vayda 210 C&C 27-3 RHYC 18:20 19:16:56 0:56:56 0:52:45 2.0
NFS2 - Black 3 La Belle Vie 319 Dave Numan 217 Beneteau First 30E RHYC 18:20 19:19:55 0:59:55 0:54:53 3.0
NFS2 - Black 4 Slippery When Wet 2386 Matthew Sheridan 189 J 24 RHYC 18:20 19:18:50 0:58:50 0:56:27 4.0
NFS2 - Black 5 Snowbird 100 Mark Quinn 207 Niagara 26 BSBC 18:20 19:21:19 1:01:19 0:57:05 5.0
NFS2 - Black 6 Wizard 163 Ann LeBarr 223 Sprinta Sport BSBC 18:15 19:21:00 1:06:00 0:59:52 6.0

Sept 7 - NFS2 - Black Fleet - September 7 at 18:10

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:20
Fleet Rank Boat SailNo HelmName Rating Class Club Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
NFS2 - Black 1 Slippery When Wet 2386 Matthew Sheridan 189 J 24 RHYC 18:20 19:15:32 0:55:32 0:53:17 1.0
NFS2 - Black 2 Snowbird 100 Mark Quinn 207 Niagara 26 BSBC 18:20 19:23:18 1:03:18 0:58:56 2.0
NFS2 - Black 3 La Belle Vie 319 Dave Numan 217 Beneteau First 30E RHYC 18:20 19:26:23 1:06:23 1:00:48 3.0

Sept 14 - NFS2 - Black Fleet - September 14 at 18:10

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:20
Fleet Rank Boat SailNo HelmName Rating Class Club Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
NFS2 - Black 1 Slippery When Wet 2386 Matthew Sheridan 189 J 24 RHYC 18:20 19:04:01 0:44:01 0:42:14 1.0
NFS2 - Black 2 Moruga 24989 Greg Gallo 191 C&C 30 RHYC 18:20 19:06:28 0:46:28 0:44:26 2.0
NFS2 - Black 3 Snaps II 64078 Rupert Broe-Vayda 210 C&C 27-3 RHYC 18:20 19:08:30 0:48:30 0:44:56 3.0
NFS2 - Black 4 Wizard 163 Ann LeBarr 223 Sprinta Sport BSBC 18:20 19:11:33 0:51:33 0:46:46 4.0
NFS2 - Black 5 Senang 24042 Roger Benson 222 C&C 27-2 RHYC 18:20 19:13:29 0:53:29 0:48:36 5.0
NFS2 - Black 6 La Belle Vie 319 Dave Numan 217 Beneteau First 30E RHYC 18:20 19:17:43 0:57:43 0:52:52 6.0

Sept 21 - NFS2 - Black Fleet - September 21 at 18:10

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:20
Fleet Rank Boat SailNo HelmName Rating Class Club Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
NFS2 - Black 1 Slippery When Wet 2386 Matthew Sheridan 189 J 24 RHYC 18:20 19:17:45 0:57:45 0:55:24 1.0
NFS2 - Black 2 Snaps II 64078 Rupert Broe-Vayda 210 C&C 27-3 RHYC 18:20 19:23:37 1:03:37 0:58:56 2.0
NFS2 - Black 3 Moruga 24989 Greg Gallo 191 C&C 30 RHYC 18:20 19:22:59 1:02:59 1:00:13 3.0
NFS2 - Black 4 Wizard 163 Ann LeBarr 223 Sprinta Sport BSBC 18:20 19:26:58 1:06:58 1:00:45 4.0
NFS2 - Black 5 Senang 24042 Roger Benson 222 C&C 27-2 RHYC 18:20 19:29:15 1:09:15 1:02:55 5.0
NFS2 - Black 6 La Belle Vie 319 Dave Numan 217 Beneteau First 30E RHYC 18:20 19:38:45 1:18:45 1:12:08 6.0

Sept 28 - NFS2 - Black Fleet - September 28 at 18:10

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:20
Fleet Rank Boat SailNo HelmName Rating Class Club Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
NFS2 - Black 1 Snaps II 64078 Rupert Broe-Vayda 210 C&C 27-3 RHYC 18:20 18:53:13 0:33:13 0:30:46 1.0
NFS2 - Black 2 Moruga 24989 Greg Gallo 191 C&C 30 RHYC 18:20 18:53:45 0:33:45 0:32:16 2.0
NFS2 - Black 3 Senang 24042 Roger Benson 222 C&C 27-2 RHYC 18:20 18:59:23 0:39:23 0:35:47 3.0
NFS2 - Black 4 Snowbird 100 Mark Quinn 207 Niagara 26 BSBC 18:20 18:59:40 0:39:40 0:36:56 4.0
NFS2 - Black 5 La Belle Vie 319 Dave Numan 217 Beneteau First 30E RHYC 18:20 19:00:46 0:40:46 0:37:20 5.0

Aug 31 - NFS3 - White Fleet - August 31 at 18:10

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:15
Fleet Rank Boat SailNo HelmName Rating Class Club Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
NFS3 - White 1 Chimo ll 128 Hugh Johnson 249 HR 25 BSBC 18:15 19:16:36 1:01:36 0:53:39 1.0
NFS3 - White 2 Misty-C 1768 Wayne Akers 246 Tanzer 22 BSBC 18:15 19:18:58 1:03:58 0:55:58 2.0
NFS3 - White 3 Escapade II 1658 Catherine Schiller 263 CS 27 BSBC 18:15 19:24:40 1:09:40 0:59:23 3.0
NFS3 - White 4 Rehab 118 Chris McCormack 257 Hughes 25 RHYC     DNF   5.0

Sept 7 - NFS3 - White Fleet - September 7 at 18:10

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:15
Fleet Rank Boat SailNo HelmName Rating Class Club Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
NFS3 - White 1 Chimo ll 128 Hugh Johnson 249 HR 25 BSBC 18:15 19:23:35 1:08:35 0:59:44 1.0
NFS3 - White 2 Misty-C 1768 Wayne Akers 246 Tanzer 22 BSBC 18:15 19:26:40 1:11:40 1:02:42 2.0
NFS3 - White 3 Rehab 118 Chris McCormack 257 Hughes 25 RHYC 18:15 19:29:22 1:14:22 1:03:59 3.0
NFS3 - White 4 Escapade II 1658 Catherine Schiller 263 CS 27 BSBC     DNF   5.0

Sept 14 - NFS3 - White Fleet - September 14 at 18:10

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:15
Fleet Rank Boat SailNo HelmName Rating Class Club Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
NFS3 - White 1 Chimo ll 128 Hugh Johnson 249 HR 25 BSBC 18:15 19:10:08 0:55:08 0:48:01 1.0
NFS3 - White 2 Rehab 118 Chris McCormack 257 Hughes 25 RHYC 18:15 19:14:39 0:59:39 0:51:19 2.0
NFS3 - White 3 Misty-C 1768 Wayne Akers 246 Tanzer 22 BSBC 18:15 19:18:07 1:03:07 0:55:13 3.0
NFS3 - White 4 Escapade II 1658 Catherine Schiller 263 CS 27 BSBC 18:15 19:21:43 1:06:43 0:56:53 4.0

Sept 21 - NFS3 - White Fleet - September 21 at 18:10

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:15
Fleet Rank Boat SailNo HelmName Rating Class Club Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
NFS3 - White 1 Chimo ll 128 Hugh Johnson 249 HR 25 BSBC 18:15 19:24:37 1:09:37 1:00:38 1.0
NFS3 - White 2 Rehab 118 Chris McCormack 257 Hughes 25 RHYC 18:15 19:29:52 1:14:52 1:04:24 2.0
NFS3 - White 3 Misty-C 1768 Wayne Akers 246 Tanzer 22 BSBC 18:15 19:29:34 1:14:34 1:05:14 3.0

Sept 28 - NFS3 - White Fleet - September 28 at 18:10

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:15
Fleet Rank Boat SailNo HelmName Rating Class Club Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
NFS3 - White 1 Rehab 118 Chris McCormack 257 Hughes 25 RHYC 18:15 18:58:07 0:43:07 0:37:06 1.0
NFS3 - White 2 Misty-C 1768 Wayne Akers 246 Tanzer 22 BSBC 18:15 19:05:41 0:50:41 0:44:21 2.0

Aug 31 - Ranger 22 Fleet - August 31 at 18:10

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:15
Fleet Rank Boat SailNo HelmName Rating Class Club Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
Ranger 22 1 Blown Away 334 Al Molloy 230 Ranger 22 RHYC 18:15 19:11:28 0:56:28 0:50:39 1.0
Ranger 22 2 Diversion 93 Tony van Schie 234 Ranger 22 RHYC 18:15 19:15:49 1:00:49 0:54:13 2.0
Ranger 22 3 Merlin 209 Larry Howe 236 Ranger 22 RHYC 18:15 19:17:59 1:02:59 0:55:58 3.0
Ranger 22 4 Minx 10 Dave Vollans 230 Ranger 22 RHYC 18:15 19:19:59 1:04:59 0:58:18 4.0

Sept 7 - Ranger 22 Fleet - September 7 at 18:10

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:15
Fleet Rank Boat SailNo HelmName Rating Class Club Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
Ranger 22 1 Blown Away 334 Al Molloy 230 Ranger 22 RHYC 18:15 19:16:26 1:01:26 0:55:07 1.0
Ranger 22 2 Minx 10 Dave Vollans 230 Ranger 22 RHYC 18:15 19:21:50 1:06:50 0:59:57 2.0
Ranger 22 3 Diversion 93 Tony van Schie 234 Ranger 22 RHYC 18:15 19:22:50 1:07:50 1:00:28 3.0

Sept 14 - Ranger 22 Fleet - September 14 at 18:10

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:15
Fleet Rank Boat SailNo HelmName Rating Class Club Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
Ranger 22 1 Blown Away 334 Al Molloy 230 Ranger 22 RHYC 18:15 19:03:36 0:48:36 0:43:36 1.0
Ranger 22 2 Minx 10 Dave Vollans 230 Ranger 22 RHYC 18:15 19:06:14 0:51:14 0:45:58 2.0
Ranger 22 3 Diversion 93 Tony van Schie 234 Ranger 22 RHYC 18:15 19:06:50 0:51:50 0:46:12 3.0
Ranger 22 4 Merlin 209 Larry Howe 236 Ranger 22 RHYC 18:15 19:09:24 0:54:24 0:48:20 4.0

Sept 21 - Ranger 22 Fleet - September 21 at 18:10

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:15
Fleet Rank Boat SailNo HelmName Rating Class Club Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
Ranger 22 1 Blown Away 334 Al Molloy 230 Ranger 22 RHYC 18:15 19:19:43 1:04:43 0:58:03 1.0
Ranger 22 2 Merlin 209 Larry Howe 236 Ranger 22 RHYC 18:15 19:21:43 1:06:43 0:59:17 2.0
Ranger 22 3 Diversion 93 Tony van Schie 234 Ranger 22 RHYC 18:15 19:22:08 1:07:08 0:59:51 3.0
Ranger 22 4 Minx 10 Dave Vollans 230 Ranger 22 RHYC 18:15 19:26:25 1:11:25 1:04:04 4.0

Sept 28 - Ranger 22 Fleet - September 28 at 18:10

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:15
Fleet Rank Boat SailNo HelmName Rating Class Club Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
Ranger 22 1 Blown Away 334 Al Molloy 230 Ranger 22 RHYC 18:15 18:47:21 0:32:21 0:29:01 1.0
Ranger 22 2 Minx 10 Dave Vollans 230 Ranger 22 RHYC 18:15 18:51:12 0:36:12 0:32:28 2.0
Ranger 22 3 Diversion 93 Tony van Schie 234 Ranger 22 RHYC 18:15 18:51:37 0:36:37 0:32:38 3.0
Ranger 22 4 Merlin 209 Larry Howe 236 Ranger 22 RHYC 18:15 19:03:39 0:48:39 0:43:14 4.0

Aug 31 - Shark Fleet - August 31 at 18:10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:10
Fleet Rank Boat SailNo HelmName Rating Class Club Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
Shark 1 Bedlam 723 Keven Piper 219 Shark RHYC 18:10 19:01:50 0:51:50 0:47:19 1.0
Shark 2 Speedy Cucumber 1083 Dave Castle 219 Shark RHYC 18:10 19:02:22 0:52:22 0:47:49 2.0
Shark 3 Gladiator 60 Dave Crompton 219 Shark RHYC 18:10 19:03:07 0:53:07 0:48:30 3.0
Shark 4 Meltemi 1847 Warren Norwood 219 Shark RHYC 18:10 19:03:28 0:53:28 0:48:49 4.0
Shark 5 Kohana 1468 John Whitmore 219 Shark RHYC 18:10 19:04:37 0:54:37 0:49:52 5.0
Shark 6 Scoot 1846 Lyman Bergs 219 Shark RHYC 18:10 19:05:59 0:55:59 0:51:07 6.0
Shark 7 Coquette 179 Cindy Brown 219 Shark RHYC 18:10 19:12:23 1:02:23 0:56:57 7.0
Shark 8 Buccaneer 1914 Tim Wood 219 Shark RHYC     OCS   9.0

Sept 7 - Shark Fleet - September 7 at 18:10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:10
Fleet Rank Boat SailNo HelmName Rating Class Club Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
Shark 1 Bedlam 723 Keven Piper 219 Shark RHYC 18:10 19:02:03 0:52:03 0:47:31 1.0
Shark 2 Gladiator 60 Dave Crompton 219 Shark RHYC 18:10 19:03:20 0:53:20 0:48:41 2.0
Shark 3 Speedy Cucumber 1083 Dave Castle 219 Shark RHYC 18:10 19:03:21 0:53:21 0:48:42 3.0
Shark 4 Louie la Grenouille 922 John Nelson 219 Shark RHYC 18:10 19:07:10 0:57:10 0:52:11 4.0
Shark 5 Scoot 1846 Lyman Bergs 219 Shark RHYC 18:10 19:07:40 0:57:40 0:52:39 5.0
Shark 6 Buccaneer 1914 Tim Wood 219 Shark RHYC 18:10 19:12:05 1:02:05 0:56:41 6.0
Shark 7 Coquette 179 Cindy Brown 219 Shark RHYC 18:10 19:14:58 1:04:58 0:59:19 7.0

Sept 14 - Shark Fleet - September 14 at 18:10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:10
Fleet Rank Boat SailNo HelmName Rating Class Club Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
Shark 1 Bedlam 723 Keven Piper 219 Shark RHYC 18:10 19:08:15 0:58:15 0:53:11 1.0
Shark 2 Gladiator 60 Dave Crompton 219 Shark RHYC 18:10 19:08:21 0:58:21 0:53:16 2.0
Shark 3 Speedy Cucumber 1083 Dave Castle 219 Shark RHYC 18:10 19:08:27 0:58:27 0:53:22 3.0
Shark 4 Scoot 1846 Lyman Bergs 219 Shark RHYC 18:10 19:09:13 0:59:13 0:54:04 4.0
Shark 5 Louie la Grenouille 922 John Nelson 219 Shark RHYC 18:10 19:10:54 1:00:54 0:55:36 5.0
Shark 6 Kohana 1468 John Whitmore 219 Shark RHYC 18:10 19:12:32 1:02:32 0:57:05 6.0
Shark 7 Meltemi 1847 Warren Norwood 219 Shark RHYC 18:10 19:13:16 1:03:16 0:57:46 7.0
Shark 8 Buccaneer 1914 Tim Wood 219 Shark RHYC 18:10 19:14:19 1:04:19 0:58:43 8.0

Sept 21 - Shark Fleet - September 21 at 18:10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:10
Fleet Rank Boat SailNo HelmName Rating Class Club Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
Shark 1 Gladiator 60 Dave Crompton 219 Shark RHYC 18:10 19:07:14 0:57:14 0:52:15 1.0
Shark 2 Bedlam 723 Keven Piper 219 Shark RHYC 18:10 19:07:39 0:57:39 0:52:38 2.0
Shark 3 Speedy Cucumber 1083 Dave Castle 219 Shark RHYC 18:10 19:08:05 0:58:05 0:53:02 3.0
Shark 4 Scoot 1846 Lyman Bergs 219 Shark RHYC 18:10 19:08:35 0:58:35 0:53:29 4.0
Shark 5 Buccaneer 1914 Tim Wood 219 Shark RHYC 18:10 19:10:31 1:00:31 0:55:15 5.0
Shark 6 Kohana 1468 John Whitmore 219 Shark RHYC 18:10 19:11:20 1:01:20 0:56:00 6.0
Shark 7 Meltemi 1847 Warren Norwood 219 Shark RHYC 18:10 19:13:24 1:03:24 0:57:53 7.0
Shark 8 Coquette 179 Cindy Brown 219 Shark RHYC 18:10 19:20:03 1:10:03 1:03:57 8.0

Sept 28 - Shark Fleet - September 28 at 18:10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:10
Fleet Rank Boat SailNo HelmName Rating Class Club Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
Shark 1 Speedy Cucumber 1083 Dave Castle 219 Shark RHYC 18:10 18:38:34 0:28:34 0:26:05 1.0
Shark 2 Buccaneer 1914 Tim Wood 219 Shark RHYC 18:10 18:40:39 0:30:39 0:27:59 2.0
Shark 3 Louie la Grenouille 922 John Nelson 219 Shark RHYC 18:10 18:41:08 0:31:08 0:28:25 3.0
Shark 4 Meltemi 1847 Warren Norwood 219 Shark RHYC 18:10 18:42:40 0:32:40 0:29:49 4.0
Shark 5 Coquette 179 Cindy Brown 219 Shark RHYC 18:10 18:42:41 0:32:41 0:29:50 5.0
Shark 6 Gladiator 60 Dave Crompton 219 Shark RHYC 18:10 18:43:14 0:33:14 0:30:20 6.0
Shark 7 Kohana 1468 John Whitmore 219 Shark RHYC 18:10 18:44:24 0:34:24 0:31:24 7.0
Shark 8 Scoot 1846 Lyman Bergs 219 Shark RHYC 18:10 18:47:11 0:37:11 0:33:57 8.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area Varies
DNFStarted but did not finish 5
OCSOn course side at start or broke rule 30.1 9

www.rhyc.ca
vcyachting@rhyc.on.ca

racing@burlbay.com

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com